Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2020 Aurora Cup - Event Draws and Results

          

Open Singles RR

      

 Group-1   9:00A  Table-1RANKW-LABCD
A: Monteiro, Thiago Farias (2768)13-0 W
5 7 6
W
Default
W
2 2 3
B: Sahu, Vikash (2216)22-1L
-5 -7 -6
 W
Default
W
2 1 3
C: Shodhan, Shashin (2212)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Hashwani, Malik (1324)31-2L
-2 -2 -3
L
-2 -1 -3
W
Default
 

 Group-2  10:30A  Table-1RANKW-LABCD
A: Xi, Sheng (2750)13-0 W
4 4 7
W
9 6 5
W
7 2 3
B: Zhu, Sabrina (2265)22-1L
-4 -4 -7
 W
8 9 8
W
5 2 1
C: Louvier, Andrew (2206)31-2L
-9 -6 -5
L
-8 -9 -8
 W
5 5 8
D: Evans, J. Bryant (1729)40-3L
-7 -2 -3
L
-5 -2 -1
L
-5 -5 -8
 

 Group-3   9:00A  Table-5RANKW-LABCD
A: Alguetti, Sharon (2666)13-0 W
9 4 8
W
10 3 7
W
6 6 6
B: Morita, Felipe (2288)22-1L
-9 -4 -8
 W
8 8 8
W
8 6 4
C: Podvin, Joe (2186)31-2L
-10 -3 -7
L
-8 -8 -8
 W
3 5 5
D: Krishna, Medha (1748)40-3L
-6 -6 -6
L
-8 -6 -4
L
-3 -5 -5
 

 Group-4   9:00A  Table-7RANKW-LABCD
A: Zhang, Yichi (2639)13-0 W
7 8 9
W
7 7 5
W
7 8 9
B: Chu, Stephen (2301)22-1L
-7 -8 -9
 W
8 6 7
W
10 7 6
C: Aroskar, Amey (2110)40-3L
-7 -7 -5
L
-8 -6 -7
 L
7 -12 9 -6 -9
D: Miller, Gerry (1755)31-2L
-7 -8 -9
L
-10 -7 -6
W
-7 12 -9 6 9
 

 Group-5   9:00A  Table-9RANKW-LABCD
A: Alguetti, Gal (2622)13-0 W
9 4 5
W
-9 4 6 3
W
6 5 7
B: Naresh, Nandan (2329)22-1L
-9 -4 -5
 W
9 7 7
W
4 6 8
C: Sneeden, Jeremy (2138)31-2L
9 -4 -6 -3
L
-9 -7 -7
 W
-9 9 6 6
D: Dwivedi, Rahul (1803)40-3L
-6 -5 -7
L
-4 -6 -8
L
9 -9 -6 -6
 

 Group-6   9:00A  Table-11RANKW-LABCD
A: Li, Pu (2603)13-0 W
7 7 -8 5
W
5 7 6
W
7 7 6
B: Seemiller, Daniel R. (2332)22-1L
-7 -7 8 -5
 W
10 -6 6 10
W
1 8 6
C: Sirakova, Maria (2177)31-2L
-5 -7 -6
L
-10 6 -6 -10
 W
9 3 -10 5
D: Gonzales, Steve (1824)40-3L
-7 -7 -6
L
-1 -8 -6
L
-9 -3 10 -5
 

 Group-7   9:00A  Table-13RANKW-LABCD
A: Liu, Dan (2593)13-0 W
17 6 -10 7
W
8 7 7
W
2 3 4
B: Jiang, Kai (2421)22-1L
-17 -6 10 -7
 W
-6 -5 4 6 8
W
4 4 -8 8
C: Lu, Changbo (2065)31-2L
-8 -7 -7
L
6 5 -4 -6 -8
 W
6 5 4
D: Loganathan, Aarthi (1907)40-3L
-2 -3 -4
L
-4 -4 8 -8
L
-6 -5 -4
 

 Group-8   9:00A  Table-15RANKW-LABCD
A: Zhang, Tianrui (2589)13-0 W
-3 -10 5 4 9
W
Default
W
2 7 -5 3
B: Wahab, Isiaka (2428)22-1L
3 10 -5 -4 -9
 W
Default
W
8 9 9
C: Guo, Michael (2053)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Boghikian, Razmig (1896)31-2L
-2 -7 5 -3
L
-8 -9 -9
W
Default
 

 Group-9  10:30A  Table-2RANKW-LABCD
A: Zhao, Daming (2573)13-0 W
4 11 11
W
5 4 5
W
-9 3 5 2
B: Wang, Chen (2476)22-1L
-4 -11 -11
 W
3 8 4
W
3 6 2
C: Avery, Aaron (2038)31-2L
-5 -4 -5
L
-3 -8 -4
 W
8 8 -8 6
D: Meredith, Scott (1968)40-3L
9 -3 -5 -2
L
-3 -6 -2
L
-8 -8 8 -6
 

 Group-10   9:00A  Table-19RANKW-LABCD
A: Ventura Dos Anj, Bruno (2535)22-1 L
-7 -8 -7
W
1 4 4
W
3 2 5
B: Naresh, Sid (2485)13-0W
7 8 7
 W
7 8 4
W
4 8 5
C: Cai, Alexander (2025)31-2L
-1 -4 -4
L
-7 -8 -4
 W
10 10 5
D: Nabity, Kevin (1941)40-3L
-3 -2 -5
L
-4 -8 -5
L
-10 -10 -5
 

 Group-11  10:30A  Table-7RANKW-LABCD
A: Tian, Ye (2524)22-1 L
14 -7 9 -8 -6
W
2 2 1
W
2 7 7
B: Friend, Chance (2515)13-0W
-14 7 -9 8 6
 W
2 4 5
W
5 6 3
C: Metinova, Yokutkhon (1996)40-3L
-2 -2 -1
L
-2 -4 -5
 L
-6 -6 -8
D: Miklowcic, Jerred (1910)31-2L
-2 -7 -7
L
-5 -6 -3
W
6 6 8