Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2023 U.S. OPEN TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Event Draws and Results

          

Event - Click for available draws and resultsFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceThird/Fourth Place
Men's SinglesJinbao MaMasaki TakamiAsuka Sakai3rd-Seungjun Lee
Women's SinglesAmy WangHitomi EdahiroMitsuho Kimura3rd-Aige He
U21 Men's SinglesNandan NareshSid NareshAndrew Cao3rd-Ved Sheth
U21 Women SinglesAmy WangRachel SungJiaxin Ren3rd-Kheith Cruz
U19 Boys' SinglesAditya SareenVed ShethDarryl Tsao3rd-Chia Hao Chang
U19 Girls' SinglesYouruo WuKheith CruzIsabella Xu3rd-Mandy Yu
U17 Boys' SinglesAditya SareenPatryk ZyworonekWon Bae3rd-Darryl Tsao
U17 Girls' SinglesKheith CruzKary FangKayla Goodwin3rd-Dariah Feng
U15 Boys' SinglesAditya SareenCharles ShenWeiqi Sun3rd-Patryk Zyworonek
U15 Girls' SinglesZijun HuIrene YeohDariah Feng3rd-Tashiya Piyadasa
U13 Boys' SinglesKef NooraniKyler ChenJaden Jia3rd-Max Mouchinski
U13 Girls' SinglesIrene YeohTashiya PiyadasaYudi Jin3rd-Lucia Sun
U11 Boys' SinglesJaden JiaEthan ZhouJoe Zhang3rd-Andrew Huang
U11 Girls' SinglesAnagha KasichainulaTiana PiyadasaAngela He3rd-Abigail Yu
30 & Over Men's SinglesRonald LeePaul Zhenyu QiVinay S Chandra3rd-Justin Huang
30 & Over Women's SinglesJun GuYeonryeong KimShuang Wang3rd-Hui Zhao
Men's 40+ SinglesGuo Hui LuRohan ManamendraTuan Dai Le Md3rd-Vinay S Chandra
Women's 40+ SinglesJun GuLily YipDora Kurimay 
Men's 50+ SinglesXiaoyong WangShuang YuShing-Li Sung3rd-Tuan Dai Le Md
Women's 50+ SinglesLily YipTomomi ShinboSai Ling Wang 
Men's 60+ SinglesGeorge GuoYuxiang LiJian Zhuang3rd-Avishy Schmidt
Women's 60+ SinglesLily YipWendy FangYoko Wilcox 
Men's 65+ SinglesJian ZhuangAlireza HejaziYuxiang Li3rd-Jin Up Kim
Women's 65+ SinglesMayumi OzawaMiyoko SatoWendy Fang3rd-Xianyu Hui
Men's 70+ SinglesIouri DegtiarBin Hai ChuJin Up Kim3rd-Alireza Hejazi
Women's 70+ SinglesMayumi OzawaMiyoko SatoXianyu Hui3rd-Connie Mae Sweeris
Men's 75+ SinglesAlireza HejaziDavid SakaiAlexander Salcido3rd-Sandy Lechtick
Women's 75+ SinglesConnie Mae SweerisDonna Sakai  
Men's 80+ SinglesBill UkapatayasakulMartin SundelPete May 
Women's 80+ SinglesOfelia IgasakiBarbara NewmanGail Kendall 
85+ SinglesGayle WickerdPaul LiuMark Yelavich Jr 
Men's DoublesLei Kou / Koyo KanamitsuJinbao Ma / Nikhil KumarXiang Jing Zhang / Hiromitsu Kasahara3rd-Asuka Sakai / Aoto Asazu
Women's DoublesAmy Wang / Rachel SungHonoka Iwakoshi / Ayano TakedaMitsuho Kimura / Hitomi Edahiro3rd-Kheith Cruz / Yeonryeong Kim
