Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2021 US Open Table Tennis Championships - Event Results



Event - Click for PDF resultsFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceThird/Fourth Place
Men's SinglesLei KouZhen (eugene) WangDaniel Gorak3rd-Nikhil Kumar
Women's SinglesLily ZhangZhen DengJiangshan Guo3rd-Yixiao Wang
U-21 Men's SinglesSimeon MartinKai ZarehbinGabriel Perez3rd-Zhigao Si
U-21 Women's SinglesJiaqi LinFiona NieEstee Ackerman3rd-Lucy Chen
U-19 Boy's SinglesAditya SareenDarryl TsaoAziz Zarehbin3rd-Boyun Zhao
U-19 Girl's SinglesSally MoylandTiffany KeLinda Shu3rd-Emily Quan
U-17 Boy's SinglesAditya SareenSushant LebakaJensen Feng3rd-Simeon Martin
U-17 Girl's SinglesLucy ChenCrystal LiuRachel Wang3rd-Linda Shu
U-15 Boy's SinglesDaniel TranDarryl TsaoAditya Sareen3rd-Jensen Feng
U-15 Girl's SinglesSally MoylandEmily QuanYishiuan Lin3rd-Rachel Wang
U-13 Boy's SinglesAditya SareenPatryk ZyworonekXianyao He3rd-Steven Moreno Rivera
U-13 Girl's SinglesYishiuan LinAmber LiuCarmen Yu3rd-Genelia William
U-11 Boy's SinglesMax MouchinskiKyler ChenJason Liu3rd-Kef Noorani
U-11 Girl's SinglesIrene YeohTerrie YuIana Gonzalez Rodrig3rd-Geetha Krishna
30 & Over Men's SinglesTimothy WangGuo Hui LuMatthew Winkler3rd-Paul David
30 & Over Women's SinglesYan GeAnjana Rao  
40 & Over Men's SinglesMingwei JuGuo Hui LuChangwoo Lim3rd-Yuxiang Li
40 & Over Women's SinglesMarina LeitmanMegha RanganathWendy Fang 
50 & Over Men's SinglesTuan Dai Le MdJoe LawThomas Pok-Yin Yu3rd-Sakda Timsuwan
50 & Over Women's SinglesMarina LeitmanShuqin ShiWendy Wang 
60 & Over Men's SinglesYuxiang LiParviz MojaverianVladimir Altman3rd-Sung Kook Choi
60 & Over Women's SinglesJune LiShuqin ShiWendy Fang3rd-Tahereh(mahin) Roufeh
65 & Over Men's SinglesYuxiang LiParviz MojaverianJiufeng Zhao3rd-Richard Mcafee
65 & Over Women's SinglesYan GePatty Martinez-WasserNida Morris 
70 & Over Men's SinglesSung Kook ChoiAlireza HejaziParviz Mojaverian3rd-Raymond Mack
70 & Over Women's SinglesTahereh(mahin) RoufehConnie Mae Sweeris  
75 & Over Men's SinglesDell SweerisDavid Davallou  
75 & Over Women's SinglesYoko WilcoxJean NewbyWinnie Hui 
80 & Over Men's SinglesPete MayPaul LiuStuffy Singer4th-Mark Yelavich Jr
U-2600 RRTianrui ZhangIshaan HingoraniJihai Wang3rd-Tyrese Knight
U-2400 RRIshaan HingoraniPaul Zhenyu QiVed Sheth3rd-Boyun Zhao
U-2200 RRAnish Madurai NarayanJulio VillarJerall Montijo3rd-Kunhao Zhang
U-2000 Adult RRRamon MaxwellAldin SonejaRonald Weber3rd-Yi Ma
U-1900 Adult RRLarry HuQuoc ShivajieShaquille Rivera3rd-Misael Duran
U-1800 Adult RRSteven Thanhtan NguyenShaquille RiveraLeo Eng3rd-Ali Ammar
U-1700 Adult RRWenyan GuanThomas HaPalak Jain3rd-Housam Atalah
