Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2022 US National Table Tennis Championships - Event Draws and Results



Event - Click for available draws and resultsFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceThird/Fourth Place
Hsing Family Men's SinglesNikhil KumarSharon AlguettiJishan Liang3rd-Kai Zhang
Hsing Family Women's SinglesLily ZhangSally MoylandRachel Sung3rd-Amy W. Wang
Hsing Family U21 Men's SinglesSharon AlguettiSid NareshWilliam Bai3rd-Gal Alguetti
Hsing Family U21 Women SinglesAmy W. WangSarah JalliSally Moyland3rd-Rachel Sung
DHS U19 Boys' SinglesSid NareshDarryl TsaoDaniel Tran3rd-Jensen Feng
DHS U19 Girls' SinglesRachel SungRachel WangSally Moyland3rd-Isabella Xu
DHS U17 Boys' SinglesNandan NareshDarryl TsaoCharlie Jt Wang3rd-Ved Sheth
DHS U17 Girls' SinglesLucy ChenYishiuan LinRachel Wang3rd-Hannah Song
DHS U15 Boys' SinglesDarryl TsaoHasan SaidovAryan Jha3rd-Andrew Cao
DHS U15 Girls' SinglesSally MoylandRachel WangYishiuan Lin3rd-Amber Liu
DHS U13 Boys' SinglesRyan LinWinston WuCharles Shen3rd-Kef Noorani
DHS U13 Girls' SinglesAmina BatkhuyagCarmen YuAria Shi3rd-Mandy Yu
DHS U11 Boys' SinglesKyler ChenLiren ZhangJason Liu3rd-Brian Wu
DHS U11 Girls' SinglesSophia ChenIrene YeohTanvi Desai3rd-Anagha Kasichainula
Over 30 Singles RRYahao ZhangYanjun GaoYu Shao3rd-Guo Hui Lu
Men's 40+ SinglesYu ShaoPaul DavidTuan Dai Le Md3rd-Derek May
Women's 40+ SinglesXinyu MaoNing ChengNirali Maniar Gandhi3rd-Ruth Huang
Men's 50+ SinglesDerek MayTuan Dai Le MdRandy Hou3rd-Yuxiang Li
Women's 50+ SinglesLily YipYan GeWendy Fang3rd-Ning Cheng
Men's 60+ SinglesDaniel R. SeemillerYuxiang LiGeorge Guo3rd-Jian Zhuang
Women's 60+ SinglesWendy FangYan GeTahereh Roufeh4th-Angie Miyashiro
Men's 65+ SinglesDaniel R. SeemillerYuxiang LiRaymond Mack3rd-Bin Hai Chu
Women's 65+ SinglesWendy FangPatty Martinez-WasserYan Ge3rd-Tahereh Roufeh
Men's 70+ SinglesRandy HouRaymond MackBin Hai Chu3rd-David Sakai
Women's 70+ SinglesSerena KongTahereh RoufehConnie Mae Sweeris4th-Donna Sakai
Men's 75+ SinglesAli OveissiDell SweerisQuyet Nguyen3rd-David Sakai
Women's 75+ SinglesConnie Mae SweerisDonna SakaiGail Kendall4th-Miki Snell
Men's 80+ SinglesPete MayRobert SimmonsJim Chase3rd-Stuffy Singer
U2600 RRNishant LebakaAziz ZarehbinRaghav Thiruvallur3rd-Sid Naresh
U2400 RRAlex AverinEliel SosisCharles Shen3rd-Oliver Wang
U2200 RREmily TanCole RybergWilliam Wu3rd-Loi Pham
U1600 RRJoe ZhangAbhinav ShirbhateShriraam Velayutham3rd-Sivaraam Velayutham
U1200 RRMate SzatmaryZichun ShenAlan Jian3rd-Fei-Lian Zhang
U2000 Adult RRAyllon GiladiSarit RoyJohn P. Ochsner3rd-Yao Tony Zhu
U1900 Adult RRAansh JhaYao Tony ZhuKam Mak3rd-Michael Gopin
U1800 Adult RRJt WengBruce ReiffTheodore Thayib3rd-Pedro Garces
U1700 Adult RRAmir Soheil SedaghatiNicholas SenturiaNathan Crabtree3rd-Rodolfo Urias
U1500 Adult RRJung Ho ParkAvinash MallavarapuWayne Griffin3rd-Lex Lacson
U1400 Adult RRSteven MeredithPaul Andrew LomadillaSteve Cooney3rd-Zachary Pickett
U1300 Adult RRWilliam HeinzLex LacsonVijay Suriya3rd-Teddy Bricker
U1100 Adult RRWilliam HeinzTushar KhinvasaraSanjay Prasanna3rd-Szatmary Botond
