Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2020 Aurora Cup - Event Draws and Results

          

Under 2200 RR

      

 Group-1   3:30P  Table-13RANKW-LABCD
A: Shankar, Anish (2251)13-0 W
9 2 9
W
7 6 6
W
Default
B: Wang, George (1981)31-2L
-9 -2 -9
 L
-9 -11 8 10 -8
W
Default
C: Perkowski, Krzysztof (1965)22-1L
-7 -6 -6
W
9 11 -8 -10 8
 W
Default
D: Dang, Alina (1569)40-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-2   3:30P  Table-15RANKW-LABCD
A: Bedriichuk, Viktor (2208)13-0 W
7 7 5
W
7 6 3
W
8 8 -11 3
B: Soja, Piotr (1981)41-2L
-7 -7 -5
 W
9 7 -9 5
L
Default
C: Meredith, Scott (1968)21-2L
-7 -6 -3
L
-9 -7 9 -5
 W
4 7 9
D: Landon, Scott C. (1663)31-2L
-8 -8 11 -3
W
Default
L
-4 -7 -9
 

 Group-3   3:30P  Table-17RANKW-LABCD
A: Chandra, Vinay S (2200)13-0 W
Default
W
3 -6 8 9
W
3 2 -7 9
B: Jablonski, Zbigniew (1984)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Gupta, Anav (1968)22-1L
-3 6 -8 -9
W
Default
 W
4 5 -8 7
D: Brandt, John (1752)31-2L
-3 -2 7 -9
W
Default
L
-4 -5 8 -7
 

 Group-4   3:30P  Table-19RANKW-LABCD
A: Podvin, Joe (2186)41-2 L
Default
W
3 9 -8 8
L
Default
B: Wu, Justin (1981)22-1W
Default
 L
3 6 -8 -7 -11
W
5 5 5
C: Imbo, Sam Oluoch (1957)12-1L
-3 -9 8 -8
W
-3 -6 8 7 11
 W
-6 10 -10 3 3
D: Shehadeh, Nabil (1744)31-2W
Default
L
-5 -5 -5
L
6 -10 10 -3 -3
 

 Group-5   3:30P  Table-21RANKW-LABCD
A: Tam, Phillip (2157)13-0 W
Default
W
4 8 5
W
7 9 7
B: Wan, Danny (1989)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Ngeunjuntr, Brian (1959)31-2L
-4 -8 -5
W
Default
 L
4 -9 -6 -7
D: Mokha, Sirat (1739)22-1L
-7 -9 -7
W
Default
W
-4 9 6 7
 

 Group-6   3:30P  Table-23RANKW-LABCD
A: Li, Leon (2152)13-0 W
8 10 7
W
Default
W
7 7 -10 8
B: Metinova, Yokutkhon (1996)22-1L
-8 -10 -7
 W
Default
W
-8 1 -11 4 6
C: Dixon, James (1956)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Ali, Shaikh (1769)31-2L
-7 -7 10 -8
L
8 -1 11 -4 -6
W
Default
 

 Group-7   3:30P  Table-25RANKW-LABCD
A: Sneeden, Jeremy (2138)30-2 L
Default
L
Default

Skipped Match
B: Tembe, Akash (2017)22-1W
Default
 L
8 -5 -10 -9
W
Default
C: Yamagami, Keigo (1953)13-0W
Default
W
-8 5 10 9
 W
Default
D: Kindig, William (1777)40-2
Skipped Match
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-8   3:30P  Table-27RANKW-LABCD
A: Roberts, David (2124)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Cai, Alexander (2025)13-0W
Default
 W
9 4 8
W
10 7 5
C: Silic, Muris (1867)22-1W
Default
L
-9 -4 -8
 W
8 7 9
D: Sneeden, Jamy (1789)31-2W
Default
L
-10 -7 -5
L
-8 -7 -9
 

 Group-9   3:30P  Table-29RANKW-LABCD
A: Damle, Aniruddha (2119)13-0 W
-11 9 9 -9 4
W
12 -8 1 9
W
-9 5 7 7
B: Shilling, Nicholas (2036)22-1L
11 -9 -9 9 -4
 W
9 5 3
W
10 9 1
C: Palarz, Bogdan (1937)31-2L
-12 8 -1 -9
L
-9 -5 -3
 W
5 7 7
D: Mikota, Kyle (1781)40-3L
9 -5 -7 -7
L
-10 -9 -1
L
-5 -7 -7
 

 Group-10   3:30P  Table-31RANKW-LABCD
A: Kini, Vivek (2102)13-0 W
7 2 -7 -10 7
W
-11 -8 8 4 10
W
Default
B: Avery, Aaron (2038)22-1L
-7 -2 7 10 -7
 W
6 -6 9 -7 6
W
Default
C: Teotia, Seemant (1930)31-2L
11 8 -8 -4 -10
L
-6 6 -9 7 -6
 W
Default
D: Ramakrishnan, Jagannathan (1803)40-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-11   3:30P  Table-33RANKW-LABCD
A: Shahal, Aniruddh (2093)13-0 W
5 12 -7 -7 4
W
7 9 -9 7
W
Default
B: Guo, Michael (2053)22-1L
-5 -12 7 7 -4
 W
5 9 8
W
Default
C: Miklowcic, Jerred (1910)31-2L
-7 -9 9 -7
L
-5 -9 -8
 W
Default
D: Wei, Lance (1822)40-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-12   3:30P  Table-35RANKW-LABCD
A: Naresh, Arcot (2089)22-1 L
-6 9 -7 -7
W
6 -6 12 9
W
5 7 9
B: Lu, Changbo (2065)13-0W
6 -9 7 7
 W
10 7 6
W
5 9 -2 7
C: Boghikian, Razmig (1896)31-2L
-6 6 -12 -9
L
-10 -7 -6
 W
8 -6 9 -10 7
D: Stewart, Brett (1831)40-3L
-5 -7 -9
L
-5 -9 2 -7
L
-8 6 -9 10 -7
 

 Group-13   3:30P  Table-37RANKW-LABCD
A: Morita, Michio (2088)22-1 L
8 -7 6 -6 -4
W
Default
W
7 7 -8 9
B: Shah, Ejaz (2044)13-0W
-8 7 -6 6 4
 W
Default
W
2 9 -8 8
C: Syed, Zayd (1937)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Kumar, Aswin (1861)31-2L
-7 -7 8 -9
L
-2 -9 8 -8
W
Default