Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2020 Aurora Cup - Event Draws and Results

          

Under 1900 RR

      

 Group-1  10:30A  Table-13RANKW-LABCD
A: Boghikian, Razmig (1896)22-1 L
-9 -7 11 9 -10
W
10 6 7
W
3 4 -8 5
B: Korneev, Vadim (1708)13-0W
9 7 -11 -9 10
 W
-7 10 7 9
W
8 4 7
C: Singh, Ashwini (1693)31-2L
-10 -6 -7
L
7 -10 -7 -9
 W
6 8 -8 -4 9
D: Khoshkhoosani, Pouye (1480)40-3L
-3 -4 8 -5
L
-8 -4 -7
L
-6 -8 8 4 -9
 

 Group-2  10:30A  Table-14RANKW-LABC
A: Cottrell, Blake (1881)21-1 W
-8 5 6 6
L
10 -8 7 -7 -4
B: Dammar, Chad (1706)30-2L
8 -5 -6 -6
 L
-9 -5 -9
C: Mohammadi, Maziar (1690)12-0W
-10 8 -7 7 4
W
9 5 9
 

 Group-3  10:30A  Table-15RANKW-LABCD
A: Raza, Mushahid (1861)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Cheong, Si (1712)13-0W
Default
 W
-10 8 4 -8 10
W
4 6 5
C: Ivry, Max (1690)22-1W
Default
L
10 -8 -4 8 -10
 W
3 12 3
D: Chan, Ngai Chung (1102)31-2W
Default
L
-4 -6 -5
L
-3 -12 -3
 

 Group-4  10:30A  Table-16RANKW-LABCD
A: Augspurger, Jon (1851)30-2 L
Default
L
Default

Skipped Match
B: Wang, Meng-Yu (1714)13-0W
Default
 W
-8 6 -8 9 7
W
Default
C: Johnson, Van (1683)22-1W
Default
L
8 -6 8 -9 -7
 W
Default
D: Karimi, Ehsan (1279)40-2
Skipped Match
L
Default
L
Default
 

 Group-5  10:30A  Table-17RANKW-LABCD
A: Dave, Pavana (1844)41-2 L
Default
W
Default
L
Default
B: Zilberman, Roman (1718)13-0W
Default
 W
8 -9 2 -10 8
W
6 7 9
C: Liu, Kaibai (1666)31-2L
Default
L
-8 9 -2 10 -8
 W
6 2 5
D: Dilworth, Nathaniel (1338)21-2W
Default
L
-6 -7 -9
L
-6 -2 -5
 

 Group-6  10:30A  Table-18RANKW-LABCD
A: Stewart, Brett (1831)13-0 W
10 10 6
W
3 6 2
W
2 2 6
B: Nguyen, Tay (1726)22-1L
-10 -10 -6
 W
10 -4 5 10
W
7 6 11
C: Rehmani, Asif (1672)31-2L
-3 -6 -2
L
-10 4 -5 -10
 W
9 4 4
D: Willard, Keith (1405)40-3L
-2 -2 -6
L
-7 -6 -11
L
-9 -4 -4
 

 Group-7  10:30A  Table-19RANKW-LABCD
A: Patel, Ishan (1811)12-1 L
-9 10 6 -5 -8
W
7 6 8
W
5 -9 8 5
B: Shahal, Pranav (1734)22-1W
9 -10 -6 5 8
 L
-9 2 9 -9 -7
W
8 -7 9 5
C: Wan, Eric (1669)32-1L
-7 -6 -8
W
9 -2 -9 9 7
 W
9 -10 5 9
D: Rao, Nikhith (1420)40-3L
-5 9 -8 -5
L
-8 7 -9 -5
L
-9 10 -5 -9
 

 Group-8  10:30A  Table-20RANKW-LABCD
A: Zych, Pawel (1805)13-0 W
4 4 -9 9
W
7 3 6
W
9 4 7
B: Mokha, Sirat (1739)22-1L
-4 -4 9 -9
 W
9 9 -9 9
W
7 4 -10 2
C: Stockham, Matt (1635)31-2L
-7 -3 -6
L
-9 -9 9 -9
 W
4 10 13
D: Amirthalingam, Suresh Kumar (1442)40-3L
-9 -4 -7
L
-7 -4 10 -2
L
-4 -10 -13
 

