Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

U-1700 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 5:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623 
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446 
Red-Riley Rapinan1692 / 1692 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657 
Aansh Jha1651 / 1651 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
Hayden Baker1627 / 1627 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
James Wu1523 / 1512 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Rafael Almazan1447 / 1447 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Saket Upperla1270 / 1235 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Rishi Pudipeddi1184 / 1202 
Vincent Liu1126 / 1126 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
William Sun590 / 590 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Yadier Lopez0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Total Entries: 47  

U-1600 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Maxwell Dillow1575 / 0 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Rafael Almazan1447 / 1447 
Naasir Husaini1413 / 1416 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364 
Joanna Jia1235 / 1235 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Rishi Pudipeddi1184 / 1202 
Yuetong Zheng1146 / 1013 
Vincent Liu1126 / 1126 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
William Sun590 / 590 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel0 / 1700 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Total Entries: 44  

U-1200 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 9:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Joshua Joseph1053 / 1077 
David Waterman1030 / 1008 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Dhruv Dusad977 / 0 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Steven Eliass921 / 921 
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884 
Niraj Ramesh881 / 881 
Aaditya Vinod843 / 472 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Annetta Davoli717 / 717 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Bryan Zhang682 / 271 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Aarav Chopra647 / 652 
Fiona Dubina620 / 624 
William Sun590 / 590 
Brad Teng529 / 516 
Sanjay Budda503 / 503 
Andrew Tang497 / 497 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Eric Qin0 / 0 
Total Entries: 39  

U-1000 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 4:00P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Dhruv Dusad977 / 0 
Chandravadan R Akula951 / 951 
Hunter Baker950 / 950 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Steven Eliass921 / 921 
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884 
David Xiao884 / 923 
Niraj Ramesh881 / 881 
Aaditya Vinod843 / 472 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Mario Velinov764 / 764 
Suryan Saravanan747 / 657 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Bryan Zhang682 / 271 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Aarav Chopra647 / 652 
Aiden Rollins639 / 639 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
William Sun590 / 590 
Caleb Lo589 / 589 
Alina Wang581 / 581 
Brad Teng529 / 516 
Kenzie Dubina520 / 478 
Satvika Upperla519 / 519 
Andrew Tang497 / 497 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Haidyn Jones0 / 0 
Kimberly Zhang0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Isabella Luo0 / 0 
Medha Pulluru0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Total Entries: 39  

Junior Boys' Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 12:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Edward Ly6050 / 2570Teamed With Tommy Xu
Kai Zarehbin6040 / 2398Teamed With Zhigao Si
David Xu6030 / 2203Teamed With Edison Huang
Oscar A Birriel6020 / 2314Teamed With Ruben Birriel
Ved Sheth6010 / 2349Teamed With Ashwin Sankuratri
Evan Lai6000 / 2220Teamed With Tian Zhang
Pengyao Zheng4100 / 1987Teamed With Yukun Zhou
Theo Galais4000 / 2100Teamed With Beryl Girault
Zhigao Si2512 / 2566Teamed With Kai Zarehbin
Tommy Xu2383 / 2379Teamed With Edward Ly
Ashwin Sankuratri2324 / 2317Teamed With Ved Sheth
Edison Huang2284 / 2284Teamed With David Xu
Matteo Martin2247 / 2240Teamed With Jude Mackenzie
Ethan Liu2219 / 2290None selected
Jude Mackenzie2132 / 2132Teamed With Matteo Martin
Ruben Birriel2100 / 2100Teamed With Oscar A Birriel
Beryl Girault2100 / 2100Teamed With Theo Galais
Yukun Zhou2100 / 2100Teamed With Pengyao Zheng
Tian Zhang2100 / 2100Teamed With Evan Lai
Jackson Chen1012 / 935Requesting Andrew Tang
Total Entries: 20