U1000 Adult RRSanjay PrasannaRavi EpuriBalamurugan Kanagaraj3rd-William Heinz
U2000 Junior RRSai Anish SivakumarAndy LiuIrene Yeoh3rd-Michael Yeh
U1900 Junior RRBen ZhangNolan YuJenny Wang3rd-Nicholas Nash
U1800 Junior RRPriya VenkateramanAarav GuptaSophia Chen3rd-Joe Zhang
U1700 Junior RRVishal SivakumarShriraam VelayuthamAarav Gupta3rd-Sophia Chen
U1500 Junior RRNathan YuAnagha KasichainulaVincent Guan3rd-Mohammed Musthafa
U1400 Junior RRMargaret LuAdvik PradhanAndrew Huang3rd-Tanvi Desai
U1300 Junior RRAndrew HuangVincent GuanMate Szatmary3rd-Om Narvekar
U1100 Junior RREmma DongSophia ShenMate Szatmary3rd-Fei-Lian Zhang
U1000 Junior RRZichun ShenVibhu BharatwajKeshav Sridhar3rd-Ananya Khuntia
Men's DoublesDaniel Tran / Michael TranKai Zarehbin / Aziz ZarehbinJishan Liang / Kai Zhang3rd-Xin Zhou / Aditya Godhwani
Women's DoublesAmy W. Wang / Rachel SungSarah Jalli / Tiffany KeKayla Goodwin / Tiffany Lam3rd-Joanna Sung / Angie Tan
Mixed DoublesDan Liu / Rachel SungAmy W. Wang / Bryant LinNandan Naresh / Rachel Wang3rd-Kai Zarehbin / Joanna Sung
DHS U19 Boys' DoublesDaniel Tran / Nandan NareshDarryl Tsao / Aditya GodhwaniVed Sheth / Aziz Zarehbin3rd-Sid Naresh / Andrew Yang
DHS U19 Girls' DoublesYishiuan Lin / Kylie LamFaith Hu / Emily TanSarah Jalli / Tiffany Ke3rd-Lucy Chen / Rachel Wang
DHS U19 Mixed DoublesDaniel Tran / Sally MoylandSid Naresh / Sarah JalliVed Sheth / Angie Tan3rd-Darryl Tsao / Lucy Chen
DHS U15 Boys' DoublesDaniel Tran / Darryl TsaoKrish Gandhi / Aryan JhaStanley Hsu / Mu Du3rd-Albert Yang / Charles Shen
DHS U15 Girls' DoublesSally Moyland / Rachel WangEmily Quan / Yishiuan LinHannah Song / Kayla Goodwin3rd-Amber Liu / Mandy Yu
DHS U15 Mixed DoublesStanley Hsu / Yishiuan LinDarryl Tsao / Rachel WangHusen Saidov / Emily Quan3rd-Daniel Tran / Hannah Song
DHS U11 Boys' DoublesKyler Chen / Jason LiuJoe Zhang / Mohammed MusthafaLiren Zhang / Carlough Francis3rd-Xianliang He / Jaden Jia
DHS U11 Girls' DoublesIrene Yeoh / Abigail YuSophia Chen / Anagha KasichainulaLaura Zhang / Tanvi Desai3rd-Angela He / Isabella Luo
DHS U11 Mixed DoublesKyler Chen / Irene YeohJason Liu / Angela HeArden Shi / Isabella Luo3rd-Jaden Jia / Laura Zhang
40 & Over Men's DoublesGuo Hui Lu / Tuan Dai Le MdYu Shao / Paul DavidDerek May / James Therriault3rd-George Guo / Kenneth Pinili
40 & Over Women's DoublesYing Lu / Lily YipSeema Cavale / Divya NagarajNing Cheng / Ruth Huang3rd-Juliana Milanov / Valerie Rolph
40 & Over Mixed DoublesYing Lu / Thomas YuLily Yip / Yuxiang LiFei Tong / Ming Cheung3rd-Martin Gohr / Yan Ge
50 & Over Men's DoublesDerek May / Tuan Dai Le MdRandy Hou / Michael LeveneDaniel R. Seemiller / Michael Gopin3rd-James Therriault / Jian Zhuang
50 & Over Women's DoublesLily Yip / Patty Martinez-WasserYan Ge / Tahereh RoufehWendy Fang / Ning Cheng3rd-Pam Fontaine / Tara Profitt
50 & Over Mixed DoublesLily Yip / Yuxiang LiDaniel R. Seemiller / Patty Martinez-WasserShing-Li Sung / Tzu-Ying Li3rd-Michael Levene / Sue Nolte
60 & Over Men's DoublesRoberto Byles / Randy HouYuxiang Li / Jian ZhuangDaniel R. Seemiller / Michael Gopin3rd-Kyle Drake / Bruce Reiff
