Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2020 USATT Olympic Games Trials/1st USATT Adult National Ranking Tournament - Players by Event

*** Unpaid entries are not being shown ***

      

Womens
Scheduled for: 02/27/2020 @ TBD
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Yue WuGAWu Yue Table Tennis3000 / 2483 
Amy W. WangNJLily Yip TTC2900 / 2499 
Juan LiuNYNew York Indoor Sports Club2651 / 2651 
Huijing WangTXNone2498 / 2498 
Crystal WangWASeattle Pacific TTC2482 / 2482 
Angela GuanCACal Table Tennis2458 / 2458 
Chen WangNYNone2457 / 2457 
Rachel SungCANone2414 / 2414 
Joanna SungCANone2302 / 2302 
Sarah JalliOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy2302 / 2302 
Tiffany KeCATable Tennis America2297 / 2297 
Lavanya MaruthapandianCACal Table Tennis2193 / 2193 
Faith TungCAICC2189 / 2189 
Neha SajuCASwan Warriors TTC2156 / 2157 
Amanda MalekCAPing Pong Weekend2131 / 2151 
Kayleigh CuiCAAfter School Learning Tree2102 / 2102 
Kylie LamCACalifornia Table Tennis2099 / 2099 
Kayla GoodwinFLTampa Table Tennis2065 / 2065 
Sreenidhi SaravananCAAllen & Sons TTC1730 / 1730 
Total Entries: 19    

Mens
Scheduled for: 02/27/2020 @ TBD
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Kai ZhangNYWestchester TTC3000 / 2642 
Nikhil KumarCA888 Table Tennis Center2950 / 2692 
Nicholas TioCAGrace Lin TTC2900 / 2592 
Xin ZhouCA888 Table Tennis Center2730 / 2730 
Jishan LiangNCNC international Table Tennis2668 / 2668 
Sharon AlguettiNJPingpod2658 / 2658 
Yijun FengNYNew York University2640 / 2640 
Gal AlguettiNJNone2626 / 2626 
Earl James AltoCAAfter School Learning Tree2604 / 2604 
Dan LiuCAICC2574 / 2574 
Michael LandersNYSPiN New York2561 / 2561 
Kunal ChodriCAUC Davis TTC2557 / 2557 
Ted Chensheng LiCAAfter School Learning Tree2548 / 2548 
Mishel LevinskiNYNison's TTC2541 / 2541 
Adar AlguettiNJPingpod2540 / 2540 
Donglong HaoCASwan Warriors TTC2531 / 2531 
Michael TranMNHITTA2531 / 2531 
Theodore TranCAGrace Lin TTC2520 / 2520 
Chance FriendOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy2512 / 2512 
Timothy WangTX888 Table Tennis Center2511 / 2511 
Krishnateja AvvariCANone2453 / 2453 
Samson DubinaOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy2444 / 2444 
Seth PechOHStrongsville TTC2438 / 2438 
Tahl LeibovitzNYPingpod2438 / 2438 
Aditya GodhwaniCATable Tennis America2401 / 2401 
Roy KeMDMDTTC2391 / 2391 
Steven GongCAGrace Lin TTC2388 / 2388 
Austin Z. PreissCOPikes Peak TTC2382 / 2382 
Joseph CochranINSouth Bend TTC2373 / 2373 
Paul DavidNYNone2357 / 2357 
Chi-Sun ChuiCAAfter School Learning Tree2339 / 2339 
Eliel SosisMANone2323 / 2323 
Stephen ChuNJLily Yip TTC2323 / 2368 
Daniel R. SeemillerINSouth Bend TTC2322 / 2322 
David Heng-Wah ZengCAAlameda TTC2302 / 2302 
Jeff RuizCAAfter School Learning Tree2295 / 2295 
Martin RogersCA888 Table Tennis Center2288 / 2288 
Kobe CouyoumjianCAOrange County TTA2271 / 2261 
Shashin ShodhanCAFremont Table Tennis Academy2235 / 2252 
Anthony ChuCAAfter School Learning Tree2219 / 2219 
Bong Geun KimCANone2219 / 2219 
Joshua MakTX888 Table Tennis Center2193 / 2193 
Robert ShahnazariCAArarat TTC2100 / 2100 
Harrison NgoTNSmash N'go Table Tennis2057 / 2057 
Gabriel GriffinCAWestside TTC2027 / 2027 
Jimmy ShenFLBroward TTC1842 / 1842 
Scott PritchardTXSan Antonio TTC1832 / 1832 
Timothy WeyhreterCAOrange County TTA1705 / 1705 
Dov KolkerNYNone1662 / 1662 
Omar MoraCACalifornia Table Tennis1536 / 1536 
Teddy SolomonCAStanford University1534 / 1603 
Sandy LechtickCAAllen & Sons TTC1437 / 1437 
Bhavish DinakarCANone0 / 0 
Jan SmogorzewskiCAPasadena0 / 0 
Total Entries: 54    

