Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Results

Event - Click for full resultsFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
Men's Singles PrelimsPrelim Round   
Men's Singles - Main DrawKentaro MiuchiTomoya Fujimura  
Women's Singles PrelimsPrelim Round   
Women's Singles - MainLily ZhangMayuka Taira  
Junior Boys' SinglesTian ZhangChen Ce Wang  
Junior Girls' SinglesSophie GauthierEmily Tan  
Cadet Boys' SinglesAngel NaranjoDavid Mandelstam  
Cadet Girls' SinglesAnastasia WangEmily Tan  
Minicadet Boys' SinglesJensen FengChulong Nie  
Minicadet Girls' SinglesNicole DengKayla Goodwin  
Hopes Boys' SinglesChulong NieTheo Galais  
Hopes Girls' SinglesYishiuan LinAmber Liu  
Under 21 Men's SinglesChen Ce WangJinbao Ma  
Under 21 Women's SinglesAige HeAyano Seike  
30 & Over Men's SinglesBruno Ventura Dos AnjZaman Molla  
30 & Over Women's SinglesHuijing WangIoulia Degtiar  
40 & Over Men's SinglesMingwei JuJimmy Butler  
40 & Over Women's SinglesMarina LeitmanNina NarodytskaMinhua Zhu 
50 & Over Men's SinglesGuillermo MunozJames Therriault  
50 & Over Women's SinglesMarina LeitmanTahereh(mahin) Roufeh  
60 & Over Men's SinglesWai M. WongSteve Varela  
60 & Over Women's SinglesPatty Martinez-WasserCynthia RaniiAngie Miyashiro 
70 & Over Men's SinglesDavid SakaiAlireza Hejazi  
70 & Over Women's SinglesTahereh(mahin) RoufehCynthia RaniiCarol Klenfner 
80 & Over Men's SinglesBowie Martin SrGeorge AitkenPaul Liu 
U-2500 RRSamson DubinaJoseph Cochran  
U-2300 RRIgor ShulkinVasyl Kushnir  
U-2200 RRMatheo BoutinJun Lin  
U-2100 RRLang DengThomas Fersch  
U-2000 Adult RRBrian ZhaoJohn P. Ochsner  
U-1900 Adult RRRonald WeberMichael Levin  
U-1800 Adult RRDhruv B SampatNina Narodytska  
U-1700 Adult RRAvinash SampathNader Fahimi  
U-1600 Adult RRSalman MuhammadTaher Jaleel  
U-1400 Adult RRTaher JaleelMichael Pham  
U-1200 Adult RRSalman MuhammadMichael Pham  
U-1000 Adult RRGlenn AckermanAndrew Mccarthy  
Unrated RRChad YeCharlie HuangChujing Zheng 
U-2000 Junior RRPengyao ZhengJun Lin  
U-1900 Junior RRHusen SaidovDavid Lapointe  
U-1800 Junior RRSteven Joel Moreno RiveraAmy Zhang  
U-1700 Junior RRSteven Joel Moreno RiveraTarun Sankuratri  
U-1600 Junior RRDiyan ShahSebastian Villanueva Quil  
U-1400 Junior RRSamuel TaoStuti Kashyap  
U-1200 Junior RROscar DingIrene Yeoh  
U-1000 Junior RRIrene YeohPriyanka Supraja Balaji  
Men's DoublesTaisei Matsushita / Kei EtoHiromitsu Kasahara / Tomoya Fujimura  
Women's DoublesYui Sato / Ayano SeikeTakako Nagao / Yui Odono  
Mixed DoublesTomoya Fujimura / Mayuka TairaHiromitsu Kasahara / Takako Nagao  
Junior Boys' DoublesEvan Lai / Tian ZhangZhigao Si / Kai Zarehbin  
Junior Girls' DoublesIsabelle Xiong / Sophie GauthierYimiao Wang / Faith Tung  
