Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

Tournaments for All Regions

     Other

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList

2020 USATT Olympic Games Trials 02/28/20 - 03/01/20Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452


     Arkansas

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 USATT/ITTF Hopes Camp & TournamentLittle Rock02/22/19 - 02/24/19Mike Lauro
501-291-3142

Fundraiser Series - Alanis Hamilton 2019 Hopes Week QualifierNorth Little Rock03/09/19 - 04/09/19Mike Lauro
501-291-3142

LRTTC 59th Monthly Club Tournament - March 9, 2019Little Rock03/09/19Mike Lauro
501-291-3142


     California

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
OCTTA SATURDAY DOUBLES RR (NON-SANCTION) UNDER 2800Fountain Valley02/17/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

LATTA Open February 2019El Monte02/23/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Butterfly Ultimate Fieldhouse March OpenWalnut Creek03/01/19 - 03/03/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2019 Pan Am Games Team Trial & 1st Adult National Ranking TournamentSanta Monica03/01/19 - 03/03/19Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452

Golden Western OpenSanta Monica03/02/19 - 03/03/19Steve Lee
3108633833

Sacramento Giant Round Robin/Group Training Advanced/Basic - non sanctionedSacramento03/02/19James Therriault
916-308-3209

LATTA U5555 Team Open RR (Non-sanctioned)El Monte03/10/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

OCTTA-March OpenFountain Valley03/16/19 - 03/17/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

2019 Sacramento Winter OpenSacramento03/16/19James Therriault
916-308-3209

2019 NorCal March Open presented by Xiom (Non-Sanctioned)Newark03/24/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

1st USATT Youth National Ranking Tournament 2019Milpitas03/28/19 - 03/31/19Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452

LATTA Open March 2019El Monte03/30/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Swan Warriors April OpenSunnyvale04/06/19 - 04/07/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

12th Annual Fred martin Memorial TournamentFountain Valley04/06/19Winston Ngai
213-268-9883

SITTA (Sacramento) Coaching Clinic/Giant Round RobinSacramento04/06/19James Therriault
916-308-3209

2019 Ultimate Fieldhouse April OpenWalnut Creek04/20/19 - 04/21/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

Sacramento Hopes Week ChallengeSacramento04/20/19 - 04/21/19Vikash Sahu

LATTA Open April 2019El Monte04/27/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

North-West La Open 2** TournamentWest Hills04/28/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

SATURDAY TY FUNDRAISER 5/4/19Fountain Valley05/04/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

California Table Tennis Team TournamentRosemead05/04/19 - 05/05/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

SITTA Group Training & Round RobinSacramento05/04/19Hoa Nguyen
916-619-8900

OCTTA- MAY OPENFountain Valley05/11/19 - 05/12/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

San Diego Open Tournament $11,000.00San Diego05/18/19 - 05/19/19Craig Krum
909-227-0822

2019 West Coast TeamsNewark05/19/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

LATTA Open May 2019El Monte05/25/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Meiklejohn North American Seniors OpenLaguna Woods05/30/19 - 06/02/19Craig Krum
909-227-0822

2019 Sacramento Spring OpenSacramento06/08/19James Therriault
916-308-3209

North-West LA Open 2** TournamentWest Hills06/16/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

Homenetmen Ararat OpenGlendale06/22/19 - 06/23/19Robert Shahnazari
310-569-2825

LATTA Lee Rittenburg Memorial Open 2019El Monte06/29/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

OCTTA- JULY 2019 OPENFountain Valley07/20/19 - 07/21/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

2019 Newark July OpenNewark07/27/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

2019 Swan Warriors July OpenSunnyvale07/27/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

LATTA Open July 2019El Monte07/27/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

Anaheim Senior Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Anaheim08/17/19 - 08/18/19Warren Hoo
714-213-2170

LATTA Open Auguest 2019El Monte08/24/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Ultimate Fieldhouse August OpenWalnut Creek08/24/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2019 Joola LA OpenLong Beach08/31/19 - 09/01/19Craig Krum
909-227-0822

