Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

Tournaments for the Midwest Region

     Illinois

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Aurora Spring OpenAurora04/06/19Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860

May OpenAddison05/18/19Jorge Vanegas
630 380-4668

America's Team ChampionshipRockford05/25/19 - 05/26/19Ed Hogshead
815-262-1868

Joola Summer OpenAddison06/16/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Vernon Hills Summer OpenVernon Hills06/23/19Engelbert Solis
2242563608

2019 Aurora Summer OpenAurora07/06/19Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860

Experior July OpenAddison07/20/19Jorge Vanegas
630 380-4668

2019 Aurora Fall OpenAurora09/28/19Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860

Edgeball Chicago International Table Tennis OpenLibertyville10/26/19 - 10/27/19Ed Hogshead
815-262-1868


     Indiana

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
SpinBlock Spring Open 2019Indianapolis04/20/19David Stout
317-409-6268

2019 Indiana State ChampionshipIndianapolis04/27/19 - 04/28/19Robert Clyde
317-895-8394

SpinBlock 2-Stage Round Robin (non-sanctioned) - June 2019Indianapolis06/22/19David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock Summer Open 2019Indianapolis07/20/19David Stout
317-409-6268


Serve / Serve Return Technique ClinicIndianapolis07/22/19David Stout
317-409-6268


SpinBlock Monday Night League - Fall SeasonIndianapolis08/05/19 - 09/30/19David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock U3600 Doubles - August 2019Indianapolis08/10/19David Stout
317-409-6268


Robert Eriksson Table Tennis Clinic at SpinBlockIndianapolis08/31/19 - 09/02/19David Stout
317-409-6268

2019 South Shore Sports Butterfly OpenHighland11/16/19 - 11/17/19Danny Seemiller
574-261-4545


     Ohio

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Spin & Smash May OpenColumbus05/10/19 - 05/12/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

June / July Advanced Group ClassesAkron06/03/19 - 07/22/19Samson Dubina

June / July Foundational Group ClassesAkron06/04/19 - 07/23/19Samson Dubina

June / July Kids Group ClassesAkron06/07/19 - 07/26/19Samson Dubina

Serve, Attack & Strategy ClinicColumbus06/22/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

Paddle Palace July to September Ohio LeagueAkron07/11/19 - 09/19/19Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camp #3Akron07/29/19 - 08/02/19Samson Dubina

SDTTA Paddle Palace OpenAkron08/03/19Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camp #4Akron08/05/19 - 08/09/19Samson Dubina

August / September Advanced Group Classes (July 28 Early Deadline)Akron08/12/19 - 09/30/19Samson Dubina

August / September Foundational Group Classes (July 28 Early Deadline)Akron08/13/19 - 09/24/19Samson Dubina

Summer OpenColumbus08/16/19 - 08/18/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

August / September Kids Group Classes (July 28 Early Deadline)Akron08/16/19 - 09/27/19Samson Dubina

Robert Eriksson & Future Stars ClinicColumbus08/24/19 - 08/25/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

ITTF Level 3 Coaching CourseAkron09/04/19 - 09/11/19Samson Dubina

Presper Financial Architects OpenAkron09/13/19 - 09/14/19Samson Dubina

Nittaku Ohio OpenAkron11/08/19 - 11/09/19Samson Dubina