Mixed DoublesHonoka Iwakoshi / Masaki TakamiTomoya Fujimura / Hitomi EdahiroTakuto Izumo / Mitsuho Kimura3rd-Nikhil Kumar / Amy Wang
U19 Boys' DoublesDarryl Tsao / Daniel TranAditya Sareen / Andrew CaoRay Zhang / Rayan Vardinejad3rd-Sid Naresh / Ruilin Ma
U19 Girls' DoublesJoanna Sung / Angie TanZachi Mhiel Chua / Kheith CruzIsabella Xu / Hannah Song3rd-Kayla Goodwin / Mandy Yu
U19 Mixed DoublesHwan Bae / Angie TanSid Naresh / Isabella XuRachel Sung / Bosman Botha3rd-Daniel Tran / Hannah Song
U17 Boys' DoublesChulong Nie / Charles ShenNandan Naresh / Bosman BothaAndrew Cao / Patryk Zyworonek3rd-Eunbin Yun / Justin You
U17 Girls' DoublesKayla Goodwin / Mandy YuZachi Mhiel Chua / Kheith CruzIsabella Xu / Hannah Song3rd-Stuti Kashyap / Isha Bajpai
U17 Mixed DoublesDaniel Tran / Hannah SongPatryk Zyworonek / Mandy YuBosman Botha / Kheith Cruz3rd-Changbo Lu / Isabella Xu
U15 Boys' DoublesPatryk Zyworonek / Kyler ChenAlex Luo / Andy Runze LiVishal Sivakumar / Liren Zhang3rd-Charles Shen / William Feng
U15 Girls' DoublesStuti Kashyap / Irene YeohMandy Yu / Abigail YuAngela He / Yudi Jin3rd-Dariah Feng / Emma Dong
U15 Mixed DoublesMax Mouchinski / Abigail YuWeiqi Sun / Baoer YuKef Noorani / Irene Yeoh3rd-Sai Anish Sivakumar / Priya Venkateraman
U13 Boys' DoublesAustin Lo / Eunchan ParkKef Noorani / Kyler ChenShriraam Velayutham / Sivaraam Velayutham3rd-Joe Zhang / Yasin Musthafa
U13 Girls' DoublesIrene Yeoh / Abigail YuTashiya Piyadasa / Tiana PiyadasaAngela He / Yudi Jin3rd-Dariah Feng / Anagha Kasichainula
U13 Mixed DoublesKef Noorani / Abigail YuMax Mouchinski / Tashiya PiyadasaJoe Zhang / Angela He3rd-Shriraam Velayutham / Emma Dong
U11 Boys' DoublesJaden Jia / Xianliang HeAndrew Huang / Joe ZhangEthan Zhou / Aarav Desai3rd-Ewan Zhang / Jason Zheng
U11 Girls' DoublesAbigail Yu / Anagha KasichainulaTiana Piyadasa / Angela HeAlice Chen / Sarah Yang3rd-Anya Shanbhag / Isabella Joseph
U11 Mixed DoublesJoe Zhang / Angela HeAbigail Yu / Jaden JiaXianliang He / Anagha Kasichainula3rd-Tiana Piyadasa / Andrew Huang
40 & Over Men's DoublesCory Eider / Barney J. ReedPaul David / Thomas YuShuang Yu / Pitsanu Limpamanop3rd-Geovanny Coello / Harjinder Singh
40 & Over Women's DoublesLily Yip / Patty Martinez-WassermanDora Kurimay / Cristine TanYan Ge / Xudong Wu3rd-Megha Ranganath / Wendy Fang
40 & Over Mixed DoublesBarney J. Reed / Dora KurimayTahl Leibovitz / Virginia SungPaul David / Yan Ge3rd-Guo Hui Lu / Lily Yip
50 & Over Men's DoublesGeorge Guo / Bin Hai ChuShing-Li Sung / Avishy SchmidtDerek May / Tuan Dai Le Md3rd-Shuang Yu / Jun Hui
50 & Over Women's DoublesLily Yip / Patty Martinez-WassermanYan Ge / Xianyu HuiTomomi Shinbo / Chiyako Suzuki3rd-Gigi Zeng / Gloria Zhang
