Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2023 U.S. NATIONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Event Draws and Results

          

Event - Click for available draws and resultsFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceThird/Fourth Place
Hsing Family Men's SinglesNikhil KumarJishan LiangNandan Naresh3rd-Jinxin Wang
Hsing Family Women's SinglesAmy WangSally MoylandWantong Liu3rd-Rachel Sung
Hsing Family U21 Men's SinglesSid NareshAnav GuptaCharlie Jt Wang3rd-Aryan Jha
Hsing Family U21 Women SinglesSally MoylandAmy WangTiffany Ke3rd-Rachel Sung
U19 Boys' Singles - TRIALS P2Nandan NareshDaniel TranDarryl Tsao4th-Andrew Cao
U19 Girls' Singles - TRIALS P2Sally MoylandMuskan GuptaLucy Chen4th-Hannah Song
U17 Boys' SinglesAndrew CaoKrish GandhiJensen Feng3rd-Connor Lee
U17 Girls' SinglesLucy ChenIsabella XuRachel Wang3rd-Emily Quan
U15 Boys' Singles - TRIALS P2Stanley HsuXianyao HeKrish Gandhi4th-Alex Luo
U15 Girls' Singles - TRIALS P2Amber LiuTashiya PiyadasaMandy Yu4th-Yishiuan Lin
U13 Boys' Singles - TRIALS P2Kef NooraniKyler ChenShriraam Velayutham4th-Jaden Jia
U13 Girls' Singles - TRIALS P2Tashiya PiyadasaTiana PiyadasaIsabella Luo4th-Irene Yeoh
U11 Boys' Singles - TRIALS P2Jaden JiaXianliang HeJoe Zhang4th-Andrew Huang
U11 Girls' Singles - TRIALS P2Abigail YuAngela HeAnagha Kasichainula4th-Tiana Piyadasa
30 & Over Men's SinglesMohammadreza AkhlaghpasandYahao ZhangJeff Ruiz3rd-Emmanuel Tuglo
30 & Over Women's SinglesSeema CavaleMegha RanganathNirali Maniar Gandhi3rd-Judy Chen
Men's 40+ SinglesYanjun GaoEmmanuel TugloChangwoo Lim3rd-Tahl Leibovitz
Women's 40+ SinglesLily YipSeema CavaleMegha Ranganath4th-Min (winnie) Zhang
Men's 50+ SinglesJimmy ButlerYu ShaoDerek May3rd-Winfred Addy
Women's 50+ SinglesLily YipWendy FangGigi Zeng4th-Gail Kendall
Men's 60+ SinglesGeorge GuoJian ZhuangWai M. Wong3rd-Parviz Mojaverian
Women's 60+ SinglesLily YipWendy FangSerena Kong4th-Gigi Zeng
Men's 65+ SinglesBin Hai ChuParviz MojaverianJian Zhuang3rd-Randy Hou
Women's 65+ SinglesWendy FangSerena KongYoko Wilcox4th-Gigi Zeng
Men's 70+ SinglesBin Hai ChuParviz MojaverianAlireza Hejazi3rd-David Sakai
Women's 70+ SinglesDonna SakaiSerena KongGigi Zeng 
Men's 75+ SinglesAlireza HejaziDavid DavallouRichard Catlin 
Women's 75+ SinglesYoko WilcoxMiki SnellGail Kendall 
Men's 80+ SinglesPete MayStuffy SingerWilliam Farrar3rd-Martin Mainster
Women's 80+ SinglesMiki SnellGail Kendall  
85+ SinglesJim ChaseWilliam Zhang  
Men's DoublesJinxin Wang / Krishnateja AvvariNandan Naresh / Jishan LiangDaniel Tran / Michael Tran3rd-Aziz Zarehbin / Kai Zarehbin
Women's DoublesAmy Wang / Rachel SungXizi (stephanie) Sun / Isabella XuCarmen Yu / Genelia William3rd-Ying Lu / Faith Hu
Mixed DoublesNikhil Kumar / Amy WangDan Liu / Emily TanDarryl Tsao / Sally Moyland3rd-Nandan Naresh / Rachel Sung
U19 Boys' DoublesNandan Naresh / Daniel TranSid Naresh / Aziz ZarehbinCharlie Jt Wang / Anav Gupta3rd-Darryl Tsao / Keenan Zhou
U19 Girls' DoublesSally Moyland / Rachel WangTiffany Ke / Kayla GoodwinEmily Quan / Yishiuan Lin3rd-Aarthi Loganathan / Mandy Yu
U19 Mixed DoublesDarryl Tsao / Sally MoylandDaniel Tran / Lucy ChenVed Sheth / Faith Hu3rd-Sid Naresh / Tiffany Ke
U15 Boys' DoublesStanley Hsu / Krish GandhiXianyao He / Alex LuoArnav Jain / Yashraj Shah3rd-Mu Du / Ryan Lin
