Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2020 Aurora Cup - Event Draws and Results

          

Under 2100 RR

      

 Group-1  10:30A  Table-19RANKW-LABC
A: Shahal, Aniruddh (2093)12-0 W
8 7 4
W
6 6 8
B: Stewart, Brett (1831)21-1L
-8 -7 -4
 W
6 5 -6 6
C: Patel, Ishan (1811)30-2L
-6 -6 -8
L
-6 -5 6 -6
 

 Group-2  10:30A  Table-20RANKW-LABC
A: Falchuk, Igor (2087)12-0 W
8 7 11
W
Default
B: Kumar, Aswin (1861)21-1L
-8 -7 -11
 W
Default
C: Wei, Lance (1822)30-2L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-3  10:30A  Table-21RANKW-LABCD
A: Szostak, Krzysztof (2080)13-0 W
0 7 8
W
11 7 9
W
Default
B: Cottrell, Blake (1881)22-1L
0 -7 -8
 W
-8 6 4 4
W
Default
C: Mikota, Kyle (1781)31-2L
-11 -7 -9
L
8 -6 -4 -4
 W
Default
D: Karimi, Ehsan (1279)40-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-4  10:30A  Table-22RANKW-LABCD
A: Wang, Rachel (2073)13-0 W
2 6 5
W
9 4 7
W
1 5 5
B: Silic, Muris (1867)22-1L
-2 -6 -5
 W
8 8 10
W
6 7 3
C: Dwivedi, Rahul (1803)31-2L
-9 -4 -7
L
-8 -8 -10
 W
5 8 10
D: Dilworth, Nathaniel (1338)40-3L
-1 -5 -5
L
-6 -7 -3
L
-5 -8 -10
 

 Group-5  10:30A  Table-23RANKW-LABCD
A: Plugowski, Bogdan (2067)22-1 L
-8 -9 -10
W
Default
W
9 9 9
B: Boghikian, Razmig (1896)13-0W
8 9 10
 W
Default
W
5 5 15
C: Kindig, William (1777)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Fleming, Mark (1598)31-2L
-9 -9 -9
L
-5 -5 -15
W
Default
 

 Group-6  10:30A  Table-24RANKW-LABCD
A: Shah, Ejaz (2044)13-0 W
Default
W
3 2 3
W
5 6 4
B: Kuppurajah, Omprakash (1904)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Worrell, Matthew (1773)31-2L
-3 -2 -3
W
Default
 L
-6 -7 8 -7
D: Khoshkhoosani, Pouye (1480)22-1L
-5 -6 -4
W
Default
W
6 7 -8 7
 

 Group-7  10:30A  Table-25RANKW-LABCD
A: Avery, Aaron (2038)13-0 W
-9 -9 4 4 5
W
3 6 3
W
Default
B: Miklowcic, Jerred (1910)22-1L
9 9 -4 -4 -5
 W
7 4 8
W
Default
C: Miller, Gerry (1755)31-2L
-3 -6 -3
L
-7 -4 -8
 W
Default
D: Dang, Alina (1569)40-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-8  10:30A  Table-26RANKW-LABCD
A: Johnson, Jeff (2033)22-1 L
7 -8 -7 -8
W
6 6 -7 3
W
4 3 9
B: Loganathan, Aarthi (1907)13-0W
-7 8 7 8
 W
6 2 7
W
9 11 6
C: Feerst, David (1740)31-2L
-6 -6 7 -3
L
-6 -2 -7
 W
10 7 -12 8
D: Gokarn, Anaya (1648)40-3L
-4 -3 -9
L
-9 -11 -6
L
-10 -7 12 -8
 

 Group-9  10:30A  Table-27RANKW-LABCD
A: Cai, Alexander (2025)13-0 W
7 9 10
W
8 8 8
W
2 -11 5 7
B: Teotia, Seemant (1930)22-1L
-7 -9 -10
 W
4 -7 6 -9 8
W
-8 10 9 8
C: Brandt, John (1752)31-2L
-8 -8 -8
L
-4 7 -6 9 -8
 W
8 14 8
D: Biggs, Jim (1653)40-3L
-2 11 -5 -7
L
8 -10 -9 -8
L
-8 -14 -8
 

