Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2021 US Open Table Tennis Championships - Event Draws and Results

            

U-1400 Junior RR

      

 Group-1   5:30P  Table-38RANKW-LABCD
A: Chan, Janson (1778)30-2 
Skipped Match
L
Default
L
Default
B: Lu, Nathan (1200)40-2
Skipped Match
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Jian, Alan (1101)13-0W
Default
W
Default
 W
3 -5 8 10
D: Zhang, Zoe (508)22-1W
Default
W
Default
L
-3 5 -8 -10
 

 Group-2   5:30P  Table-9RANKW-LABCD
A: Yeoh, Irene (1434)40-2 L
Default

Skipped Match
L
Default
B: Shirbhate, Abhinav (1179)22-1W
Default
 W
Default
L
-8 -9 7 -9
C: Teng, Brad (964)30-2
Skipped Match
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Desai, Tanvi (858)13-0W
Default
W
8 9 -7 9
W
Default
 

 Group-3   5:30P  Table-27RANKW-LABCD
A: Purwar, Rachel (1406)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Shanbhag, Anya (1187)22-1W
Default
 L
8 -12 -6 -10
W
9 4 6
C: Yang, Audrey (991)13-0W
Default
W
-8 12 6 10
 W
7 -11 -8 9 10
D: Jian, Niyu (876)31-2W
Default
L
-9 -4 -6
L
-7 11 8 -9 -10
 

 Group-4   5:30P  Table-40RANKW-LABCD
A: Chawla, Nikhil (1388)20-2 
Skipped Match
L
Default
L
Default
B: Nguyen, Cody (1004)30-2
Skipped Match
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Sun, Amanda (878)13-0W
Default
W
Default
 W
5 7 4
D: Li, Zizhao (0)2-1W
Default
W
Default
L
-5 -7 -4
 

 Group-5   5:30P  Table-42RANKW-LABCD
A: Liung, Eva (1358)22-1 L
-4 -4 -9
W
6 6 7
W
Default
B: Seetharaman, Sumedh (1024)13-0W
4 4 9
 W
4 9 4
W
Default
C: Lei, Byron (894)31-2L
-6 -6 -7
L
-4 -9 -4
 W
Default
D: Hernandez, Naymaris (0)0-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-6   5:30P  Table-55RANKW-LABCD
A: Musthafa, Yasin (1346)13-0 W
-6 1 -7 11 6
W
7 9 8
W
7 8 5
B: Wang, Alina (1051)30-3L
6 -1 7 -11 -6
 L
-7 -10 -3
L
9 -8 -9 -11
C: Guan, Vincent (628)22-1L
-7 -9 -8
W
7 10 3
 W
5 6 -9 4
D: Bai, Stephanie (0)1-2L
-7 -8 -5
W
-9 8 9 11
L
-5 -6 9 -4
 

 Group-7   5:30P  Table-52RANKW-LABCD
A: Huang, Andrew (1322)13-0 W
9 5 -8 6
W
10 9 -9 7
W
3 10 7
B: Su, David (1018)22-1L
-9 -5 8 -6
 W
9 2 8
W
9 7 3
C: Altshuler, Samuel (887)40-3L
-10 -9 9 -7
L
-9 -2 -8
 L
-10 -6 -6
D: Lee, Yuleen (115)31-2L
-3 -10 -7
L
-9 -7 -3
W
10 6 6
 

 Group-8   5:30P  Table-56RANKW-LABCD
A: Jia, Jaden (1310)22-1 L
-6 -10 -5
W
Default
W
2 9 5
B: Herlekar, Mihir (1051)13-0W
6 10 5
 W
Default
W
5 3 5
C: Chandra, Vivaan (791)30-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Bai, Sophia (0)1-2L
-2 -9 -5
L
-5 -3 -5
W
Default
 

 Group-9   5:30P  Table-54RANKW-LABCD
A: Cintron, April (1291)31-2 L
-8 -7 9 9 -3
W
-3 13 7 -4 8
L
-8 7 -8 2 -4
B: Sebeni, Tega (1054)22-1W
8 7 -9 -9 3
 W
8 -12 6 6
L
-8 -7 6 13 -9
C: Rangdal, Ishan (782)40-3L
3 -13 -7 4 -8
L
-8 12 -6 -6
 L
-10 -6 -5
D: Guo, Ethan (317)13-0W
8 -7 8 -2 4
W
8 7 -6 -13 9
W
10 6 5
 