U-1600 Adult RRSiamak ShamouilzadehPhillip KimLi Dong3rd-Justin Bookey
U-1400 Adult RRVinod KambrathJane ChongAlfred Graham3rd-Jonathan Chang
U-1200 Adult RRJong Hoon KimTu MaiJooseong Ham3rd-John Spohn
U-1000 Adult RRDung TruongTushar KhinvasaraTao Li3rd-Firoz Basheer
U-2000 Junior RREliam Davila SantiagoSebastian Cruz RuizEvan Mackenzie3rd-Varun Mangeshkar
U-1900 Junior RREliam Davila SantiagoSai Anish SivakumarDana Yeoh3rd-Helen Li
U-1800 Junior RRJingfan FengGeovanni QuinonesJanson Chan3rd-Alex Piech
U-1700 Junior RRBen ZhangAarav GuptaAkshara Badri3rd-Danelys Cruz Rosario
U-1600 Junior RRAarav GuptaNikhil ChawlaTanish Balamurugan3rd-Sivaraam Velayutham
U-1400 Junior RRShriraam VelayuthamMihir HerlekarOlivia Huang3rd-Sophia Chen
U-1200 Junior RROlivia HuangAnirudh BhatDarren Rao3rd-Brad Teng
U-1000 Junior RROlivia HuangAnirudh BhatAnagha Kasichainula3rd-Sarika Kannan
Men's DoublesJishan Liang / Kai ZhangNikhil Kumar / Xiang Jing ZhangXin Zhou / Aditya Godhwani3rd-Jiwei Xia / Di Yu
Women's DoublesZhen Deng / Jiaqi LinJiangshan Guo / Yue LiTiffany Ke / June Li3rd-Ying Wang / Xin Li
Mixed DoublesKai Zhang / Lily ZhangNikhil Kumar / Hong LinXiang Jing Zhang / Sally Moyland3rd-Yahao Zhang / Jiaqi Lin
U-19 Boy's DoublesKai Zarehbin / Aziz ZarehbinSushant Lebaka / Nishant LebakaAxel Torres / Yadier Lopez3rd-Steven Gong / Timothy Kim
U-19 Girl's DoublesMandy Yu / Aarthi LoganathanLucy Chen / Rachel WangSally Moyland / Kylie Lam3rd-Faith Tung / Linda Shu
U-19 Mixed DoublesDaniel Tran / Sally MoylandTiffany Ke / Priyan JindalVed Sheth / Muskan Gupta3rd-Kai Zarehbin / Linda Shu
U-15 Boy's DoublesAditya Sareen / Darius FahimiLaurent Jutras-Vigneaul / Kevin GuoAnav Gupta / Changbo Lu3rd-Jerall Montijo / Adrian Rivera
U-15 Girl's DoublesRachel Wang / Amber LiuYishiuan Lin / Emily QuanHannah Song / Isabella Xu3rd-Carmen Yu / Amoolya Menon
U-15 Mixed DoublesDaniel Tran / Sally MoylandDarryl Tsao / Rachel WangZelin Ye / Crystal Liu3rd-Changbo Lu / Isabella Xu
U-11 Boy's DoublesKyler Chen / Kef NooraniBrian Wu / Max MouchinskiJason Liu / Jingfan Feng3rd-Mihir Herlekar / Shrirang Krishnaprasad
U-11 Girl's DoublesTerrie Yu / Yudi JinOlivia Huang / Dinghao ZuoIrene Yeoh / Abigail Yu3rd-Dariah Feng / Anagha Kasichainula
U-11 Mixed DoublesKyler Chen / Terrie YuMax Mouchinski / Abigail YuJingfan Feng / Dariah Feng3rd-Jason Liu / Geetha Krishna
40 & Over Men's DoublesYuxiang Li / Paul DavidGuo Hui Lu / Tuan Dai Le MdJames Goodwin III / James Therriault3rd-Jones Baldonado / Kenneth Pinili
40 & Over Women's DoublesWendy Fang / Megha RanganathMinhua Zhu / Wendy WangMarina Leitman / Patty Martinez-Wasser3rd-Yude Chan / Yan Ge