North-West LA Open 2** TournamentWest Hills09/08/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

OCTTA- SEPTEMBER OPENFountain Valley09/14/19 - 09/15/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

2019 Newark September OpenNewark09/21/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

LATTA Open September 2019El Monte09/28/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

Angel's Cup CTT Butterfly Tournament ( Non Sanctioned)Rosemead10/12/19 - 10/13/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

Glendale Friendship GamesGlendale10/19/19 - 10/20/19Robert Shahnazari
310-569-2825

LATTA Open October 2019El Monte10/20/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

California table Tennis Team TournamentRosemead11/02/19 - 11/03/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

OCTTA- NOVEMBER OPENFountain Valley11/09/19 - 11/10/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

North-West LA Open 2** TournamentWest Hills11/17/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

2019 Thanksgiving Sunday Team TournamentSouth El Monte11/17/19Grace Lin
626 6170600


Anaheim Senior Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Anaheim11/23/19 - 11/24/19Warren Hoo
714-213-2170

LATTA Black Friday Giant RR (Non-Sanctioned)El Monte11/29/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Open December 2019El Monte12/07/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

OCTTA- DECEMBER OPENFountain Valley12/21/19 - 12/22/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419


     Colorado

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
NorthSide TTC 2019 Spring Classic (Sanctioned)Arvada04/13/19Peter Christofolo
303-601-3415

2019 Skyhigh June OpenAurora06/09/19Richard McAfee
720-427-5732


     District of Columbia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Butterfly WDCTT March OpenWashington03/23/19 - 03/24/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT May OpenWashington05/25/19 - 05/26/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT July OpenWashington07/27/19 - 07/28/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT September OpenWashington09/21/19 - 09/22/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT December OpenWashington12/07/19 - 12/08/19Changping Duan
2024599096


     Florida

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Sunrise Open at ClearwaterClearwater04/13/19Richard Perez
631-682-3446

Pensacola's 1st Annual Spring Open 5/18/2019Pensacola05/18/19L.A. Johnston
850-971-3979


     Georgia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Paddle Palace 2019 Atlanta Spring Giant Round RobinNorcross03/02/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110

Paddle Palace 2019 Atlanta Summer OpenNorcross06/01/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110

2019 Georgia GamesNorcross07/20/19 - 07/21/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110

5th Table Tennis in DiasporaNorcross08/03/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110


     Illinois

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Aurora Spring OpenAurora04/06/19Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860

May OpenAddison05/18/19Jorge Vanegas
630 380-4668

America's Team ChampionshipRockford05/25/19 - 05/26/19Ed Hogshead
815-262-1868

Joola Summer OpenAddison06/16/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Vernon Hills Summer OpenVernon Hills06/23/19Engelbert Solis
2242563608

2019 Aurora Summer OpenAurora07/06/19Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860


     Indiana

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
ICCCI Cup - Chinese New Year Table Tennis TournamentIndianapolis02/23/19Jian Tan
317-509-9492


Serve / Serve Return Technique ClinicIndianapolis03/04/19David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock U3600 Double - March2019Indianapolis03/09/19David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock Monday Night LeagueIndianapolis03/11/19 - 04/29/19David Stout
317-409-6268

2019 - 55th St. Joseph Valley OpenSouth Bend03/16/19 - 03/17/19Dan Seemiller
574-261-4545

SpinBlock Spring Open 2019Indianapolis04/20/19David Stout
317-409-6268

2019 Indiana State ChampionshipIndianapolis04/27/19 - 04/28/19Robert Clyde
317-895-8394


SpinBlock Monday Night League - Summer SeasonIndianapolis05/20/19 - 07/15/19David Stout
317-409-6268


Beginner Kids Lesson - Bi-Monthly Group LessonsIndianapolis06/07/19 - David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock 2-Stage Round Robin (non-sanctioned) - June 2019Indianapolis06/22/19David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock U3600 Doubles - July 2019Indianapolis07/13/19David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock Summer Open 2019Indianapolis07/20/19David Stout
317-409-6268


