Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

Tournaments for All Regions

     USATT Events

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCity, StateDateContactLevelList
2020 USATT Olympic Games Trials/1st USATT Adult National Ranking TournamentSanta Monica, CA02/27/20 - 03/01/20Sean O'Neill
719-866-4583

The 2020 USATT Hopes Program / Road to LA - CAMilpitas, CA02/28/20 - 03/01/20Sean O'Neill
719-866-4583

1st USATT Youth National Ranking Tournament 2020Milpitas, CA04/10/20 - 04/12/20Sean O'Neill
719-453-6452

The 2020 USATT Hopes Program / Road to LA - MAWestford, MA03/06/20 - 03/08/20Sean O'Neill
719-866-4583

The 2020 USATT Hopes Program / Road to LA - MDGaithersburg, MD03/13/20 - 03/15/20Sean O'Neill
719-866-4583

The 2020 USATT Hopes Program / Road to LA - NJDunellen, NJ02/07/20 - 02/09/20Sean O'Neill
719-866-4583

The 2020 USATT Hopes Program / Road to LA - OHColumbus, OH02/14/20 - 02/16/20Sean O'Neill
719-866-4583

The 2020 USATT Hopes Program / Road to LA - TXKaty, TX02/21/20 - 02/23/20Sean O'Neill
719-866-4583


     Alaska

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList

SCATT LeagueAnchorage02/03/20 - 04/06/20Karl Augestad
907-360-4276

Giant Winter RR Singles TT TournamentAnchorage02/29/20Karl Augestad
907-360-4276


     Arkansas

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
ARKTTA 2019 December OpenNorth Little Rock12/07/19 - 12/08/19Mike Lauro
501-291-3142

ARKTTA 2020 January U3200 Teams WeekendNorth Little Rock01/18/20 - 01/19/20Mike Lauro
501-291-3142

ARKTTA 2020 March Youth WeekendNorth Little Rock03/07/20 - 03/08/20Mike Lauro
501-291-3142


     California

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Angel's Cup CTT Butterfly Team Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead11/02/19 - 11/03/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

2019 Ultimate Fieldhouse November OpenWalnut Creek11/02/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2019 Angle Cup CTT Butterfly Team Tournament (Non Sanctioned) --6050 PER TEAMRosemead11/16/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

2019 Thanksgiving Sunday TournamentSouth El Monte11/17/19Grace Lin
626 6170600

North-West LA Open 2** TournamentWest Hills11/17/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

2019 Fremont TeamsNewark11/17/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

Anaheim Senior Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Anaheim11/23/19 - 11/24/19Warren Hoo
714-213-2170

LATTA Open November 2019El Monte11/23/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Black Friday Giant RR (Non-Sanctioned)El Monte11/29/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Swan Warriors December OpenSunnyvale12/07/19 - 12/08/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

LATTA Open December 2019El Monte12/14/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Ultimate Fieldhouse December OpenWalnut Creek12/14/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2019 Ultimate Fieldhouse Year-End OpenWalnut Creek12/29/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2020 Capital Plastics Chinese New Year Youth (U21 Only) TournamentRosemead01/18/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

2020 Capital Plastics Chinese New Year TournamentRosemead01/19/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

LATTA Thanh Banh Memorial Open 2020El Monte01/25/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Newark January OpenNewark01/26/20Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

North - West LA OpenWest Hills02/09/20Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

2020 Feb Round Robin #1 ($1,000 prize money)Fremont02/11/20Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

Sacramento Winter Open at SITTASacramento02/15/20James Therriault
916-308-3209

2020 Feb Round Robin #2 ($1,000 prize money)Fremont02/18/20Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

LATTA Open February 2020El Monte02/22/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2020 Ultimate Fieldhouse Winter Open ($6,000 Total Prize Money)Walnut Creek02/29/20 - 03/01/20Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

GLTTC OpenSouth El Monte03/07/20Grace Lin
626 617 0600

ICC JOOLA Spring Open 2020Milpitas03/07/20 - 03/08/20Rajul Sheth
408-945-9556


SITTA March Doubles Tournament & or Group TrainingSacramento03/14/20Hoa Voqui
916-619-8900