 Group-10   5:30P  Table-30RANKW-LABCD
A: Chen, Sophia (1280)13-0 W
8 7 -7 7
W
-10 7 6 5
W
4 9 5
B: Rao, Darren (1069)22-1L
-8 -7 7 -7
 W
7 5 8
W
5 4 3
C: Desai, Aarav (709)31-2L
10 -7 -6 -5
L
-7 -5 -8
 W
7 12 8
D: Li, Alexander (85)40-3L
-4 -9 -5
L
-5 -4 -3
L
-7 -12 -8
 

 Group-11   5:30P  Table-43RANKW-LABCD
A: Pradhan, Advik (1280)13-0 W
8 -3 5 11
W
Default
W
2 8 5
B: Ghosh, Priyanshu (1089)22-1L
-8 3 -5 -11
 W
Default
W
8 7 3
C: Chandra, Varin (933)30-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Liu, Jiaqi (0)1-2L
-2 -8 -5
L
-8 -7 -3
W
Default
 

 Group-12   5:30P  Table-37RANKW-LABCD
A: Zhang, Mingyan (1274)31-2 L
Default
L
-7 -8 -8
W
8 -9 -7 10 7
B: Krishnaprasad, Shrirang (1072)22-1W
Default
 L
-5 -5 6 8 -7
W
4 8 3
C: Huang, Olivia (581)13-0W
7 8 8
W
5 5 -6 -8 7
 W
Default
D: Bikkina, Raghav (447)40-3L
-8 9 7 -10 -7
L
-4 -8 -3
L
Default
 

 Group-13   5:30P  Table-39RANKW-LABCD
A: Ng, Leighton (1266)31-2 L
-5 -4 6 -3
L
-7 -8 -7
W
6 11 5
B: Rivera Arocho, Yahira (1106)13-0W
5 4 -6 3
 W
-8 -8 7 7 8
W
4 4 7
C: Gill, Yuvi (685)22-1W
7 8 7
L
8 8 -7 -7 -8
 W
3 5 5
D: Khuntia, Ananya (198)40-3L
-6 -11 -5
L
-4 -4 -7
L
-3 -5 -5
 

 Group-14   5:30P  Table-41RANKW-LABCD
A: Velayutham, Shriraam (1263)13-0 W
3 -9 7 6
W
Default
W
5 3 2
B: Vellanki, Saicharan (959)22-1L
-3 9 -7 -6
 W
Default
W
2 3 3
C: Saravanan, Samrithi Balaa (660)30-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Qian, Justin (0)1-2L
-5 -3 -2
L
-2 -3 -3
W
Default
 

 Group-15   5:30P  Table-19RANKW-LABCD
A: Jin, Yudi (1254)13-0 W
-6 9 -7 8 6
W
0 3 7
W
Default
B: Sun, William (1110)22-1L
6 -9 7 -8 -6
 W
5 7 -9 8
W
Default
C: Lin, Zhenyang (552)31-2L
0 -3 -7
L
-5 -7 9 -8
 W
Default
D: Yu, Nathan (450)40-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-16   5:30P  Table-34RANKW-LABCD
A: Sharma, Tanay (1235)13-0 W
5 11 6
W
Default
W
Default
B: Kong, Yuyi (1111)22-1L
-5 -11 -6
 W
Default
W
Default
C: Zhang, Laura (523)30-2L
Default
L
Default
 
Skipped Match
D: Yang, Ruoyan (0)0-2L
Default
L
Default

Skipped Match
 

 Group-17   5:30P  Table-47RANKW-LABCD
A: Krishna, Prem (1213)30-2 
Skipped Match
L
Default
L
Default
B: Yang, Theodore (1147)40-2
Skipped Match
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Liu, Max (948)13-0W
Default
W
Default
 W
5 10 -11 5
D: Zhang, Ewan (243)22-1W
Default
W
Default
L
-5 -10 11 -5
 

 Group-18   5:30P  Table-49RANKW-LABCD
A: Gupta, Neel (1172)31-2 L
-6 -5 -4
L
-6 -4 7 -5
W
4 7 2
B: Sun, Lucia (1166)13-0W
6 5 4
 W
6 -5 8 8
W
7 8 5
C: Bhat, Anirudh (501)22-1W
6 4 -7 5
L
-6 5 -8 -8
 W
5 1 2
D: Zheng, Jerry (407)40-3L
-4 -7 -2
L
-7 -8 -5
L
-5 -1 -2