Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2020 Aurora Cup - Event Draws and Results

          

Under 2300 RR

      

 Group-1   3:30P  Table-7RANKW-LABCD
A: Morita, Felipe (2288)13-0 W
8 8 8
W
8 5 3
W
Default
B: Jablonski, Zbigniew (1984)22-1L
-8 -8 -8
 W
7 7 -6 -5 5
W
Default
C: Wu, Justin (1981)31-2L
-8 -5 -3
L
-7 -7 6 5 -5
 W
Default
D: Dang, Alina (1569)40-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-2   3:30P  Table-9RANKW-LABCD
A: Zhu, Sabrina (2265)13-0 W
10 9 3
W
9 6 5
W
2 4 7
B: Soja, Piotr (1981)22-1L
-10 -9 -3
 W
8 6 3
W
9 5 -9 6
C: Imbo, Sam Oluoch (1957)31-2L
-9 -6 -5
L
-8 -6 -3
 W
-13 2 6 3
D: Jia, Mellynda (1705)40-3L
-2 -4 -7
L
-9 -5 9 -6
L
13 -2 -6 -3
 

 Group-3   3:30P  Table-11RANKW-LABCD
A: Shankar, Anish (2251)13-0 W
6 3 5
W
2 4 2
W
6 5 6
B: Wan, Danny (1989)31-2L
-6 -3 -5
 L
-6 -9 -10
W
9 9 -5 8
C: Meredith, Scott (1968)22-1L
-2 -4 -2
W
6 9 10
 W
4 3 3
D: Gokarn, Anaya (1648)40-3L
-6 -5 -6
L
-9 -9 5 -8
L
-4 -3 -3
 

 Group-4   3:30P  Table-13RANKW-LABCD
A: Ayangade, Oluwole (2240)13-0 W
7 7 8
W
-12 1 3 6
W
1 6 5
B: Wang, Andy (2009)22-1L
-7 -7 -8
 W
8 -10 5 5
W
8 -12 -10 6 4
C: Gupta, Anav (1968)31-2L
12 -1 -3 -6
L
-8 10 -5 -5
 W
7 -9 6 8
D: Dammar, Chad (1706)40-3L
-1 -6 -5
L
-8 12 10 -6 -4
L
-7 9 -6 -8
 

 Group-5   3:30P  Table-15RANKW-LABCD
A: Mickus, Gediminas (2225)13-0 W
9 -9 6 2
W
3 2 7
W
5 3 8
B: Tembe, Akash (2017)22-1L
-9 9 -6 -2
 W
9 10 10
W
9 7 5
C: Perkowski, Krzysztof (1965)31-2L
-3 -2 -7
L
-9 -10 -10
 W
6 9 9
D: Wruck, Doug (1712)40-3L
-5 -3 -8
L
-9 -7 -5
L
-6 -9 -9
 

 Group-6   3:30P  Table-17RANKW-LABCD
A: Sahu, Vikash (2216)13-0 W
6 2 6
W
5 6 4
W
2 5 8
B: Cai, Alexander (2025)22-1L
-6 -2 -6
 W
9 -9 8 2
W
6 6 5
C: Ngeunjuntr, Brian (1959)40-3L
-5 -6 -4
L
-9 9 -8 -2
 L
-10 -5 -8
D: Nguyen, Tay (1726)31-2L
-2 -5 -8
L
-6 -6 -5
W
10 5 8
 

 Group-7   3:30P  Table-19RANKW-LABC
A: Bedriichuk, Viktor (2208)12-0 W
7 7 5
W
3 4 4
B: Johnson, Jeff (2033)21-1L
-7 -7 -5
 W
3 4 2
C: Mokha, Sirat (1739)30-2L
-3 -4 -4
L
-3 -4 -2
 

 Group-8   3:30P  Table-21RANKW-LABCD
A: Louvier, Andrew (2206)13-0 W
5 7 -8 -5 8
W
5 -10 12 -9 8
W
10 4 4
B: Avery, Aaron (2038)31-2L
-5 -7 8 5 -8
 L
4 -6 -5 -9
W
9 9 10
C: Nabity, Kevin (1941)22-1L
-5 10 -12 9 -8
W
-4 6 5 9
 W
10 4 -6 8
D: Sneeden, Jamy (1789)40-3L
-10 -4 -4
L
-9 -9 -10
L
-10 -4 6 -8
 