 Group-9  10:30A  Table-21RANKW-LABCD
A: Lau, John (1805)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: To, Eric (1731)13-0W
Default
 W
-5 8 9 8
W
9 -9 9 9
C: Gableman, Jim (1631)22-1W
Default
L
5 -8 -9 -8
 W
2 5 5
D: Sukumaran, Mohan (1467)31-2W
Default
L
-9 9 -9 -9
L
-2 -5 -5
 

 Group-10  10:30A  Table-22RANKW-LABCD
A: Ramakrishnan, Jagannathan (1803)40-3 L
Default
L
Default
L
Default
B: Brandt, John (1752)13-0W
Default
 W
6 -9 9 6
W
7 5 7
C: Karras, Jacob (1611)22-1W
Default
L
-6 9 -9 -6
 W
9 5 6
D: Batkhuyag, Tsetsen (1482)31-2W
Default
L
-7 -5 -7
L
-9 -5 -6
 

 Group-11  10:30A  Table-23RANKW-LABCD
A: Dwivedi, Rahul (1803)13-0 W
6 6 -13 -9 8
W
6 -11 2 8
W
-7 5 7 6
B: Feerst, David (1740)22-1L
-6 -6 13 9 -8
 W
6 1 -8 6
W
4 8 7
C: Freedman, Joseph (1603)31-2L
-6 11 -2 -8
L
-6 -1 8 -6
 W
7 11 4
D: Ezzo, Steve (1484)40-3L
7 -5 -7 -6
L
-4 -8 -7
L
-7 -11 -4
 

 Group-12  10:30A  Table-24RANKW-LABCD
A: Pechter, Scott (1796)22-1 L
-9 -9 -10
W
7 5 4
W
-14 7 5 6
B: Garces, Pedro (1757)13-0W
9 9 10
 W
9 3 -8 8
W
12 9 2
C: Fleming, Mark (1598)40-3L
-7 -5 -4
L
-9 -3 8 -8
 L
9 -6 -8 -9
D: Burns, Sam (1545)31-2L
14 -7 -5 -6
L
-12 -9 -2
W
-9 6 8 9
 

 Group-13  10:30A  Table-25RANKW-LABCD
A: Sneeden, Jamy (1789)22-1 L
-11 -7 -9
W
10 -9 5 5
W
8 5 10
B: Gupta, Anujay (1772)13-0W
11 7 9
 W
-8 -9 9 9 5
W
5 12 7
C: Kalra, Rohit (1593)31-2L
-10 9 -5 -5
L
8 9 -9 -9 -5
 W
Default
D: Godlewski, Michael (1487)40-3L
-8 -5 -10
L
-5 -12 -7
L
Default
 

 Group-14  10:30A  Table-26RANKW-LABCD
A: Deering, Thomas (1783)31-2 L
-7 -9 2 -9
L
-2 -8 5 -10
W
-9 6 9 8
B: Worrell, Matthew (1773)13-0W
7 9 -2 9
 W
5 -7 -6 3 3
W
-8 9 10 12
C: Tan, Shaun (1580)22-1W
2 8 -5 10
L
-5 7 6 -3 -3
 W
6 9 -7 5
D: Krynski, Paul (1551)40-3L
9 -6 -9 -8
L
8 -9 -10 -12
L
-6 -9 7 -5
 

 Group-15  10:30A  Table-27RANKW-LABCD
A: Mikota, Kyle (1781)13-0 W
Default
W
11 7 -10 -12 7
W
Default
B: Kindig, William (1777)30-2L
Default
 L
Default

Skipped Match
C: Akova, Ferit (1571)22-1L
-11 -7 10 12 -7
W
Default
 W
Default
D: Dang, Alina (1569)40-2L
Default

Skipped Match
L
Default