Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2021 US Open Table Tennis Championships - Event Draws and Results

            

40 & Over Men's Singles

      

 Group-1  11:30A  Table-49RANKW-LABC
A: Ju, Mingwei (2665)12-0 W
1 7 3
W
7 4 4
B: Rubin, David I. (1940)30-2L
-1 -7 -3
 L
-9 -7 11 -8
C: Weber, Ronald (1908)21-1L
-7 -4 -4
W
9 7 -11 8
 

 Group-2  11:30A  Table-50RANKW-LABCD
A: Lu, Guo Hui (2409)13-0 W
4 7 5
W
5 2 4
W
3 2 2
B: Ochsner, John P. (1933)31-2L
-4 -7 -5
 L
-9 -9 -11
W
3 5 7
C: Shivajie, Quoc (1886)22-1L
-5 -2 -4
W
9 9 11
 W
1 2 4
D: Ham, Jooseong (886)40-3L
-3 -2 -2
L
-3 -5 -7
L
-1 -2 -4
 

 Group-3   1:00P  Table-56RANKW-LABC
A: Li, Yuxiang (2316)12-0 W
8 8 4
W
-9 2 4 5
B: Mangeshkar, Vinay (1936)21-1L
-8 -8 -4
 W
13 7 7
C: Ross, Brendan (1879)30-2L
9 -2 -4 -5
L
-13 -7 -7
 

 Group-4  11:30A  Table-49RANKW-LABCD
A: Lim, Changwoo (2316)13-0 W
9 4 3
W
7 6 5
W
3 2 5
B: Sharma, Arun (1929)31-2L
-9 -4 -3
 L
-6 10 8 -5 -7
W
9 5 7
C: Lu, Shiguang (1859)22-1L
-7 -6 -5
W
6 -10 -8 5 7
 W
4 1 6
D: Stambuk, Marko (1247)40-3L
-3 -2 -5
L
-9 -5 -7
L
-4 -1 -6
 

 Group-5  11:30A  Table-52RANKW-LABCD
A: Le Md, Tuan Dai (2290)13-0 W
4 10 8
W
5 8 2
W
2 1 4
B: Aykanat, Aydin (1970)31-2L
-4 -10 -8
 L
-6 7 -3 -6
W
1 3 8
C: Cavazos, Anthony (1825)22-1L
-5 -8 -2
W
6 -7 3 6
 W
7 2 6
D: Basheer, Firoz (970)40-3L
-2 -1 -4
L
-1 -3 -8
L
-7 -2 -6
 

 Group-6  11:30A  Table-53RANKW-LABCD
A: David, Paul (2287)13-0 W
3 4 7
W
2 7 3
W
3 3 4
B: Feng, Da Liang (1947)22-1L
-3 -4 -7
 W
5 2 -8 8
W
8 7 -12 3
C: Xu, Jin Hui (1816)31-2L
-2 -7 -3
L
-5 -2 8 -8
 W
9 11 7
D: Sherman, Nikhil (1259)40-3L
-3 -3 -4
L
-8 -7 12 -3
L
-9 -11 -7
 

 Group-7  11:30A  Table-54RANKW-LABCD
A: Rogers, Martin (2267)13-0 W
5 3 8
W
7 2 6
W
2 2 4
B: Kraut, Mark (1993)22-1L
-5 -3 -8
 W
5 -6 7 -8 4
W
10 -8 10 5
C: Popov, Eugene (1801)31-2L
-7 -2 -6
L
-5 6 -7 8 -4
 W
9 10 -7 7
D: Patel, Parth (1576)40-3L
-2 -2 -4
L
-10 8 -10 -5
L
-9 -10 7 -7
 

 Group-8  11:30A  Table-55RANKW-LABCD
A: Mohamed, Moustafa (2263)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Chang, Fernando (2074)13-0W
Default
 W
3 3 -8 5
W
2 6 3
C: Mistry, Mayur (1795)22-1W
Default
L
-3 -3 8 -5
 W
-5 -9 4 4 10
D: Musthafa, Abdul Syed (1303)31-2W
Default
L
-2 -6 -3
L
5 9 -4 -4 -10
 

 Group-9  11:30A  Table-56RANKW-LABCD
A: Au, Kevin Duong (2257)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Gyonjyan, Tigran (2062)13-0W
Default
 W
7 7 6
W
7 3 3
C: Zeng, Xiangfei (1794)22-1W
Default
L
-7 -7 -6
 W
9 9 5
D: Dao, Phong (1355)31-2W
Default
L
-7 -3 -3
L
-9 -9 -5
 

 Group-10  11:30A  Table-57RANKW-LABCD
A: Yu, Thomas (2246)13-0 W
-2 8 4 5
W
4 7 4
W
3 3 1
B: Ahn, Jay (2074)22-1L
2 -8 -4 -5
 W
7 8 5
W
5 7 5
C: Brain, Simon (1731)31-2L
-4 -7 -4
L
-7 -8 -5
 W
1 8 10
D: Prinz, Erwin Josef (1400)40-3L
-3 -3 -1
L
-5 -7 -5
L
-1 -8 -10
 