50 & Over Mixed DoublesLily Yip / George GuoShuang Yu / Xudong WuKozo Kuribayashi / Tomomi Shinbo3rd-Li Chen / June Li
60 & Over Men's DoublesJun Hui / Frank Yueneng WangJian Zhuang / Avishy SchmidtYuxiang Li / Charlie Cai3rd-Wai M. Wong / Ming Yu
60 & Over Women's DoublesLily Yip / Patty Martinez-WassermanYan Ge / Xianyu HuiGigi Zeng / Gloria Zhang 
60 & Over Mixed DoublesLily Yip / Bin Hai ChuParviz Mojaverian / Patty Martinez-WassermanGeorge Guo / Jianxia Xiao3rd-Jin Up Kim / June Li
65 & Over Men's DoublesBin Hai Chu / Parviz MojaverianJian Zhuang / Alireza HejaziHu Wang / Jin Up Kim3rd-Yuxiang Li / Charlie Cai
65 & Over Women's DoublesJune Li / Xianyu HuiWendy Fang / Patty Martinez-WassermanMiyoko Sato / Mayumi Ozawa3rd-Connie Mae Sweeris / Donna Sakai
65 & Over Mixed DoublesYuxiang Li / Wendy FangHu Wang / June LiPatty Martinez-Wasserman / James Kahn3rd-Parviz Mojaverian / Yan Ge
70 & Over Men's DoublesHu Wang / Jin Up KimBin Hai Chu / Parviz MojaverianAlireza Hejazi / Martin Sundel3rd-Dell Sweeris / David Sakai
70 & Over Women's DoublesYan Ge / Patty Martinez-WassermanJune Li / Xianyu HuiConnie Mae Sweeris / Donna Sakai3rd-Miyoko Sato / Mayumi Ozawa
70 & Over Mixed DoublesParviz Mojaverian / Yan GeDavid Sakai / Donna SakaiDell Sweeris / Connie Mae Sweeris3rd-Jin Up Kim / Chiyako Suzuki
75 & Over Men's DoublesAlireza Hejazi / Frank ZandpourDell Sweeris / David SakaiWill Baird / Mike Sturtevant3rd-Bill Ukapatayasakul / Martin Sundel
75 & Over Women's DoublesConnie Mae Sweeris / Donna SakaiCarol Klenfner / Barbara NewmanEllie Fuller / Jean Newby 
75 & Over Mixed DoublesDell Sweeris / Connie Mae SweerisDavid Sakai / Donna SakaiOdo Wang / Ofelia Igasaki3rd-Paul Nielsen / Barbara Newman
80 & Over Men's DoublesBill Ukapatayasakul / Martin SundelPete May / Martin MainsterAlbert Weaver / Bolar Rao3rd-Odo Wang / Paul Nielsen
80 & Over Women's Doubles    
U4700 DoublesJohn James Alto / Preston NguyenJustin Huang / James WanAyano Takeda / Shoko Kusuhara3rd-Woobeen Jeong / Bradley Robbins
U4000 DoublesRyan Hoarfrost / Jonathan MannShoko Kusuhara / Caleb DyeJustin Liu / Vraj Amin3rd-John James Alto / Jaden Lee
U3100 DoublesKeshav Sridhar / Kyle LamWenhua Chiu / Hua Qiang LiHao Li / Camden Cheung3rd-Tarun Tandon / Rayan Chatterjee
U2600Ved ShethChia Hao ChangPaul Zhenyu Qi3rd-Lingxiao Yan
U2400Won BaeSouvik BanerjeeAlex Luo3rd-Charles Shen
U2200Tanish BalamuruganVishal SivakumarKenny Au3rd-Vinay S Chandra
U2000 AdultNarasimhan RamakrishnanTarun TandonHao Li3rd-Huan Ming Mao
U1900 AdultSridattha PalwaiFredrik PerssonJiaqi Wu3rd-Raghavendar Thirumala
