Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2020 Aurora Cup - Event Draws and Results

          

Under 1700 RR

      

 Group-1   9:00A  Table-21RANKW-LABCD
A: Wang, Meng-Yu (1714)13-0 W
4 2 5
W
Default
W
2 6 11
B: Willard, Keith (1405)21-2L
-4 -2 -5
 W
Default
L
-11 9 9 -6 -9
C: Dixon Jr, Lawer (1389)30-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Blank, Kevin (0)2-1L
-2 -6 -11
W
11 -9 -9 6 9
W
Default
 

 Group-2   9:00A  Table-23RANKW-LABCD
A: Mohammadi, Maziar (1690)13-0 W
5 9 -6 5
W
11 6 4
W
Default
B: Shen, Beta (1466)22-1L
-5 -9 6 -5
 W
8 6 -11 9
W
Default
C: Nyberg, Jason (1388)31-2L
-11 -6 -4
L
-8 -6 11 -9
 W
Default
D: Aguilera, Frank (777)40-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-3   9:00A  Table-25RANKW-LABCD
A: Wan, Eric (1669)13-0 W
6 7 -5 14
W
-10 8 6 -9 9
W
8 7 4
B: Stulce, Alex (1507)22-1L
-6 -7 5 -14
 W
9 -13 -4 5 5
W
1 8 8
C: Leow, Claudia (1344)31-2L
10 -8 -6 9 -9
L
-9 13 4 -5 -5
 W
7 4 4
D: Kuspov, Zhivko (969)40-3L
-8 -7 -4
L
-1 -8 -8
L
-7 -4 -4
 

 Group-4   9:00A  Table-27RANKW-LABCD
A: Tang, Kathy (1666)13-0 W
5 -9 8 7
W
4 1 6
W
3 5 4
B: Lingam, Ayush (1509)22-1L
-5 9 -8 -7
 W
3 4 9
W
6 7 5
C: Dilworth, Nathaniel (1338)31-2L
-4 -1 -6
L
-3 -4 -9
 W
9 3 -10 7
D: Alexander, Kevin (1059)40-3L
-3 -5 -4
L
-6 -7 -5
L
-9 -3 10 -7
 

 Group-5   9:00A  Table-29RANKW-LABCD
A: Landon, Scott C. (1663)13-0 W
Default
W
6 8 -9 6
W
7 5 6
B: Johnson, Percy (1516)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Stoychev, Stoyan (1321)22-1L
-6 -8 9 -6
W
Default
 W
2 9 5
D: Tam, Eric (1072)31-2L
-7 -5 -6
W
Default
L
-2 -9 -5
 

 Group-6   9:00A  Table-31RANKW-LABCD
A: Biggs, Jim (1653)13-0 W
9 9 3
W
8 6 7
W
5 4 9
B: Twietmeyer, Jeffrey (1528)22-1L
-9 -9 -3
 W
8 4 11
W
4 5 -13 -8 8
C: Ma, Kenneth (1278)40-3L
-8 -6 -7
L
-8 -4 -11
 L
-1 -11 -6
D: Osikowicz, Craig (1159)31-2L
-5 -4 -9
L
-4 -5 13 8 -8
W
1 11 6
 

 Group-7   9:00A  Table-33RANKW-LABCD
A: Gokarn, Anaya (1648)13-0 W
Default
W
10 3 7
W
3 9 5
B: Krynski, Paul (1551)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Wu, Wesley (1273)31-2L
-10 -3 -7
W
Default
 L
-8 -9 3 -7
D: O'Neil, Tim (1191)22-1L
-3 -9 -5
W
Default
W
8 9 -3 7
 

 Group-8   9:00A  Table-35RANKW-LABCD
A: Karras, Jacob (1611)22-1 L
4 7 -12 -4 -10
W
6 2 7
W
6 6 -7 1
B: Coslet, Nathan (1560)13-0W
-4 -7 12 4 10
 W
5 5 5
W
-5 -10 5 2 9
C: Stoyanov, Tim (1264)31-2L
-6 -2 -7
L
-5 -5 -5
 W
-8 5 6 9
D: Chin, Ron (1214)40-3L
-6 -6 7 -1
L
5 10 -5 -2 -9
L
8 -5 -6 -9
 

 Group-9   9:00A  Table-37RANKW-LABCD
A: Wan, Yunhu (1583)13-0 W
9 9 5
W
7 -6 5 8
W
-2 8 8 4
B: Ranabhat, Shreedhar (1562)22-1L
-9 -9 -5
 W
6 3 9
W
5 7 9
C: Davey, Luke (1257)31-2L
-7 6 -5 -8
L
-6 -3 -9
 W
-8 9 -7 7 2
D: Manahov, Kosta (1236)40-3L
2 -8 -8 -4
L
-5 -7 -9
L
8 -9 7 -7 -2