Robert Eriksson Table Tennis Clinic at SpinBlockIndianapolis08/31/19 - 09/02/19David Stout
317-409-6268


     Louisiana

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Baton Rouge Jambalaya Classicbaton rouge08/02/19 - 08/03/19Mark Richterman
225-337-3570


     Maryland

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 USATT Hopes Camp and Tournament - MDTTCGaithersburg03/08/19 - 03/10/19Larry Hodges
301-519-8580

2019 MDTTC April OpenGaithersburg04/13/19 - 04/14/19Klaus Wood and Larry Hodges
301-519-8580

2019 Maryland State ChampionshipsGaithersburg06/08/19 - 06/09/19Klaus Wood and Larry Hodges
301-519-8580

2019 MDTTC August OpenGaithersburg08/10/19 - 08/11/19Klaus Wood and Larry Hodges
301-519-8580

2019 MDTTC October OpenGaithersburg10/12/19 - 10/13/19Klaus Wood and Larry Hodges
301-519-8580


     Minnesota

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Minnesota OpenMinneapolis04/27/19Mitch Seidenfeld
612-382-2892


     Missouri

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 KCTT Spring OpenKansas City03/08/19 - 03/10/19Dylan Garland
515-491-4450


     North Carolina

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Triangle February Open TournamentMorrisville02/23/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272

2019 Butterfly Spring Cape Fear OpenFayetteville03/16/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269

2019 JOOLA XIOM Cary CupMorrisville03/28/19 - 03/31/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2019 JOOLA North Carolina State Table Tennis ChampionshipsMorrisville04/27/19 - 04/28/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

Gambler Competitor OpenCharlotte05/10/19 - 05/12/19DJ Settle
919 594-7511

2019 JOOLA Triangle May "Upside Down"Morrisville05/25/19 - 05/26/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2 Hour Group Lesson w/ Jishan LiangWilmington06/14/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269

2019 Butterfly Wilmington OpenWilmington06/15/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269

2019 JOOLA Triangle June OpenMorrisville06/29/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2019 Falling Squirrel OpenMonroe07/27/19 - 07/28/19Bill Englebreth
704 560-2441

2019 JOOLA Triangle Summer 2-Person TeamsMorrisville08/03/19 - 08/04/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2019 JOOLA Master Class with Eli Baraty, International CoachMorrisville08/19/19 - 08/23/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2019 JOOLA North Carolina Seniors State ChampionshipsMorrisville09/21/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272


2019 JOOLA Triangle September OpenMorrisville09/28/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2019 Butterfly Fall Cape Fear OpenFayetteville10/05/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269


2019 JOOLA Triangle Southeastern OpenMorrisville10/18/19 - 10/20/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272


2019 JOOLA Triangle November OpenMorrisville11/09/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272


2019 JOOLA Triangle December OpenMorrisville12/07/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272


     New Jersey

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Princeton Pong March OpenPrinceton03/02/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong April OpenPrinceton04/06/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong May OpenPrinceton05/04/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong June OpenPrinceton06/01/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong July OpenPrinceton07/13/19Ben
609-987-8500


     New Mexico

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Summer National Senior GamesAlbuquerque06/19/19 - 06/24/19David Pech
440-238-5270


     Nevada

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Mid-May LV Singles Spectacular OpenLas Vegas05/11/19Rich Giroux
702-810-6306

Las Vegas Fall Classic OpenLas Vegas11/09/19 - 11/10/19Rich Giroux
702-810-6306


     New York

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2nd USATT Adult National Ranking Tournament 2019Pleasantville08/30/19 - 09/01/19Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452


Pauli Orr 2-Person Teams TournamentRochester09/27/19 - 09/29/19AJ Carney
585-402-4204

2nd USATT Youth National Ranking Tournament 2019Pleasantville10/03/19 - 10/06/19Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452


     Ohio

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Arnold Table Tennis ChallengeColumbus03/01/19 - 03/03/19Ed Hogshead
815-262-1868