40 & Over Mixed DoublesYing Lu / Thomas Pok-Yin YuMartin Rogers / Shuqin ShiRudy Miranda / Patty Martinez-Wasser3rd-James Goodwin III / Marina Leitman
50 & Over Men's DoublesMartin Gohr / Kyle DrakeThor J. Truelson / Sakda TimsuwanRobert Shahnazari / Rudy Miranda3rd-Jim Zhang / Donald B. Hayes
50 & Over Women's DoublesJune Li / Hui XianyuMarina Leitman / Patty Martinez-WasserYude Chan / Sue Garnier3rd-Shuqin Shi / Ning Cheng
50 & Over Mixed DoublesMichael Levene / Wendy FangRoy Lee / Wendy WangJian Zhuang / Ning Cheng3rd-David Sakai / Donna Sakai
U-4500 DoublesGabriel Perez / Ramon MaxwellMartin Rogers / Tri H. DinhDan Seemiller Jr / Michael Gopin3rd-Ishaan Mahendrakar / Arnav Khinvasara
U-3800 DoublesSubham Kundu / Vishal SivakumarAnay Shiledar / Tanish BalamuruganQuoc Shivajie / Leo Eng3rd-Kyle Drake / Bruce Reiff
U-3100 DoublesTanish Balamurugan / Vishal SivakumarAnay Shiledar / Shrirang KrishnaprasadDarren Rao / Quoc Shivajie3rd-Wenyan Guan / Dung Truong
Sandpaper RREstee AckermanKai ZhangJones Baldonado 
Hardbat RRJones BaldonadoLarry Bruce HodgesKai Zhang3rd-Steven Claflin
Hardbat DoublesEstee Ackerman / Larry Bruce HodgesRaymond Mack / Wendy FangJim Tarkowski / Bernard Mensah3rd-Qingping Liu / Odo Wang
Men's WUG TrialsNikhil KumarJonathan LiEliel Sosis4th-Steven Gong
Women's WUG TrialsAngela GuanCrystal WangEstee Ackerman4th-Lavanya Maruthapandian
60 & Over Men's DoublesSung Kook Choi / Jin Up KimYuxiang Li / Sam ZhuDell Sweeris / David Sakai3rd-Jiufeng Zhao / Jian Zhuang
60 & Over Women's DoublesShuqin Shi / Patty Martinez-WasserJune Li / Hui XianyuYude Chan / Yan Ge3rd-Connie Mae Sweeris / Donna Sakai
60 & Over Mixed DoublesJian Zhuang / Patty Martinez-WasserJiufeng Zhao / Yilu MaRaymond Mack / Sue Garnier3rd-Dell Sweeris / Connie Mae Sweeris
70 & Over Men's DoublesParviz Mojaverian / Alireza HejaziDell Sweeris / David SakaiAli Oveissi / David Davallou3rd-Richard Mcafee / Raymond Mack
U-19 Boy's TeamPlayer Z Gang TT LYTTC/ICC Eagles3rd- Simeon
U-19 Girl's TeamGirls Minnesota YYDSSanrio The Team3rd- GA-NC Girls
U-15 Boy's Team Houston boysspidas 2 largeA Spartans Team3rd-A ICC Team
U-15 Girl's Team Dandelion ICC Team GD TEAM3rd- Fahimi
U-11 Boy's Team Lightening MadMax Junior Jedis3rd-A ICC Team
U-11 Girl's TeamHuang Dinghao AI The TomaHooks3rd-A ICC Team
Para 1-5Zachary PickettMohan VallabhapurapuStuart Ronald Caplin4th-Cynthia Ranii
Para 6-10 - Group 1Ian SeidenfeldJeriel LopezDaniel Rosenfeld4th-Samuel Altshuler
Para 6-10 - Group 2Shaquille RiveraMarco MakkarEdwin Rivera Rojas4th-Arunachalam Rajesh Kumar
Para 6 P/OIan SeidenfeldJeriel LopezMarco Makkar3rd-Shaquille Rivera
Para 6-8Ian SeidenfeldMarco MakkarDaniel Rosenfeld4th-Edwin Rivera Rojas
Para JuniorsJeriel LopezSamuel Altshuler