2020 CTT Happy Paradise Butterfly Kids Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead03/14/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

LATTA Open March 2020El Monte03/21/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Newark March OpenNewark03/22/20Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

North -West LA OpenWest Hills03/29/20Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

Sac Spring Open 3 Player Team & Giant RR Singles!Sacramento04/04/20James Therriault
916-308-3209

LATTA Open April 2020El Monte04/18/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2020 CTT Butterfly Team Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead04/25/20 - 04/26/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

2020 Concord OpenPleasant Hill04/26/20Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

13th Annual Fred Martin Memorial TournamentFountain Valley05/02/20Winston Ngai
213-268-9883

Ararat OpenGlendale05/16/20 - 05/17/20Robert Shahnazari
310-569-2825

San Diego Open $11,000.00 4**** TournamentSan Diego05/23/20 - 05/24/20Craig Krum
909-227-0822

LATTA Open May 2020El Monte05/30/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670


2020 Meiklejohn North American Seniors OpenLaguna Woods06/04/20 - 06/07/20Craig Krum
909-227-0822

Grace Lin TTCSouth El Monte06/06/20Grace Lin
626 617 0600

North - West LA OpenWest Hills06/14/20Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

LATTA Lee Rittenburg Memorial OpenEl Monte06/27/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Open July 2020El Monte07/25/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

North - West LA OpenWest Hills08/23/20Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

LATTA Open August 2020El Monte08/29/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Open September 2020El Monte09/26/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2020 California Table Tennis Butterfly Kids Tournament (Sanctioned)Rosemead10/03/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

LATTA Open October 2020El Monte10/24/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

Glendale Friendship GamesGlendale10/31/20 - 11/01/20Robert Shahnazari
310-569-2825

2020 TournamentSouth El Monte11/15/20Grace Lin
626 6170600

2020 California Table Tennis Butterfly Team Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead11/21/20 - 11/22/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

LATTA Open November 2020El Monte11/21/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Black Friday Giant RR (Non-Sanctioned)El Monte11/27/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

North - West LA OpenWest Hills12/06/20Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

LATTA Open December 2020El Monte12/12/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670


     Colorado

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Top Spin Giant RRCentennial11/09/19Yahao Zhang
303-601-3415

Sky High December OpenAurora12/08/19Richard McAfee
720-427-5732

NorthSide TTC 2020 Spring Classic (Sanctioned)Arvada03/21/20Peter Christofolo
303-601-3415


     District of Columbia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Butterfly WDCTT December OpenWashington12/07/19 - 12/08/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2020 Butterfly WDCTT March OpenWashington03/28/20 - 03/29/20Charlene Liu
2024599096


     Florida

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Pensacola's 20th Annual Winter OpenPensacola01/11/20L.A. Johnston
850-971-3979

Sunrise February Open at ClearwaterClearwater02/08/20Richard Perez
631-682-3446


     Georgia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Paddle Palace 2019 Winter Giant Round RobinNorcross11/02/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110

Paddle Palace Spring Atlanta Giant Round RobinNorcross02/29/20Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110

Athens GA Table Tennis Spring OpenAthens04/18/20Sean OConnell
561-319-2481

Paddle Palace Atlanta Summer OpenNorcross06/06/20Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110


Paddle Palace 2020 Georgia GamesNorcross07/12/20 - 07/19/20Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110


Paddle Palace Atlanta Fall OpenNorcross09/12/20Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110


Paddle Palace Winter Atlanta Giant Round RobinNorcross11/07/20Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110


     Illinois

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Experior Friday LeagueAddison11/01/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior Saturday LeagueAddison11/09/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior November OpenAddison11/23/19Jorge Vanegas
773 712-4192

Experior Saturday LeagueAddison12/07/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior Friday LeagueAddison12/13/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior Saturday LeagueAddison12/21/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Holiday Tournament ($1,100)Addison12/28/19 - 12/29/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior Friday LeagueAddison01/03/20Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior Saturday LeagueAddison01/11/20Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

2020 Aurora CupAurora01/17/20 - 01/19/20Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860

Experior Friday LeagueAddison01/24/20Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior Saturday LeagueAddison02/01/20Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior Friday LeagueAddison02/07/20Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior Saturday LeagueAddison02/15/20Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior Friday LeagueAddison02/21/20Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668


