Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2020 Aurora Cup - Event Draws and Results

          

Under 1800 RR

      

 Group-1   6:00P  Table-9RANKW-LABCD
A: Sneeden, Jamy (1789)13-0 W
4 8 -5 8
W
5 10 -8 13
W
7 -4 10 8
B: To, Justin (1524)22-1L
-4 -8 5 -8
 W
7 1 4
W
7 6 3
C: Johnson, Percy (1516)31-2L
-5 -10 8 -13
L
-7 -1 -4
 W
3 -5 10 4
D: Blank, Kevin (0)0-3L
-7 4 -10 -8
L
-7 -6 -3
L
-3 5 -10 -4
 

 Group-2   6:00P  Table-11RANKW-LABCD
A: Deering, Thomas (1783)13-0 W
10 12 9
W
-7 5 10 -9 9
W
Default
B: Coslet, Nathan (1560)22-1L
-10 -12 -9
 W
7 2 4
W
Default
C: Lingam, Ayush (1509)31-2L
7 -5 -10 9 -9
L
-7 -2 -4
 W
Default
D: Romeis, Ken (920)40-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-3   6:00P  Table-13RANKW-LABCD
A: Dave, Shukan (1766)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Krynski, Paul (1551)13-0W
Default
 W
-8 10 7 5
W
5 5 6
C: Stulce, Alex (1507)22-1W
Default
L
8 -10 -7 -5
 W
0 0 5
D: Alexander, Kevin (1059)31-2W
Default
L
-5 -5 -6
L
0 0 -5
 

 Group-4   6:00P  Table-16RANKW-LABCD
A: Garces, Pedro (1757)13-0 W
4 -4 2 9
W
10 3 8
W
3 9 5
B: Ranabhat, Shreedhar (1562)22-1L
-4 4 -2 -9
 W
4 9 7
W
9 7 7
C: Godlewski, Michael (1487)31-2L
-10 -3 -8
L
-4 -9 -7
 W
9 5 -10 -10 7
D: Tam, Eric (1072)40-3L
-3 -9 -5
L
-9 -7 -7
L
-9 -5 10 10 -7
 

 Group-5   6:00P  Table-17RANKW-LABCD
A: Shahal, Pranav (1734)13-0 W
9 8 8
W
5 -8 5 8
W
6 7 4
B: Gaysin, Arsen (1575)22-1L
-9 -8 -8
 W
8 6 5
W
7 6 5
C: Ezzo, Steve (1484)31-2L
-5 8 -5 -8
L
-8 -6 -5
 W
-8 -7 11 8 8
D: Chan, Ngai Chung (1102)40-3L
-6 -7 -4
L
-7 -6 -5
L
8 7 -11 -8 -8
 

 Group-6   6:00P  Table-19RANKW-LABCD
A: Zilberman, Roman (1718)22-1 L
6 -12 5 -10 -7
W
8 9 10
W
12 6 5
B: Tan, Shaun (1580)13-0W
-6 12 -5 10 7
 W
6 5 2
W
9 5 6
C: Szacilowski, Tomasz (1478)40-3L
-8 -9 -10
L
-6 -5 -2
 L
-8 -5 -6
D: Osikowicz, Craig (1159)31-2L
-12 -6 -5
L
-9 -5 -6
W
8 5 6
 

 Group-7   6:00P  Table-21RANKW-LABCD
A: Wang, Meng-Yu (1714)13-0 W
10 -1 9 7
W
5 6 -7 9
W
7 6 5
B: Wan, Yunhu (1583)22-1L
-10 1 -9 -7
 W
6 6 -10 -9 10
W
-8 4 3 6
C: Batkhuyag, Tsetsen (1482)31-2L
-5 -6 7 -9
L
-6 -6 10 9 -10
 W
8 -11 8 6
D: Pan, Xinchen (1201)40-3L
-7 -6 -5
L
8 -4 -3 -6
L
-8 11 -8 -6
 