 Group-10  10:30A  Table-28RANKW-LABCD
A: Tembe, Akash (2017)13-0 W
Default
W
7 9 5
W
5 8 7
B: Syed, Zayd (1937)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Shaikh, Faizaan (1751)31-2L
-7 -9 -5
W
Default
 L
-10 -9 -9
D: Gohel, Daxesh (1658)22-1L
-5 -8 -7
W
Default
W
10 9 9
 

 Group-11  10:30A  Table-29RANKW-LABCD
A: Sobota, Sylwester (2006)22-1 L
-5 -12 6 -7
W
-3 9 7 9
W
9 9 -9 10
B: Nabity, Kevin (1941)13-0W
5 12 -6 7
 W
2 7 3
W
7 -9 9 8
C: Shehadeh, Nabil (1744)40-3L
3 -9 -7 -9
L
-2 -7 -3
 L
-3 -12 -3
D: Tang, Kathy (1666)31-2L
-9 -9 9 -10
L
-7 9 -9 -8
W
3 12 3
 

 Group-12  10:30A  Table-30RANKW-LABCD
A: Metinova, Yokutkhon (1996)22-1 L
-8 -9 -7
W
-9 4 9 7
W
7 -8 3 3
B: Palarz, Bogdan (1937)13-0W
8 9 7
 W
3 5 8
W
7 5 6
C: Mokha, Sirat (1739)31-2L
9 -4 -9 -7
L
-3 -5 -8
 W
9 -7 7 -3 7
D: Wan, Eric (1669)40-3L
-7 8 -3 -3
L
-7 -5 -6
L
-9 7 -7 3 -7
 

 Group-13  10:30A  Table-31RANKW-LABCD
A: Wan, Danny (1989)12-1 W
7 6 -14 8
W
9 8 5
L
-5 9 8 -9 -6
B: Yamagami, Keigo (1953)22-1L
-7 -6 14 -8
 W
8 8 -8 5
W
3 9 5
C: Ali, Shaikh (1769)31-2L
-9 -8 -5
L
-8 -8 8 -5
 W
5 7 8
D: Singh, Ashwini (1693)41-2W
5 -9 -8 9 6
L
-3 -9 -5
L
-5 -7 -8
 

 Group-14  10:30A  Table-32RANKW-LABCD
A: Jablonski, Zbigniew (1984)13-0 W
-10 7 6 7
W
8 5 7
W
7 5 5
B: Dixon, James (1956)31-2L
10 -7 -6 -7
 W
8 15 -10 9
L
7 -9 9 -11 -5
C: Wang, Meng-Yu (1714)40-3L
-8 -5 -7
L
-8 -15 10 -9
 L
-5 -6 9 -9
D: Jia, Mellynda (1705)22-1L
-7 -5 -5
W
-7 9 -9 11 5
W
5 6 -9 9
 

 Group-15  10:30A  Table-33RANKW-LABCD
A: Soja, Piotr (1981)13-0 W
4 5 3
W
3 2 4
W
-4 9 6 6
B: Ngeunjuntr, Brian (1959)22-1L
-4 -5 -3
 W
9 2 7
W
4 7 9
C: Wruck, Doug (1712)31-2L
-3 -2 -4
L
-9 -2 -7
 W
6 -9 9 9
D: Dammar, Chad (1706)40-3L
4 -9 -6 -6
L
-4 -7 -9
L
-6 9 -9 -9
 

 Group-16  10:30A  Table-34RANKW-LABCD
A: Wu, Justin (1981)13-0 W
-7 -6 10 6 10
W
7 5 9
W
8 7 3
B: Meredith, Scott (1968)22-1L
7 6 -10 -6 -10
 W
4 3 7
W
6 2 4
C: Cheong, Si (1712)40-3L
-7 -5 -9
L
-4 -3 -7
 L
-3 6 -11 -8
D: Korneev, Vadim (1708)31-2L
-8 -7 -3
L
-6 -2 -4
W
3 -6 11 8