60 & Over Women's DoublesPatty Martinez-Wasser / Wendy FangYan Ge / Tahereh RoufehAngie Miyashiro / Miki Snell3rd-Connie Mae Sweeris / Donna Sakai
60 & Over Mixed DoublesDaniel R. Seemiller / Patty Martinez-WasserGeorge Guo / Wendy FangKyle Drake / Yan Ge3rd-Ali Oveissi / Tahereh Roufeh
65 & Over Men's DoublesDaniel R. Seemiller / Rick SeilerYuxiang Li / Bin Hai ChuAlireza Hejazi / Ronald Lusk3rd-Dell Sweeris / David Sakai
65 & Over Women's DoublesConnie Mae Sweeris / Donna SakaiAngie Miyashiro / Miki Snell  
70 & Over Men's DoublesDell Sweeris / David SakaiRaymond Mack / Lance RosemoreRoland Schilhab / Richard James3rd-Ali Oveissi / David Davallou
75 & Over Men's DoublesAli Oveissi / David DavallouDell Sweeris / David SakaiJim Chase / Bolar Rao 
80 & Over Men's DoublesPete May / William FarrarAlbert Weaver / Bolar Rao  
U4500 DoublesTyrese Knight / Bosman BothaKeenan Zhou / Ryan LinKai Zarehbin / Vishal Sivakumar3rd-Albert Yang / Charles Shen
U3800 DoublesSai Anish Sivakumar / Ryan EkdahlRevant Kasichainula / Anagha KasichainulaKyle Drake / Bruce Reiff3rd-Ben Zhang / Aarav Gupta
U3100 DoublesXianliang He / Mohammed MusthafaEmmy Cheng / Solon YiuShrirang Krishnaprasad / Margaret Lu3rd-Yiwen Gong / Sophia Shen
Para Classes 1-5Zachary PickettJames SegrestMichael Godfrey4th-Mohan Vallabhapurapu
Para Class 6-7Masoud MojtahedSamuel AltshulerDaniel Rosenfeld4th-Nenad Bach
Para Class 8-10Sarthak GuptaIlya RozenblatHamid Ezzat-Ahmadi3rd-Muhammad R Pirzada
Para Doubles Seated (8)Pam Fontaine / Tara ProfittValerie Rolph / James SegrestMohan Vallabhapurapu / Jon Redman4th-Zachary Pickett / Zachary Wentz
Para Doubles Standing (18)Ilya Rozenblat / Navin KumarHamid Ezzat-Ahmadi / Nenad BachMuhammad R Pirzada / Masoud Mojtahed 
Hardbat Men's Singles RRGeorge GuoBin Hai ChuDan Seemiller Jr3rd-Daniel R. Seemiller
Hardbat Women's Singles RRLily YipEstee AckermanWendy Fang3rd-Sara Gulabani
Hardbat Doubles SEGeorge Guo / Kenneth PiniliDaniel R. Seemiller / Dan Seemiller JrRick Massoth / Rob Koehler3rd-James Therriault / Estee Ackerman
U2000 Hardbat Singles RRWendy FangDave C. FullenAli Ammar3rd-Ayllon Giladi
U1700 Hardbat Singles RRBrian JortnerSteve CooneyRob Koehler 
Hardbat Junior Girl Singles RRSara GulabaniRisheetha BhagawatulaAngela Wu 
40 & Over Hardbat Men's RRGeorge GuoBin Hai ChuKenneth Pinili 
40 & Over Hardbat Women's RRLily YipWendy FangNing Cheng4th-Raquel Zubiate
60 & Over Hardbat Men's RRGeorge GuoJian ZhuangRaymond Mack 
Sandpaper Open SEBin Hai ChuAli AmmarRandy Hou3rd-Dave C. Fullen
Sandpaper U1700 RRBrian JortnerDave C. FullenRob Koehler3rd-Albert Weaver
Parkinson OpenIlya RozenblatHamid Ezzat-AhmadiNavin Kumar3rd-Michael Berte
Parkinson NoviceChristopher LionCraig Tuttle  
Parkinson Class 1Craig TuttleMichael Bain  
Parkinson Class 2Hamid Ezzat-AhmadiIlya RozenblatNavin Kumar3rd-Margie Alley
Parkinson U54Ilya RozenblatNavin Kumar  
Parkinson 55 & OverHamid Ezzat-AhmadiNenad BachMichael Berte3rd-Margie Alley
Parkinson Open DoublesHamid Ezzat-Ahmadi / Ilya RozenblatMargie Alley / Michael BerteCraig Tuttle / Trent Maclean4th-Nenad Bach / Michael Bain