U15 Girls' DoublesAmber Liu / Yishiuan LinMandy Yu / Aria ShiAbigail Yu / Irene Yeoh3rd-Amy Zhang / Genelia William
U15 Mixed DoublesStanley Hsu / Yishiuan LinXianyao He / Aria ShiRyan Lin / Hildy Chen3rd-Krish Gandhi / Amoolya Menon
U13 Boys' DoublesKef Noorani / Max MouchinskiJayden Cai / Jaden JiaSivaraam Velayutham / Shriraam Velayutham3rd-Liren Zhang / Kyler Chen
U13 Girls' DoublesAbigail Yu / Irene YeohAnagha Kasichainula / Terrie YuAngela He / Yudi Jin3rd-Sarah Zhang / Samantha Kordus
U13 Mixed DoublesKef Noorani / Abigail YuSophia Chen / Shrirang KrishnaprasadLiren Zhang / Anagha Kasichainula3rd-Dariah Feng / Yasin Musthafa
U11 Boys' DoublesJaden Jia / Joe ZhangAndrew Huang / Xianliang HeJacob Kordus / Ryan Tao3rd-Chirag Pradhan / Vraj Amin
U11 Girls' DoublesAbigail Yu / Anagha KasichainulaAngela He / Tiana PiyadasaOlivia Lee / Emma Yang3rd-Alice Chen / Sarah Yang
U11 Mixed DoublesJoe Zhang / Angela HeAndrew Huang / Tiana PiyadasaAbigail Yu / Jaden Jia3rd-Anagha Kasichainula / Xianliang He
40 & Over Men's DoublesMohammadreza Akhlaghpasand / Jimmy ButlerYanjun Gao / Yu ShaoKenneth Pinili / Wai M. Wong3rd-Vinay S Chandra / Robert Shahnazari
40 & Over Women's DoublesSeema Cavale / Nirali Maniar GandhiYing Lu / Zhuo FuLily Yip / Patty Martinez-Wasserman3rd-Megha Ranganath / Wendy Fang
40 & Over Mixed DoublesGuo Hui Lu / Lily YipStephen Yeh / Joann KimVinay S Chandra / Virginia Sung3rd-Wendy Fang / Ali Ammar
50 & Over Men's DoublesJimmy Butler / Yu ShaoDerek May / Tuan Dai Le MdGeorge Guo / Jian Zhuang3rd-Tuan-Anh Tran / Phong Nguyen
50 & Over Women's DoublesLily Yip / Patty Martinez-WassermanYan Ge / Serena Kong  
50 & Over Mixed DoublesLily Yip / Martin GohrMichael Levene / Yan GeJimmy Butler / Angie Lin3rd-Tuan Dai Le Md / Wendy Fang
60 & Over Men's DoublesGeorge Guo / Bin Hai ChuJian Zhuang / Randy HouKyle Drake / Michael Gopin3rd-Stephen Yeh / Wai M. Wong
60 & Over Women's DoublesLily Yip / Patty Martinez-WassermanYan Ge / Serena Kong  
60 & Over Mixed DoublesGeorge Guo / Yan GeJian Zhuang / Patty Martinez-WassermanMing Yu / Gigi Zeng 
65 & Over Men's DoublesParviz Mojaverian / Jian ZhuangDavid Livings / Jon Redman  
65 & Over Women's DoublesYan Ge / Serena KongWendy Fang / Patty Martinez-Wasserman  
65 & Over Mixed DoublesRandy Hou / Wendy FangYan Ge / Steven NguyendonPatty Martinez-Wasserman / James Kahn3rd-David Sakai / Donna Sakai
70 & Over Men's DoublesParviz Mojaverian / Bin Hai ChuAlireza Hejazi / David SakaiGary Fagan / Roland Schilhab3rd-Ali Oveissi / David Davallou
70 & Over Women's DoublesYan Ge / Donna SakaiSerena Kong / Yoko Wilcox  
70 & Over Mixed DoublesParviz Mojaverian / Patty Martinez-WassermanBin Hai Chu / Yan GeDavid Sakai / Donna Sakai3rd-Ali Oveissi / Yoko Wilcox
75 & Over Men's DoublesAlireza Hejazi / David SakaiAli Oveissi / David DavallouBill Witten / John Wood3rd-Albert Weaver / Bolar Rao
75 & Over Women's Doubles    
75 & Over Mixed DoublesDavid Sakai / Donna SakaiMiki Snell / Bill WittenJohn Wood / Dolores Zimmerman 
80 & Over Men's DoublesPete May / Martin MainsterWilliam Farrar / Jim ChaseAlbert Weaver / Bolar Rao 
80 & Over Women's Doubles    
U4700 DoublesKoyo Kanamitsu / Vishal SivakumarAziz Zarehbin / Vinay S ChandraTapabrata Dey / Tiancheng Wang3rd-Rachel Sung / Jason Situ
U4000 DoublesAndrew Huang / Arthur LopezYanjun Gao / Lewis GaoTanish Balamurugan / Shrirang Krishnaprasad3rd-Sai Anish Sivakumar / Aditya Singla
