Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2023 Austin Fall Open - Event Draws and Results

          

Under 1600 RR

        

 Group-1   2:00P  Table-9RANKW-LABCD
A: Savchenko, Pavlo (1560)13-0 W
-6 5 5 8
W
-2 10 -8 7 9
W
11 2 1
B: Muntz, Christopher (1336)31-2L
6 -5 -5 -8
 L
-12 -8 2 -11
W
10 6 -15 6
C: Nambiar, Vedanth (1305)22-1L
2 -10 8 -7 -9
W
12 8 -2 11
 W
13 6 8
D: Ganji, Mohit (1051)40-3L
-11 -2 -1
L
-10 -6 15 -6
L
-13 -6 -8
 

 Group-2   2:00P  Table-10RANKW-LABCD
A: Ferguson, Tanner (1552)13-0 W
9 8 6
W
9 8 10
W
7 3 6
B: Lender, Yosef (1363)31-2L
-9 -8 -6
 L
6 -10 -10 -12
W
-8 7 7 4
C: Larrumbide, Richard (1271)22-1L
-9 -8 -10
W
-6 10 10 12
 W
4 5 8
D: Rosin, Philip (971)40-3L
-7 -3 -6
L
8 -7 -7 -4
L
-4 -5 -8
 

 Group-3   2:00P  Table-14RANKW-LABCD
A: Aggarwal, Sikander (1508)13-0 W
7 4 9
W
8 6 4
W
4 4 6
B: Jiao, Ethan (1377)22-1L
-7 -4 -9
 W
9 9 9
W
8 3 7
C: Mao, Kevin (1255)31-2L
-8 -6 -4
L
-9 -9 -9
 W
8 8 5
D: Lin, Hongxi (1036)40-3L
-4 -4 -6
L
-8 -3 -7
L
-8 -8 -5
 

 Group-4   2:00P  Table-15RANKW-LABCD
A: Russell, Tyler (1453)13-0 W
8 11 -5 3
W
7 -3 9 -6 7
W
-3 6 5 9
B: Beskrowni, Andre (1312)31-2L
-8 -11 5 -3
 L
-9 -8 -8
W
-5 13 5 4
C: Desaraju, Vihaan (1220)22-1L
-7 3 -9 6 -7
W
9 8 8
 W
8 7 4
D: Saitwal, Dhruv (1027)40-3L
3 -6 -5 -9
L
5 -13 -5 -4
L
-8 -7 -4
 

 Group-5   2:00P  Table-16RANKW-LABCD
A: Zhao, Chen (1427)13-0 W
9 10 8
W
9 6 8
W
7 8 9
B: Prinz, Erwin Josef (1414)22-1L
-9 -10 -8
 W
10 -8 5 7
W
10 -10 14 5
C: Westheider, Olaf (1195)40-3L
-9 -6 -8
L
-10 8 -5 -7
 L
-5 6 -10 -8
D: Lo, Morris (1020)31-2L
-7 -8 -9
L
-10 10 -14 -5
W
5 -6 10 8
 

 Group-6   2:00P  RANKW-LABCD
A: Huang, Adela (1422)13-0 W
Default
W
6 7 8
W
-6 10 7 4
B: Wong, Weihsuan (1326)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Aswin Kumar, Aarudhran (1167)22-1L
-6 -7 -8
W
Default
 W
5 9 -13 -6 8
D: Govindarajan, Vidyut (926)31-2L
6 -10 -7 -4
W
Default
L
-5 -9 13 6 -8
 

 Group-7   2:00P  Table-13RANKW-LABCD
A: Sathish, Yashwanth (1420)13-0 W
9 4 6
W
5 -6 9 8
W
9 7 4
B: Ma, Jiahua (1393)22-1L
-9 -4 -6
 W
9 -8 8 -8 5
W
7 4 12
C: Roberts, William (1188)31-2L
-5 6 -9 -8
L
-9 8 -8 8 -5
 W
8 2 7
D: Odinokov, Leonid (922)40-3L
-9 -7 -4
L
-7 -4 -12
L
-8 -2 -7
 

 Group-8   2:00P  Table-8RANKW-LABCD
A: Babot, Brandon (1420)13-0 W
-7 9 8 7
W
7 4 7
W
9 4 2
B: Juarbe, Anthony (1360)22-1L
7 -9 -8 -7
 W
9 8 6
W
5 5 5
C: Ding, Lillian (1238)31-2L
-7 -4 -7
L
-9 -8 -6
 W
3 7 -7 5
D: Zhao, Jj (859)40-3L
-9 -4 -2
L
-5 -5 -5
L
-3 -7 7 -5