Experior Saturday LeagueAddison02/29/20Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior March Open ($1,100)Addison03/14/20 - 03/15/20Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

2020 Aurora Spring OpenAurora04/04/20Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860

Wheeling Giant RR/Teams TournamentWheeling04/18/20 - 04/19/20Engelbert Solis
8473120590

2020 America's Team ChampionshipRockford05/23/20 - 05/24/20Ed Hogshead
815-262-1868


     Indiana

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Friday Night Team League - Winter 2019Indianapolis11/08/19 - 12/20/19David Stout
317-409-6268

2019 South Shore Sports Butterfly OpenHighland11/16/19 - 11/17/19Danny Seemiller
574-261-4545

Monday Night League - Winter 2020Indianapolis01/06/20 - 02/24/20David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock Giant Round Robin 2020Indianapolis01/25/20David Stout
317-409-6268


SpinBlock U3600 Doubles - March 2020Indianapolis02/08/20David Stout
317-409-6268


Clinic with Coach Jian & Dave - Serve & 3rd Ball AttackIndianapolis03/02/20David Stout
317-409-6268

2020 Robo-Pong St. Joe Valley OpenSouth Bend03/21/20 - 03/22/20Dan Seemiller
574-261-4545


ICCCI Cup - Chinese New Year Table Tennis TournamentIndianapolis03/28/20Jian Tan
317-509-9492

Indiana State ChampionshipsIndianapolis04/25/20 - 04/26/20David Stout
317-409-6268


     Kansas

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2020 Kansas Table Tennis Spring OpenOverland Park03/21/20 - 03/22/20John Chen
336-653-8213


     Maryland

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
USATT Training Camp in Maryland - 27 Players - Max 30Gaithersburg11/23/19 - 11/28/19Wang Qingliang
240-449-7480

2020 MDTTC February OpenGaithersburg02/08/20 - 02/09/20Klaus Wood
626-340-1117


     Michigan

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
DAC November OpenDavison11/23/19Jon Bosika
810-658-8153

2019 MTTA December OpenFarmington Hills12/14/19Munther Al Sawah
248-765-9430

DAC February OpenDavison02/15/20Jon Bosika and Jerry Sagady
810-735-7352

2020 MTTA February OpenFarmington Hills02/21/20 - 02/23/20Munther Al Sawah
248-765-9430

86th Annual Michigan State ClosedDavison03/20/20 - 03/22/20Jon Bosika and Jerry Sagady
810-735-7352


     Minnesota

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Minnesota Fall ClassicMinneapolis11/30/19Mitch Seidenfeld
612-382-2892

2020 Minnesota State ChampionshipsLong Lake04/18/20 - 04/19/20Mitch Seidenfeld
612-382-2892


     North Carolina

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 JOOLA Sanctioned Holiday Giant RR (40% of entry fees as prize pool)Morrisville12/29/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2020 JOOLA February Giant Round Robin (Guarantee $500 or more 1st place)Morrisville02/01/20Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2020 TBTT Badminton Open ($5K prize pool)Morrisville02/14/20 - 02/16/20Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2020 Butterfly Winter Cape Fear OpenFayetteville02/15/20Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269

Sunday Cash TournamentMorrisville02/23/20Michael Levene
919-388-0272

Sunday Cash TournamentMorrisville03/01/20Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2020 JOOLA March Giant Round Robin (Guarantee $500 or more 1st place)Morrisville03/28/20Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2020 JOOLA North Carolina State ChampionshipsMorrisville04/25/20 - 04/26/20Michael Levene
919-388-0272

Gambler Competitor Open IIIMonroe05/16/20 - 05/17/20Bill Englebreth
704 560-2441

2020 JOOLA May Giant Round Robin (Guarantee $500 or more 1st place)Morrisville05/30/20Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2020 Butterfly Primerica Sandhills Open - $3K!!!Fayetteville06/05/20 - 06/07/20Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269