 Group-9   3:30P  Table-23RANKW-LABCD
A: Chandra, Vinay S (2200)30-2 
Skipped Match
L
Default
L
Default
B: Guo, Michael (2053)40-2
Skipped Match
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Dixon, James (1956)22-1W
Default
W
Default
 L
-9 13 -5 6 -11
D: Higuera, Mauricio Reyes (1790)13-0W
Default
W
Default
W
9 -13 5 -6 11
 

 Group-10   3:30P  Table-25RANKW-LABCD
A: Podvin, Joe (2186)13-0 W
3 4 -6 7
W
5 6 8
W
6 5 7
B: Falchuk, Igor (2087)22-1L
-3 -4 6 -7
 W
7 6 -7 -8 6
W
6 4 -10 6
C: Gacki, Slawomir (1941)31-2L
-5 -6 -8
L
-7 -6 7 8 -6
 W
7 7 6
D: Ali, Shaikh (1769)40-3L
-6 -5 -7
L
-6 -4 10 -6
L
-7 -7 -6
 

 Group-11   3:30P  Table-27RANKW-LABCD
A: Li, Leon (2152)13-0 W
5 8 8
W
Default
W
Default
B: Wang, Rachel (2073)22-1L
-5 -8 -8
 W
Default
W
Default
C: Syed, Zayd (1937)30-2L
Default
L
Default
 
Skipped Match
D: Wei, Lance (1822)40-2L
Default
L
Default

Skipped Match
 

 Group-12   3:30P  Table-29RANKW-LABCD
A: Lam, Spenser Minh (2143)22-1 L
-7 -8 9 9 -8
W
1 3 5
W
4 -7 5 7
B: Lu, Changbo (2065)13-0W
7 8 -9 -9 8
 W
9 8 9
W
2 9 4
C: Vileikis, Kevin (1907)31-2L
-1 -3 -5
L
-9 -8 -9
 W
2 8 -9 8
D: Dwivedi, Rahul (1803)40-3L
-4 7 -5 -7
L
-2 -9 -4
L
-2 -8 9 -8
 

 Group-13   3:30P  Table-31RANKW-LABCD
A: Franeczek, Janusz (2142)13-0 W
Default
W
3 7 6
W
6 8 6
B: Morita, Michio (2088)40-3L
Default
 L
Default
L
Default
C: Miklowcic, Jerred (1910)22-1L
-3 -7 -6
W
Default
 W
8 6 10
D: Slomski, Adam (1841)31-2L
-6 -8 -6
W
Default
L
-8 -6 -10
 

 Group-14   3:30P  Table-33RANKW-LABCD
A: Sneeden, Jeremy (2138)13-0 W
7 6 9
W
Default
W
4 8 9
B: Naresh, Arcot (2089)31-2L
-7 -6 -9
 W
Default
L
-5 7 -7 -6
C: Teotia, Seemant (1930)40-3L
Default
L
Default
 L
Default
D: Reyes, Sebastian (1837)22-1L
-4 -8 -9
W
5 -7 7 6
W
Default
 

 Group-15   3:30P  Table-35RANKW-LABCD
A: Roberts, David (2124)13-0 W
7 4 4
W
3 0 -6 2
W
Default
B: Shahal, Aniruddh (2093)22-1L
-7 -4 -4
 W
5 16 6
W
Default
C: Loganathan, Aarthi (1907)31-2L
-3 0 6 -2
L
-5 -16 -6
 W
Default
D: Kuppurajah, Omprakash (1904)40-3L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-16   3:30P  Table-37RANKW-LABCD
A: Damle, Aniruddha (2119)22-1 L
-9 -6 -5
W
13 7 -8 9
W
-7 7 4 10
B: Xu, Isabella (2095)13-0W
9 6 5
 W
10 -9 6 7
W
8 7 6
C: Villanueva, Marc (1906)40-3L
-13 -7 8 -9
L
-10 9 -6 -7
 L
2 -11 -10 -10
D: Boghikian, Razmig (1896)31-2L
7 -7 -4 -10
L
-8 -7 -6
W
-2 11 10 10