Mens Preliminary Round
Scheduled for: 02/27/2020 @ 9:00A
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Aditya GodhwaniCATable Tennis America2401 / 2401 
Roy KeMDMDTTC2391 / 2391 
Steven GongCAGrace Lin TTC2388 / 2388 
Austin Z. PreissCOPikes Peak TTC2382 / 2382 
Joseph CochranINSouth Bend TTC2373 / 2373 
Paul DavidNYNone2357 / 2357 
Chi-Sun ChuiCAAfter School Learning Tree2339 / 2339 
Eliel SosisMANone2323 / 2323 
Stephen ChuNJLily Yip TTC2323 / 2368 
Daniel R. SeemillerINSouth Bend TTC2322 / 2322 
David Heng-Wah ZengCAAlameda TTC2302 / 2302 
Jeff RuizCAAfter School Learning Tree2295 / 2295 
Martin RogersCA888 Table Tennis Center2288 / 2288 
Kobe CouyoumjianCAOrange County TTA2271 / 2261 
Shashin ShodhanCAFremont Table Tennis Academy2235 / 2252 
Anthony ChuCAAfter School Learning Tree2219 / 2219 
Bong Geun KimCANone2219 / 2219 
Joshua MakTX888 Table Tennis Center2193 / 2193 
Robert ShahnazariCAArarat TTC2100 / 2100 
Harrison NgoTNSmash N'go Table Tennis2057 / 2057 
Gabriel GriffinCAWestside TTC2027 / 2027 
Jimmy ShenFLBroward TTC1842 / 1842 
Scott PritchardTXSan Antonio TTC1832 / 1832 
Timothy WeyhreterCAOrange County TTA1705 / 1705 
Dov KolkerNYNone1662 / 1662 
Omar MoraCACalifornia Table Tennis1536 / 1536 
Teddy SolomonCAStanford University1534 / 1603 
Sandy LechtickCAAllen & Sons TTC1437 / 1437 
Jan SmogorzewskiCAPasadena0 / 0 
Bhavish DinakarCANone0 / 0 
Total Entries: 30    

Mens Qualifying Round
Scheduled for: 02/28/2020 @ 9:00A
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Kai ZhangNYWestchester TTC3000 / 2642 
Nikhil KumarCA888 Table Tennis Center2950 / 2692 
Nicholas TioCAGrace Lin TTC2900 / 2592 
Xin ZhouCA888 Table Tennis Center2730 / 2730 
Jishan LiangNCNC international Table Tennis2668 / 2668 
Sharon AlguettiNJPingpod2658 / 2658 
Yijun FengNYNew York University2640 / 2640 
Gal AlguettiNJNone2626 / 2626 
Earl James AltoCAAfter School Learning Tree2604 / 2604 
Dan LiuCAICC2574 / 2574 
Michael LandersNYSPiN New York2561 / 2561 
Kunal ChodriCAUC Davis TTC2557 / 2557 
Ted Chensheng LiCAAfter School Learning Tree2548 / 2548 
Mishel LevinskiNYNison's TTC2541 / 2541 
Adar AlguettiNJPingpod2540 / 2540 
Donglong HaoCASwan Warriors TTC2531 / 2531 
Michael TranMNHITTA2531 / 2531 
Theodore TranCAGrace Lin TTC2520 / 2520 
Chance FriendOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy2512 / 2512 
Timothy WangTX888 Table Tennis Center2511 / 2511 
Krishnateja AvvariCANone2453 / 2453 
Samson DubinaOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy2444 / 2444 
Seth PechOHStrongsville TTC2438 / 2438 
Tahl LeibovitzNYPingpod2438 / 2438 
Aditya GodhwaniCATable Tennis America2401 / 2401 
Joseph CochranINSouth Bend TTC2373 / 2373 
Paul DavidNYNone2357 / 2357 
Chi-Sun ChuiCAAfter School Learning Tree2339 / 2339 
Stephen ChuNJLily Yip TTC2323 / 2368 
Eliel SosisMANone2323 / 2323 
David Heng-Wah ZengCAAlameda TTC2302 / 2302 
Jeff RuizCAAfter School Learning Tree2295 / 2295 
Total Entries: 32    

Womens Qualifying Round
Scheduled for: 02/27/2020 @ 9:00A
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Yue WuGAWu Yue Table Tennis3000 / 2483 
Amy W. WangNJLily Yip TTC2900 / 2499 
Juan LiuNYNew York Indoor Sports Club2651 / 2651 
Huijing WangTXNone2498 / 2498 
Crystal WangWASeattle Pacific TTC2482 / 2482 
Angela GuanCACal Table Tennis2458 / 2458 
Chen WangNYNone2457 / 2457 
Rachel SungCANone2414 / 2414 
Joanna SungCANone2302 / 2302 
Sarah JalliOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy2302 / 2302 
Tiffany KeCATable Tennis America2297 / 2297 
Lavanya MaruthapandianCACal Table Tennis2193 / 2193 
Faith TungCAICC2189 / 2189 
Neha SajuCASwan Warriors TTC2156 / 2157 
Amanda MalekCAPing Pong Weekend2131 / 2151 
Kayleigh CuiCAAfter School Learning Tree2102 / 2102 
Kylie LamCACalifornia Table Tennis2099 / 2099 
Kayla GoodwinFLTampa Table Tennis2065 / 2065 
Sreenidhi SaravananCAAllen & Sons TTC1730 / 1730 
Total Entries: 19