U3100 DoublesManant Kochar / Ashwin SounderarajanEmma Yang / Ishan RangdalVinay Nagaraj / Sanjay Prasanna3rd-Selorm Dzaka / Balamurugan Kanagaraj
U2600Jiwook ChoiIshaan HingoraniMinwoo Kim3rd-Aryan Jha
U2400Arnav KhinvasaraEthan LiuHasan Saidov3rd-Joshua Mak
U2200Max MouchinskiDan Seemiller JrKagan Feng3rd-Tejeshwar Parmar
U2000 AdultMaxym StetsenkoAli OveissiAyllon Giladi3rd-Harrison Glasberg
U1900 AdultAshwin SounderarajanDylan Joshua LeySridattha Palwai3rd-Bryson Liu
U1800 AdultAshwin SounderarajanAli AmmarPedro Garces3rd-Arseni Mouchinski
U1700 AdultAshwin SounderarajanVinay NagarajJordan Duran3rd-Jun Huang
U1600 AdultJung Ho ParkMasoud Mahmoodi ShahTimothy Cudjoe3rd-Ashwin Sounderarajan
U1500 AdultDiego AlmeidaLex LacsonJozef Simkovic3rd-Raza Mawjee
U1400 AdultAshwin SounderarajanMing YuRichard Larrumbide3rd-Alok Shah
U1300 AdultPavlo SavchenkoRavi GawaiBalamurugan Kanagaraj3rd-Yousuf Rizvi
U1200 AdultYosef LenderTushar KhinvasaraStuffy Singer3rd-Balamurugan Kanagaraj
U1000 AdultBotond SzatmaryKajal ShethJulian Chavez3rd-Bill Witten
U2000 JuniorDiyan ShahSaicharan VellankiXianliang He3rd-Danny Wan
U1900 JuniorDhruv DusadAkshara BadriAiden Zhang3rd-Sumedh Seetharaman
U1800 JuniorAnthony LiSaicharan VellankiStephanie Qin3rd-Andrew J Chen
U1700 JuniorEvan DongAdvik PradhanEthan Guo3rd-Shloak Hiremani
U1600 JuniorLuya PrasadShloak HiremaniJake Tang3rd-Tanishq Dhavali
U1500 JuniorTanishq DhavaliIshan RangdalAhan Beniwal3rd-Lance Wu
U1400 JuniorTanishq DhavaliAhan BeniwalDanica Huang3rd-Kain Li
U1300 JuniorDanica HuangAmanda LiuHudson Yang3rd-Kain Li
U1200 JuniorDanica HuangAmanda LiuRhoy Xu3rd-Hudson Yang
U1000 JuniorHudson YangRhoy XuWilliam Jin3rd-Vihaan Taneja
Wasserman Men's HardbatA.J. CarneyJimmy ButlerBin Hai Chu3rd-George Guo
Wasserman Women's HardbatLily YipSara GulabaniAndrea Tang4th-Megha Ranganath
Wasserman Hardbat DoublesJimmy Butler / Vlad Razvan FarcasA.J. Carney / Bryce MilfordGeorge Guo / Bin Hai Chu3rd-Kobe Couyoumjian / Arthur Lopez
Wasserman U2000 HardbatArthur LopezNikhil ChawlaBrian Jortner3rd-Ali Ammar
Wasserman U1700 HardbatMing YuMegha RanganathVinod Kambrath3rd-Dave C. Fullen
Wasserman Hardbat Junior BoysBryce MilfordRevant KasichainulaNikhil Chawla4th-Shloak Hiremani
Wasserman Hardbat Junior GirlsSara GulabaniAndrea TangTanisha Balamurugan4th-Risheetha Bhagawatula
Wasserman O40 Hardbat Men'sJimmy ButlerGeorge Guo  
Wasserman O40 Hardbat Women'sLily YipWendy FangMegha Ranganath4th-Komal Kochar
Wasserman O60 Hardbat Men'sGeorge GuoJian ZhuangLarry Hodges 
Wasserman O60 Hardbat Women's    
Sandpaper OpenA.J. CarneyBin Hai ChuGeorge Guo3rd-Kobe Couyoumjian
Sandpaper U1700 RRMing YuJohnny MariachiTim Wright3rd-Dave C. Fullen
Parkinson OpenJack MartinIlya Rozenblat  
Parkinson Class 2    
Parkinson U54    
Parkinson 55 & Over    
Parkinson Open Doubles    
U19 Boys 5-8 PlayoffsNishant LebakaSid NareshStanley Hsu4th-Ved Sheth
U19 Girl's 5-8 PlayoffAmina BatkhuyagEmily QuanKary Fang4th-Lucia Sun
U15 Boys 5-8 PlayoffYashraj ShahCharles ShenArnav Jain4th-Andy Runze Li
U15 Girls 5-8 PlayoffAmina BatkhuyagCarmen YuIrene Yeoh4th-Priya Venkateraman
U13 Boys 5-8 PlayoffMax MouchinskiJoe ZhangLiren Zhang4th-Jason Liu
U13 Girls 5-8 PlayoffDariah FengTanvi DesaiAngela He4th-Olivia Lee
U11 Boys 5-8 PlayoffTanish MamidyalaLong ZhuAarav Desai4th-Thomas Sui
U11 Girls 5-8 PlayoffOlivia LeeSarah YangAlice Chen4th-Bethany Zhou