Junior Mixed DoublesChen Ce Wang / Yimiao WangTommy Xu / Sophie Gauthier  
Cadet Boys' DoublesEthan Liu / Aneesh RaghavanVed Sheth / Ashwin Sankuratri  
Cadet Girls' DoublesEmily Tan / Faith TungNicole Deng / Linda Shu  
Cadet Mixed DoublesOscar A Birriel / Linda ShuJensen Feng / Emily Tan  
Hopes Boys' DoublesDarryl Tsao / Xianyao HeChulong Nie / Aditya Sareen  
Hopes Girls' DoublesKayla Goodwin / Natalie ChanDana Yeoh / Amy Zhang  
Hopes Mixed DoublesKayla Goodwin / Xianyao HeAditya Sareen / Natalie Chan  
40 & Over Men's DoublesMingwei Ju / Kenneth PiniliJimmy Butler / Niraj Oak  
40 & Over Women's DoublesMarina Leitman / Patty Martinez-WasserMinhua Zhu / Yan He  
40 & Over Mixed DoublesMingwei Ju / Minhua ZhuLang Deng / Yan HeJames Goodwin III / Marina Leitman 
55 & Over Men's DoublesJames Therriault / Jian ZhuangBin Hai Chu / Jimmy Shen  
55 & Over Women's DoublesPatty Martinez-Wasser / Donna SakaiSi Cheong / Tahereh(mahin) RoufehMiki Snell / Debi Takamoto 
55 & Over Mixed DoublesDaniel R. Seemiller / Patty Martinez-WasserBin Hai Chu / Si Cheong  
U-4500 DoublesEdward Ly / Kenny LyChase Bockoven / Keenan Southall  
U-3800 DoublesLang Deng / Yan HeKyle Drake / Bruce Reiff  
U-3100 DoublesCody Wang / Oscar DingAndy Zhang / Bosman Botha  
Junior Boys' TeamChen Ce WangEdison Huang  
Junior Girls' TeamFaith TungIsabelle XiongKatherine Morin 
Cadet Boys' TeamJensen FengEthan Liu  
Cadet Girls' TeamLinda ShuAnn-Ping Shangguan  
Hopes Boys' TeamAndrew CaoAditya Sareen  
Hopes Girls' TeamNatalie ChanAmber Liu  
Para Open 1-2James SegrestMichael GodfreyGabriel Diaz DeleonSebastian Defrancesco
Para Open 3-5Jenson Van EmburghEric PattisonPam Fontaine 
Para Open 6-8Ian SeidenfeldMingyu Zu  
Para Open 9-11Tahl LeibovitzJerry VasquezRaymond SaccoTony Tzeng
Para Women's 1-5Cynthia RaniiValerie RolphMistura Alli 
Para Women's 6-11Mingyu ZuSonali Bakshi  
Para Doubles 1-5Eric Pattison / Mohan Prasad VallabhapurapuJenson Van Emburgh / Gabriel Diaz Deleon  
Para Doubles 6-11Tahl Leibovitz / Ian SeidenfeldMingyu Zu / Masoud MojtahedShun Au-Young / Arsalan Aslam 
Sandpaper RRJimmy ButlerBin Hai Chu  
Liha Sandpaper RRVlad FarcasKenneth PiniliJimmy ButlerGreg Kerkow
Hardbat RRJimmy ButlerJoseph Cochran  
Hardbat DoublesBin Hai Chu / Kenneth PiniliDaniel R. Seemiller Jr / Ronald Weber  
10 & Under BoysPatryk ZyworonekFrederick Zhang  
10 & Under GirlsMandy YuStuti Kashyap  
65 & Over Men's SinglesBin Hai ChuAlireza Hejazi  
65 & Over Women's SinglesPatty Martinez-WasserTahereh(mahin) RoufehDonna SakaiAngie Miyashiro
75 & Over Men's SinglesJoe ChingBowie Martin Sr  
75 & Over Women's SinglesMiki SnellKathleen Fitzgerald  
Men's Open ConsolationJeffrey WatersSimon Hjorth