Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2020 Aurora Cup - Event Draws and Results

          

Under 2000 RR

      

 Group-1   2:00P  Table-7RANKW-LABCD
A: Meredith, Scott (1968)13-0 W
10 -11 1 9
W
-3 6 7 8
W
2 4 4
B: Brandt, John (1752)22-1L
-10 11 -1 -9
 W
7 -12 9 5
W
4 7 7
C: Shaikh, Faizaan (1751)31-2L
3 -6 -7 -8
L
-7 12 -9 -5
 W
-11 8 5 8
D: Pan, Xinchen (1201)40-3L
-2 -4 -4
L
-4 -7 -7
L
11 -8 -5 -8
 

 Group-2   2:00P  Table-9RANKW-LABCD
A: Ngeunjuntr, Brian (1959)22-1 L
-8 -10 5 10 -7
W
-10 8 9 4
W
5 12 7
B: Miller, Gerry (1755)13-0W
8 10 -5 -10 7
 W
6 -6 6 15
W
-5 5 9 9
C: To, Eric (1731)31-2L
10 -8 -9 -4
L
-6 6 -6 -15
 W
3 7 7
D: Ma, Kenneth (1278)40-3L
-5 -12 -7
L
5 -5 -9 -9
L
-3 -7 -7
 

 Group-3   2:00P  Table-12RANKW-LABCD
A: Imbo, Sam Oluoch (1957)13-0 W
4 10 -7 -6 5
W
-9 11 5 -6 5
W
3 5 -10 4
B: Garces, Pedro (1757)31-2L
-4 -10 7 6 -5
 L
12 -5 -9 4 -6
W
5 8 -7 7
C: Feerst, David (1740)22-1L
9 -11 -5 6 -5
W
-12 5 9 -4 6
 W
6 6 -17 -6 4
D: Jiang, Hanchen (1280)40-3L
-3 -5 10 -4
L
-5 -8 7 -7
L
-6 -6 17 6 -4
 

 Group-4   2:00P  Table-13RANKW-LABCD
A: Dixon, James (1956)31-2 L
-13 4 8 -9 -6
L
-7 -4 -11
W
9 -3 6 9
B: Gupta, Anujay (1772)22-1W
13 -4 -8 9 6
 L
-12 7 -9 10 -9
W
6 8 12
C: Mokha, Sirat (1739)13-0W
7 4 11
W
12 -7 9 -10 9
 W
4 9 7
D: Rao, Nikhith (1420)40-3L
-9 3 -6 -9
L
-6 -8 -12
L
-4 -9 -7
 

 Group-5   2:00P  Table-15RANKW-LBCD
B: Dave, Shukan (1766)20-1 L
Default

Skipped Match
C: Evans, J. Bryant (1729)13-0W
Default
 W
Default
D: Israni-Winger, Kazek (1440)0-1
Skipped Match
L
Default
 

 Group-6   2:00P  Table-17RANKW-LABC
A: Nabity, Kevin (1941)12-0 W
7 8 -10 6
W
6 2 4
B: Worrell, Matthew (1773)30-2L
-7 -8 10 -6
 L
-8 10 -10 -7
C: Nguyen, Tay (1726)21-1L
-6 -2 -4
W
8 -10 10 7
 

 Group-7   2:00P  Table-19RANKW-LABCD
A: Gacki, Slawomir (1941)13-0 W
4 4 7
W
6 5 7
W
8 5 7
B: Kindig, William (1777)22-1L
-4 -4 -7
 W
8 11 -9 5
W
-3 4 -9 9 6
C: Zilberman, Roman (1718)31-2L
-6 -5 -7
L
-8 -11 9 -5
 W
6 6 9
D: Batkhuyag, Tsetsen (1482)40-3L
-8 -5 -7
L
3 -4 9 -9 -6
L
-6 -6 -9
 

 Group-8   2:00P  Table-21RANKW-LABCD
A: Syed, Zayd (1937)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Deering, Thomas (1783)22-1W
Default
 L
8 -9 -3 -4
W
-8 10 11 7
C: Wang, Meng-Yu (1714)13-0W
Default
W
-8 9 3 4
 W
5 6 8
D: Ezzo, Steve (1484)31-2W
Default
L
8 -10 -11 -7
L
-5 -6 -8
 