 Group-11  11:30A  Table-58RANKW-LABCD
A: Zhang, Jim (2222)22-1 L
13 -5 -6 -3
W
5 6 4
W
5 3 4
B: Iturriaga, Bernardo (2093)13-0W
-13 5 6 3
 W
7 8 5
W
5 5 0
C: Bavly, Larry (1728)31-2L
-5 -6 -4
L
-7 -8 -5
 W
8 10 5
D: Dong, Li (1448)40-3L
-5 -3 -4
L
-5 -5 0
L
-8 -10 -5
 

 Group-12  11:30A  Table-59RANKW-LABCD
A: Therriault, James (2219)13-0 W
Default
W
3 5 7
W
1 7 4
B: Kini, Vivek (2076)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Yu, Kevin (1648)22-1L
-3 -5 -7
W
Default
 W
3 8 8
D: Nelson, Steven (1480)31-2L
-1 -7 -4
W
Default
L
-3 -8 -8
 

 Group-13  11:30A  Table-60RANKW-LABCD
A: Shahnazari, Robert (2202)22-1 L
10 -4 -9 -9
W
4 12 7
W
11 6 8
B: Feng, Jackie (2103)13-0W
-10 4 9 9
 W
9 6 5
W
2 2 7
C: Ha, Thomas (1667)31-2L
-4 -12 -7
L
-9 -6 -5
 W
5 3 3
D: Palm, Richard (1461)40-3L
-11 -6 -8
L
-2 -2 -7
L
-5 -3 -3
 

 Group-14  11:30A  Table-61RANKW-LABCD
A: Miranda, Rudy (2197)13-0 W
4 -8 -7 7 4
W
7 6 5
W
4 -8 7 5
B: Levene, Michael (2117)22-1L
-4 8 7 -7 -4
 W
8 -9 1 7
W
7 10 4
C: Mouchinski, Arseni (1652)40-3L
-7 -6 -5
L
-8 9 -1 -7
 L
8 -12 -7 -12
D: Shamouilzadeh, Siamak (1519)31-2L
-4 8 -7 -5
L
-7 -10 -4
W
-8 12 7 12
 

 Group-15  11:30A  Table-62RANKW-LABCD
A: Hayes, Donald B. (2193)13-0 W
Default
W
Default
W
2 8 7
B: Dinh, Tri H. (2141)40-2L
Default
 
Skipped Match
L
Default
C: Bakke, Douglas (1668)30-2L
Default

Skipped Match
 L
Default
D: Avila, Abner (1532)22-1L
-2 -8 -7
W
Default
W
Default
 

 Group-16  11:30A  Table-63RANKW-LABCD
A: Riabokoniev, Ruslan (2181)22-1 L
10 -8 -8 -8
W
9 5 3
W
4 8 5
B: Sanaoubar, Mazen (2147)13-0W
-10 8 8 8
 W
5 7 7
W
5 4 4
C: Jain, Palak (1620)40-3L
-9 -5 -3
L
-5 -7 -7
 L
-7 -8 -9
D: Rozhin, Alexander (1542)31-2L
-4 -8 -5
L
-5 -4 -4
W
7 8 9
 

 Group-17  11:30A  Table-64RANKW-LABCD
A: Dzetsyna, Iurii (2166)13-0 W
Default
W
4 6 7
W
10 10 2
B: Ayangade, Oluwole (2146)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Nasab, Max (1616)31-2L
-4 -6 -7
W
Default
 L
-7 -6 -8
D: Maung, Daniel (1608)22-1L
-10 -10 -2
W
Default
W
7 6 8
 

 Group-18  11:30A  Table-65RANKW-LABCD
A: Chandra, Vinay S (2152)13-0 W
-8 7 5 3
W
1 8 8
W
4 3 7
B: Pinili, Kenneth (2142)22-1L
8 -7 -5 -3
 W
4 7 5
W
6 3 3
C: Cheung, Jarvis (1625)40-3L
-1 -8 -8
L
-4 -7 -5
 L
-8 -7 9 -11
D: Qian, Jin (0)31-2L
-4 -3 -7
L
-6 -3 -3
W
8 7 -9 11
 

 Group-19  11:30A  Table-66RANKW-LABCD
A: Avergonzado, Valentino (2150)13-0 W
7 7 9
W
Default
W
5 7 3
B: Mokuolu, Adedayo (2145)22-1L
-7 -7 -9
 W
Default
W
5 4 6
C: Xu, Lingzhi (1614)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Achhorner, Fritz (0)31-2L
-5 -7 -3
L
-5 -4 -6
W
Default