U1800 AdultArseni MouchinskiRahul ChatwaniChujing Zheng3rd-Jack Qin
U1700 AdultChujing ZhengJing JinDattu Rao3rd-Richard J. Chen
U1600 AdultSummer XiaDattu RaoDoogyul Lee3rd-Angus Wang
U1500 AdultSummer XiaHsieh-Te LiaoMing Yu3rd-Jason Wong
U1400 AdultSummer XiaTalant RuzmetovLeon Wang3rd-Christopher Sayour
U1300 AdultSummer XiaFawwaz SharabiSean Zhao3rd-Igor Bloshtein
U1200 AdultSummer XiaPeter JiangRavi Epuri3rd-Hung-Wen Hung
U1000 AdultSam LuiRichard LieblingShyue Ping Ong3rd-Alex Hwang
U2000 JuniorEvan DongRohan BubnaMichelle Chen3rd-Aaron Du
U1900 JuniorAaron DuAustin LoEthan Zhou3rd-Benjamin Lo
U1800 JuniorAustin LoCheong Lam HeAllen Mao3rd-Benjamin Lo
U1700 JuniorSayan JafaraliTanishq DhavaliConroy Li3rd-Daniel Ho
U1600 JuniorKyle LamAmy ZhaoDaniel Ho3rd-Anirudh Bhat
U1500 JuniorAmritshyaam GautamVihaan TanejaMax Liu3rd-Yizhou Zhao
U1400 JuniorKyle LamElwin WangEthan Su3rd-Armaan Mansuri
U1300 JuniorArmaan MansuriAshwin KodaliKyle Lam3rd-Camden Cheung
U1200 JuniorKyle LamCamden CheungElysia Huang3rd-Ashwin Kodali
U1000 JuniorKyle LamArmaan MansuriJustin Shi3rd-Ruan Scholtz
Para Class 6-7Daniel RosenfeldDaryl Sterling, JrTrent Maclean 
Para Class 8 -10Tahl LeibovitzAlex Christie  
Para Class 11    
Para Doubles Standing (18)Tahl Leibovitz / Daryl Sterling, JrAlex Christie / Daniel Rosenfeld  
Hardbat Men's SinglesBin Hai ChuGeorge GuoJihai Wang3rd-Bradley Robbins
Hardbat Women's SinglesAyano TakedaAmanda MalekMegha Ranganath 
Hardbat DoublesGeorge Guo / Ming YuMarek Zaskodny / Ali AmmarAlex Wu / Jiaqi Wu3rd-Kobe Couyoumjian / Amanda Malek
U2000 Hardbat SinglesAli AmmarJin Up KimJiaqi Wu 
U1700 Hardbat SinglesPaul ChangMing YuHee Chul Lee3rd-Parth Bindal
U1500 Hardbat SinglesAmritshyaam GautamSanyam BindalTim Wright3rd-Ravi Epuri
Hardbat Junior Boys SinglesManant KocharAmritshyaam GautamEthan Wen3rd-Shloak Hiremani
Hardbat Junior Girl SinglesTanisha BalamuruganShreya Srinivasan  
40& Over Hardbat Men's SinglesAli AmmarLarry HodgesMing Yu3rd-Alexander Anuraga
60& Over Hardbat Men's SinglesJian ZhuangLarry HodgesMing Yu4th-Rick Massoth
60&Over Hardbat Women's SingleEllie FullerJean Newby  
Sandpaper OpenVal Stephen JacaMarek ZaskodnyBin Hai Chu3rd-George Guo
Sandpaper U1700Arseni MouchinskiMegha RanganathTimothy Cudjoe3rd-Vinod Kambrath
Sandpaper U1500Megha RanganathOdo WangArseni Mouchinski3rd-Firoz Basheer
Parkinson OpenPrelim Round   
Para Class CombinedTahl LeibovitzDaryl Sterling, JrAlex Christie4th-Daniel Rosenfeld
Parkinsons 1-4Trent MacleanNed NeuhausBen Zahavi4th-Kent Hatch
Parkinsons 5-8Cherry TuckMichael MoodyDon Lee4th-Sharon Krischer