 Group-9   2:00P  Table-23RANKW-LABCD
A: Miklowcic, Jerred (1910)22-1 W
6 7 -10 7
L
-9 -11 9 -8
W
-3 11 6 -13 6
B: Higuera, Mauricio Reyes (1790)31-2L
-6 -7 10 -7
 L
-9 -4 -7
W
13 7 3
C: Cheong, Si (1712)13-0W
9 11 -9 8
W
9 4 7
 W
5 5 -9 5
D: Ranabhat, Shreedhar (1562)40-3L
3 -11 -6 13 -6
L
-13 -7 -3
L
-5 -5 9 -5
 

 Group-10   2:00P  Table-25RANKW-LABCD
A: Loganathan, Aarthi (1907)22-1 L
5 -9 -6 -5
W
10 9 -11 5
W
4 6 -6 -9 5
B: Pechter, Scott (1796)12-1W
-5 9 6 5
 W
7 5 8
L
-9 3 -12 7 -9
C: Wruck, Doug (1712)31-2L
-10 -9 11 -5
L
-7 -5 -8
 W
9 6 6
D: Carter, Mason (1571)41-2L
-4 -6 6 9 -5
W
9 -3 12 -7 9
L
-9 -6 -6
 

 Group-11   2:00P  Table-27RANKW-LABCD
A: Kuppurajah, Omprakash (1904)31-2 L
-3 10 11 -9 -8
L
4 -9 7 -3 -8
W
6 6 5
B: Zych, Pawel (1805)12-1W
3 -10 -11 9 8
 W
3 7 5
L
-5 -9 -9
C: Korneev, Vadim (1708)22-1W
-4 9 -7 3 8
L
-3 -7 -5
 W
6 -7 8 -10 10
D: Tan, Shaun (1580)41-2L
-6 -6 -5
W
5 9 9
L
-6 7 -8 10 -10
 

 Group-12   2:00P  Table-29RANKW-LABCD
A: Boghikian, Razmig (1896)22-1 L
-12 -6 4 9 -7
W
-7 6 5 -10 7
W
9 7 -11 7
B: Reyes, Sebastian (1837)13-0W
12 6 -4 -9 7
 W
-8 3 -8 6 4
W
6 2 1
C: Jia, Mellynda (1705)40-3L
7 -6 -5 10 -7
L
8 -3 8 -6 -4
 L
-9 5 -2 -11
D: Kalra, Rohit (1593)31-2L
-9 -7 11 -7
L
-6 -2 -1
W
9 -5 2 11
 

 Group-13   2:00P  Table-31RANKW-LABCD
A: Cottrell, Blake (1881)31-2 L
-5 -11 -7
L
-6 -9 4 -5
W
8 7 -7 8
B: Gonzales, Steve (1824)13-0W
5 11 7
 W
3 5 10
W
2 -8 4 13
C: Ivry, Max (1690)22-1W
6 9 -4 5
L
-3 -5 -10
 W
5 8 -4 6
D: Gableman, Jim (1631)40-3L
-8 -7 7 -8
L
-2 8 -4 -13
L
-5 -8 4 -6
 

 Group-14   2:00P  Table-33RANKW-LABCD
A: Raza, Mushahid (1861)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Stewart, Brett (1831)13-0W
Default
 W
8 6 -8 6
W
10 9 6
C: Johnson, Van (1683)22-1W
Default
L
-8 -6 8 -6
 W
-9 4 10 8
D: Gokarn, Anaya (1648)31-2W
Default
L
-10 -9 -6
L
9 -4 -10 -8
 

 Group-15   2:00P  Table-35RANKW-LABCD
A: Augspurger, Jon (1851)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Gaidarev, Peter (1838)13-0W
Default
 W
4 9 5
W
3 2 9
C: Rehmani, Asif (1672)22-1W
Default
L
-4 -9 -5
 W
-10 -7 9 6 7
D: Landon, Scott C. (1663)31-2W
Default
L
-3 -2 -9
L
10 7 -9 -6 -7
 

 Group-16   2:00P  Table-37RANKW-LABCD
A: Dave, Pavana (1844)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Slomski, Adam (1841)13-0W
Default
 W
11 -9 9 8
W
-8 2 7 4
C: Wan, Eric (1669)22-1W
Default
L
-11 9 -9 -8
 W
6 -7 -12 9 10
D: Hoffman, Mark (1664)31-2W
Default
L
8 -2 -7 -4
L
-6 7 12 -9 -10