Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2020 Aurora Cup - Event Draws and Results

          

Under 2600 RR

      

 Group-1   9:00A  Table-1RANKW-LABC
A: Liu, Dan (2593)12-0 W
7 8 10
W
9 6 14
B: Chu, Stephen (2301)21-1L
-7 -8 -10
 W
9 -11 11 3
C: Louvier, Andrew (2206)30-2L
-9 -6 -14
L
-9 11 -11 -3
 

 Group-2   9:00A  Table-3RANKW-LABCD
A: Zhang, Tianrui (2589)13-0 W
9 -9 9 6
W
-11 6 7 5
W
5 4 6
B: Sahu, Vikash (2216)22-1L
-9 9 -9 -6
 W
11 13 9
W
6 5 3
C: Sirakova, Maria (2177)31-2L
11 -6 -7 -5
L
-11 -13 -9
 W
-9 4 8 3
D: Sneeden, Jamy (1789)40-3L
-5 -4 -6
L
-6 -5 -3
L
9 -4 -8 -3
 

 Group-3   9:00A  Table-5RANKW-LABCD
A: Ventura Dos Anj, Bruno (2535)13-0 W
10 7 9
W
3 8 7
W
5 -6 6 6
B: Zhu, Sabrina (2265)22-1L
-10 -7 -9
 W
9 -3 8 7
W
9 6 8
C: Sneeden, Jeremy (2138)31-2L
-3 -8 -7
L
-9 3 -8 -7
 W
9 -7 6 7
D: Miklowcic, Jerred (1910)40-3L
-5 6 -6 -6
L
-9 -6 -8
L
-9 7 -6 -7
 

 Group-4   9:00A  Table-7RANKW-LABCD
A: Tian, Ye (2524)13-0 W
Default
W
5 6 2
W
Default
B: Shodhan, Shashin (2212)30-2L
Default
 L
Default

Skipped Match
C: Zyworonek, Patryk (2170)22-1L
-5 -6 -2
W
Default
 W
Default
D: Dwivedi, Rahul (1803)40-2L
Default

Skipped Match
L
Default
 

 Group-5   9:00A  Table-9RANKW-LABCD
A: Zhong, Zongqi Henry (2520)13-0 W
8 10 4
W
Default
W
4 6 5
B: Sosis, Eliel (2305)22-1L
-8 -10 -4
 W
Default
W
2 2 2
C: Williams, Danny (2068)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Loganathan, Aarthi (1907)31-2L
-4 -6 -5
L
-2 -2 -2
W
Default
 

 Group-6   9:00A  Table-11RANKW-LABCD
A: Friend, Chance (2515)13-0 W
2 2 1
W
5 5 3
W
2 3 7
B: Kurcz, Marcin (2311)40-3L
-2 -2 -1
 L
-4 5 -6 -5
L
-9 4 -9 -10
C: Guo, Michael (2053)22-1L
-5 -5 -3
W
4 -5 6 5
 W
13 9 5
D: Ngeunjuntr, Brian (1959)31-2L
-2 -3 -7
W
9 -4 9 10
L
-13 -9 -5
 

 Group-7   9:00A  Table-13RANKW-LABCD
A: Naresh, Sid (2485)13-0 W
4 8 6
W
7 6 8
W
8 4 10
B: Wolski, Michael (2319)22-1L
-4 -8 -6
 W
4 6 10
W
3 3 4
C: Johnson, Jeff (2033)31-2L
-7 -6 -8
L
-4 -6 -10
 W
6 7 9
D: Gupta, Anav (1968)40-3L
-8 -4 -10
L
-3 -3 -4
L
-6 -7 -9
 

 Group-8   9:00A  Table-15RANKW-LABCD
A: Wahab, Isiaka (2428)22-1 L
5 -8 -7 -10
W
8 -8 4 5
W
7 5 6
B: Naresh, Nandan (2329)13-0W
-5 8 7 10
 W
7 7 4
W
4 4 8
C: Metinova, Yokutkhon (1996)40-3L
-8 8 -4 -5
L
-7 -7 -4
 L
-6 -4 5 -10
D: Meredith, Scott (1968)31-2L
-7 -5 -6
L
-4 -4 -8
W
6 4 -5 10
 

 Group-9   9:00A  Table-17RANKW-LABCD
A: Jiang, Kai (2421)13-0 W
Default
W
4 5 6
W
8 5 9
B: Seemiller, Daniel R. (2332)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Wang, Andy (2009)31-2L
-4 -5 -6
W
Default
 L
-9 -4 -6
D: Nabity, Kevin (1941)22-1L
-8 -5 -9
W
Default
W
9 4 6