Paddle Palace Ohio League (FIRST TIME IS FREE)Akron04/18/19 - 06/27/19Samson Dubina

Spin & Smash May OpenColumbus05/10/19 - 05/12/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

June / July Advanced Group ClassesAkron06/03/19 - 07/22/19Samson Dubina

June / July Foundational Group ClassesAkron06/04/19 - 07/23/19Samson Dubina

June / July Kids Group ClassesAkron06/07/19 - 07/26/19Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camp #2Akron06/17/19 - 06/21/19Samson Dubina

Serve, Attack & Strategy ClinicColumbus06/22/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

Paddle Palace July to September Ohio League (Early Bird June 27)Akron07/11/19 - 09/19/19Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camp #3Akron07/29/19 - 08/02/19Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camp #4Akron08/05/19 - 08/09/19Samson Dubina

Summer OpenColumbus08/16/19 - 08/18/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

Robert Eriksson & Future Stars ClinicColumbus08/24/19 - 08/25/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

ITTF Level 3 Coaching CourseAkron09/04/19 - 09/11/19Samson Dubina

Presper Financial Architects OpenAkron09/13/19 - 09/14/19Samson Dubina

Nittaku Ohio OpenAkron11/08/19 - 11/09/19Samson Dubina


     Oklahoma

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Summer State Games of OklahomaWarr Acres06/15/19Britt Salter
405-306-7227


     Oregon

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
PPC Spring OpenTigard04/13/19 - 04/14/19Jay Crystal
503-549-6292

PPC Rose City OpenTigard06/01/19 - 06/02/19Jay Crystal
503-549-6292


     Pennsylvania

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Pittsburgh Steel City Open 2019, $3400 PrizesPittsburgh05/18/19 - 05/19/19Jeff Pepper
4129799141


     Texas

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 USATT Hopes TournamentAustin03/15/19 - 03/17/19Marguerite Cheung
712-491-7664

2019 Alamo City OpenSan Antonio03/16/19 - 03/17/19Vlad Farcas
657-253-6995

2019 Austin Spring Classic Round RobinAustin04/20/19Jacqueline Williams
5124917664

2019 San Antonio Spring OpenSan Antonio05/11/19 - 05/12/19Vlad Farcas
657-253-6995

2019 1st Annual Ken Beauchamp Austin Summer OpenAustin07/27/19Brian Zhao
5124917664


     Utah

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Salt Lake City OpenSalt Lake City06/01/19 - 06/02/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2019 Salt Lake City Fall Open (Sat Teams, Sun Singles)Salt Lake City10/19/19 - 10/20/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326


     Virginia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Butterfly Newport News OpenNewport News04/27/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269


     Washington

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Paddle Palace Bellevue Spring OpenBellevue03/09/19 - 03/10/19Jerry Li
4252410332

2019 SPTTC April OpenBellevue04/06/19 - 04/07/19Jerry Li
206-922-9282

2019 PADDLE PALACE BELLEVUE SUMMER OPENBellevue06/15/19 - 06/16/19Jerry Li
4252410332

2019 SPTTC JULY OPENBellevue07/27/19 - 07/28/19Jerry Li
206-922-9282


     Wisconsin

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
$1000 Milwaukee Winter Open Giant Round RobinWest Allis02/23/19Michael Jenders
262-366-7462

NYTTA Badger Ranking 2019 - 1st Round (non sanctioned)Milwaukee03/10/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123

NYTTA Badger Ranking 2019 - 2nd Round (non sanctioned)Milwaukee04/07/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123

2019 Wisconsin State ChampionshipsMilwaukee04/20/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123

NYTTA Badger Ranking 2019 - 3rd Round (non sanctioned)Milwaukee05/05/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123

NYTTA Badger Ranking 2019 - 4th Round (non sanctioned)Milwaukee06/02/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123

Milwaukee Summer OpenWest Allis06/08/19Michael Jenders
414-366-7462

2019 Badger OpenFranklin09/20/19 - 09/22/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123