 Group-8   6:00P  Table-23RANKW-LABCD
A: Wruck, Doug (1712)12-1 W
8 -9 -11 8 9
L
-8 -8 6 -9
W
9 3 -8 -9 10
B: Freedman, Joseph (1603)31-2L
-8 9 11 -8 -9
 W
9 10 10
L
2 -7 -6 -8
C: Shen, Beta (1466)41-2W
8 8 -6 9
L
-9 -10 -10
 L
-2 -9 -7
D: Balasubramanian, Praveena (1211)22-1L
-9 -3 8 9 -10
W
-2 7 6 8
W
2 9 7
 

 Group-9   6:00P  Table-25RANKW-LABCD
A: Korneev, Vadim (1708)13-0 W
6 -7 7 -10 8
W
10 4 8
W
4 5 14
B: Karras, Jacob (1611)22-1L
-6 7 -7 10 -8
 W
-8 10 4 4
W
5 4 8
C: Chandrika, Veera (1464)31-2L
-10 -4 -8
L
8 -10 -4 -4
 W
3 6 -9 8
D: Ramasamy, Logan (1217)40-3L
-4 -5 -14
L
-5 -4 -8
L
-3 -6 9 -8
 

 Group-10   6:00P  Table-27RANKW-LABCD
A: Singh, Ashwini (1693)22-1 L
8 -8 -10 -6
W
3 9 -9 8
W
4 -10 10 -6 6
B: Gableman, Jim (1631)13-0W
-8 8 10 6
 W
6 7 8
W
1 9 5
C: Feher, Sandor (1435)40-3L
-3 -9 9 -8
L
-6 -7 -8
 L
-8 -8 -8
D: Davey, Luke (1257)31-2L
-4 10 -10 6 -6
L
-1 -9 -5
W
8 8 8
 

 Group-11   6:00P  Table-29RANKW-LABCD
A: Mohammadi, Maziar (1690)13-0 W
4 6 8
W
Default
W
11 4 6
B: Stockham, Matt (1635)22-1L
-4 -6 -8
 W
Default
W
11 10 6
C: Schenker, Rick (1418)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Wu, Wesley (1273)31-2L
-11 -4 -6
L
-11 -10 -6
W
Default
 

 Group-12   6:00P  Table-31RANKW-LABCD
A: Ivry, Max (1690)31-2 L
5 -12 -9 -9
W
Default
L
-10 4 6 -10 -11
B: Gokarn, Anaya (1648)13-0W
-5 12 9 9
 W
Default
W
9 6 5
C: Rao, Nikhith (1420)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Ma, Kenneth (1278)22-1W
10 -4 -6 10 11
L
-9 -6 -5
W
Default
 

 Group-13   6:00P  Table-33RANKW-LABCD
A: Rehmani, Asif (1672)22-1 L
4 -7 12 -6 -7
W
Default
W
-7 5 -9 12 9
B: Gohel, Daxesh (1658)13-0W
-4 7 -12 6 7
 W
Default
W
5 4 -9 5
C: Dixon Jr, Lawer (1389)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Tsing, Dan (1310)31-2L
7 -5 9 -12 -9
L
-5 -4 9 -5
W
Default
 

 Group-14   6:00P  Table-35RANKW-LABCD
A: Wan, Eric (1669)13-0 W
Default
W
8 5 7
W
6 2 4
B: Emilianowicz, Eryk (1660)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Willard, Keith (1405)31-2L
-8 -5 -7
W
Default
 L
-8 5 6 -8 -5
D: Dilworth, Nathaniel (1338)22-1L
-6 -2 -4
W
Default
W
8 -5 -6 8 5
 

 Group-15   6:00P  Table-37RANKW-LABC
A: Douglass, Robert (1667)21-1 L
-5 -10 8 -6
W
-10 5 3 9
B: Hoffman, Mark (1664)12-0W
5 10 -8 6
 W
9 5 6
C: Govindhan, Arun (1353)30-2L
10 -5 -3 -9
L
-9 -5 -6