2020 JOOLA June Giant Round Robin (Guarantee $600 or more 1st place)Morrisville06/28/20Michael Levene
919-388-0272


2020 Americas Cup $20,000 (Cary Cup)Morrisville08/19/20 - 08/23/20Michael Levene
919-388-0272


2020 Scary Cup $10,000 (Southeastern Open)Morrisville10/31/20 - 11/01/20Michael Levene
919-388-0272


     New Jersey

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Princeton Pong November OpenPrinceton11/02/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong December OpenPrinceton12/14/19Ben
609-987-8500

2020 Princeton Pong January OpenPrinceton01/04/20Ben
609-987-8500

2020 Princeton Pong February OpenPrinceton02/01/20Ben
609-987-8500

2020 Princeton Pong Leap Year OpenPrinceton02/29/20Ben
609-987-8500


     Nevada

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Las Vegas Fall Classic OpenLas Vegas11/09/19 - 11/10/19Rich Giroux
702-810-6306

Las Vegas May Classic OpenLas Vegas05/02/20 - 05/03/20Rich Giroux
702-810-6306


     New York

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2020 Bob Brickell Memorial Tournament (Similar format to Cary Cup)Rochester05/16/20 - 05/17/20AJ Carney
585-402-4204


     Ohio

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Advanced Classes (March, April, May)Akron03/02/20 - 05/25/20Samson Dubina

Foundational Classes (March, April, May)Akron03/03/20 - 05/26/20Samson Dubina

Group Classes for Homeschoolers (March, April, May)Akron03/04/20 - 05/27/20Samson Dubina

Paddle Palace Singles League - Early Bird is February 28Akron03/05/20 - 05/28/20Samson Dubina

2020 Arnold Table Tennis ChallengeColumbus03/06/20 - 03/08/20Ed Hogshead
815-262-1868

Kids Classes! (March, April, May)Akron03/06/20 - 05/29/20Samson Dubina

Teams! Paddle Palace TEAM League - Early Bird is February 28Akron03/06/20 - 05/29/20Samson Dubina

Spin & Smash Spring OpenColumbus04/03/20 - 04/05/20Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

$3000 Nittaku Ohio OpenAkron05/01/20 - 05/02/20Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camps - Week 1Akron06/08/20 - 06/12/20Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camps - Week 2Akron06/15/20 - 06/19/20Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camps - Week 3Akron06/22/20 - 06/26/20Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camps - Week 4Akron08/10/20 - 08/14/20Samson Dubina


     Oklahoma

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2020 Winter State Games of OklahomaWarr Acres02/08/20Britt Salter
405-306-7227


     Oregon

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
PPC 2020 Winter OpenTigard01/18/20 - 01/19/20Jen Beeler
503-549-6292

PPC 2020 Spring OpenTigard04/04/20 - 04/05/20Jen Beeler
503-549-6292


     Pennsylvania

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Pittsburgh Fall Tournament, $1,250 in prizesPittsburgh11/24/19Jeff Pepper
4129799141

2020 Pennsylvania State ChampionshipsLancaster04/24/20 - 04/25/20Chip Rutan
717-350-6628

2020 Steel City Open - $2900 in cash prizesPittsburgh05/15/20 - 05/16/20Jeff Pepper
4129799141


     Tennessee

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList

Knoxville April Non-Sanction OpenKnoxville04/04/20Jude Lam
865-300-4829


     Texas

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Ping Pong World Championship Qualification TournamentSan Antonio12/07/19Vlad Farcas
657-253-6695

2020 Austin Winter OpenAustin01/18/20Brian Zhao
712-491-7664

2020 Alamo City OpenSan Antonio02/22/20Vlad Farcas
657-253-6695

Texas Wesleyan Table Tennis OpenFort Worth03/28/20Jasna Rather
817-715-4062

2020 Austin Spring Classic Round RobinAustin04/18/20Brian Zhao
512-491-7664


     Virginia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Butterfly 2019 Newport News Fall OpenNewport News11/02/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269


     Washington

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
SPTTC December Giant Double Round RobinBellevue12/14/19Jerry Li
206-922-9282

2020 SPTTC FEBRUARY OPENBellevue02/08/20 - 02/09/20Jerry Li
206-922-9282

2020 PADDLE PALACE BELLEVUE SPRING OPENBellevue03/14/20 - 03/15/20Jerry Li
4252410332