Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2021 US Open Table Tennis Championships - Event Draws and Results

            

U-4500 Doubles

  
Round of 64
[1]  T.Knight / R.Padamanur (4519)
Match-1    
[37]  F.Chang / E.Popov (3875)
Match-2    
[26]  J.Therriault / A.Heske (4229)
[24]  K.Au / K.Au (4292)
Match-3    
Match-4    
[12]  S.Kundu / D.Dutta (4420)
[9]  N.Lee / J.Wan (4436)
Match-5    
[43]  B.Liu / J.Lu (3641)
Match-6    
[23]  G.Perez / R.Maxwell (4326)
[19]  Z.Jia / A.Madurai Narayanamurthy (4380)
Match-7    
[40]  A.Sharma / D.Sampat (3756)
Match-8    
[8]  P.David / I.Dzetsyna (4453)
[7]  R.Wu / V.Xie (4469)
Match-9    
[36]  Z.Hao / Z.Ma (3899)
Match-10    
[27]  V.Chandra / V.Kini (4228)
[32]  B.Zhao / H.Lin (4045)
Match-11    
Match-12    
[14]  H.Chiu / T.Kim (4416)
[15]  E.Liu / A.Raghavan (4414)
Match-13    
Match-14    
[31]  D.Seemiller Jr / M.Gopin (4051)
[20]  T.Truelson / S.Timsuwan (4370)
Match-15    
[42]  K.Drake / B.Reiff (3692)
Match-16    
[4]  K.Avvari / M.Levin (4477)
[3]  A.Preiss / B.Gardner (4486)
Match-17    
[35]  R.Lee / M.Zhu (3900)
Match-18    
[29]  S.Yeh / A.Lopez (4181)
[22]  J.Baldonado / K.Pinili (4351)
Match-19    
Match-20    
[11]  I.Mahendrakar / A.Khinvasara (4148)
[10]  L.Huang / D.Liu (4424)
Match-21    
Match-22    
[17]  M.Winkler / K.Zhang (4398)
[30]  B.Iturriaga / T.Gyonjyan (4155)
Match-23    
[38]  M.Johnson / D.Ley (3817)
Match-24    
[5]  B.Reed / L.Long (4474)
[6]  P.Jindal / J.Mak (4470)
Match-25    
[39]  D.Rubin / A.Rayanfar (3776)
Match-26    
[25]  S.Choi / J.Ahn (4230)
[28]  U.Ranasingha / K.Yu (4220)
Match-27    
[41]  Z.Yan / A.Hsieh (3717)
Match-28    
[16]  M.Rogers / T.Dinh (4408)
[13]  J.Feng / A.Shiledar (4417)
Match-29    
[21]  T.Tummala / R.Kasichainula (4366)
Match-30    
[33]  D.Chu / T.Ruan (3970)
[18]  J.Ruiz / V.Fedin (4383)
Match-31    
[34]  B.Koh / K.Li Zhang (3922)
Match-32    
[2]  K.Couyoumjian / V.Moraga (4492)
Round of 32
 
T.Knight / R.Padamanur
Bye
Match-1    
J.Therriault / A.Heske
8 9 4
K.Au / K.Au
Bye
Match-2    
S.Kundu / D.Dutta
Bye
N.Lee / J.Wan
Bye
Match-3    
G.Perez / R.Maxwell
-6 9 8 6
Z.Jia / A.Madurai Narayanamurthy
10 6 13
Match-4    
P.David / I.Dzetsyna
Bye
R.Wu / V.Xie
Bye
Match-5    
Z.Hao / Z.Ma
Default
B.Zhao / H.Lin
Bye
Match-6    
H.Chiu / T.Kim
Bye
E.Liu / A.Raghavan
Bye
Match-7    
D.Seemiller Jr / M.Gopin
Bye
K.Drake / B.Reiff
-8 8 8 -9 9
Match-8    
K.Avvari / M.Levin
Bye
A.Preiss / B.Gardner
Bye
Match-9    
S.Yeh / A.Lopez
Default
J.Baldonado / K.Pinili
Bye
Match-10    
I.Mahendrakar / A.Khinvasara
Bye
L.Huang / D.Liu
Bye
Match-11    
M.Winkler / K.Zhang
Bye
B.Iturriaga / T.Gyonjyan
-8 9 -7 9 8
Match-12    
B.Reed / L.Long
Bye
P.Jindal / J.Mak
Bye
Match-13    
S.Choi / J.Ahn
6 6 6
Z.Yan / A.Hsieh
2 -8 9 -7 7
Match-14    
M.Rogers / T.Dinh
Bye
J.Feng / A.Shiledar
Bye
Match-15    
T.Tummala / R.Kasichainula
8 8 8
J.Ruiz / V.Fedin
8 7 8
Match-16    
K.Couyoumjian / V.Moraga
Bye
Round of 16
 
T.Knight / R.Padamanur
8 7 4
Match-1    
S.Kundu / D.Dutta
Default
G.Perez / R.Maxwell
8 7 7
Match-2    
P.David / I.Dzetsyna
8 8 8
R.Wu / V.Xie
5 -11 4 2
Match-3    
H.Chiu / T.Kim
3 9 2
D.Seemiller Jr / M.Gopin
9 -9 -9 7 9
Match-4    
K.Avvari / M.Levin
Default
A.Preiss / B.Gardner
4 -4 8 2
Match-5    
I.Mahendrakar / A.Khinvasara
-7 -5 5 8 8
M.Winkler / K.Zhang
8 -8 -9 8 6
Match-6    
B.Reed / L.Long
5 7 7
S.Choi / J.Ahn
7 7 -6 8
Match-7    
M.Rogers / T.Dinh
-8 9 4 7
T.Tummala / R.Kasichainula
4 5 -6 -11 13
Match-8    
J.Ruiz / V.Fedin
Default
Quarter-Finals
 
T.Knight / R.Padamanur
7 3 5
Quarter-1    
G.Perez / R.Maxwell
8 -7 7 -8 8
H.Chiu / T.Kim
8 10 -10 6
Quarter-2    
D.Seemiller Jr / M.Gopin
9 6 5
I.Mahendrakar / A.Khinvasara
7 13 -3 9
Quarter-3    
M.Winkler / K.Zhang
7 6 10
M.Rogers / T.Dinh
-6 9 -7 8 5
Quarter-4    
T.Tummala / R.Kasichainula
Default
Semi-Finals
 
G.Perez / R.Maxwell
Default
Semi-1    
D.Seemiller Jr / M.Gopin
-7 7 8 -6 8
I.Mahendrakar / A.Khinvasara
7 10 -10 9
Semi-2    
M.Rogers / T.Dinh
-4 -9 8 8 8
Finals
 
G.Perez / R.Maxwell
-8 -10 6 9 10
Final-1    
M.Rogers / T.Dinh
3 8 -10 10
Champion
G.Perez / R.Maxwell
8 -6 7 6