Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

U-1800 Adult RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 1:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Thuan Dao1836 / 1791 
Takatoshi Mii1814 / 1762 
Dennis Jenson1808 / 1795 
Azim Punjani1804 / 1767 
Curtis Dehaney1799 / 1799 
Muhammad Abbasi1797 / 1797 
Devaditya Dassarma1793 / 1795 
Bruce H. Liu1779 / 1777 
Gary Fagan1777 / 1777 
Saqib Baig1772 / 1778 
Gabriel Nicolae1766 / 1766 
Pedro Garces1759 / 1726 
Nina Narodytska1759 / 1759 
Ronald Weber1755 / 1755 
Ross Hashemi1754 / 1754 
Justin Chen1751 / 1752 
Alann Castillo1749 / 1749 
Raymond Sacco1748 / 1750 
Dhruv B Sampat1745 / 1737 
Gary L. Whiddon1741 / 1737 
Viorel Onofrei1739 / 1591 
Raza Mawjee1732 / 1719 
Viful Mhapsekar1731 / 1744 
Blake Osborn1730 / 1704 
Chelsea Elston1721 / 1758 
Irvin Martin1717 / 1680 
Richard Stanley1713 / 1713 
Dales Majors1707 / 1707 
Johnny Gamez1705 / 1705 
Landry Molimbi1702 / 1706 
Ed Cohen1693 / 1693 
Nicholas Hains1691 / 1691 
Adam Davis1687 / 1776 
Igor Bubis1684 / 1684 
Prafulla Kesari1678 / 1678 
Peter Young1676 / 1676 
Conrad Young1675 / 1675 
David Correa1674 / 1674 
Salman Ejaz1673 / 1662 
Bruce Reiff1659 / 1658 
Austin Elston1657 / 1733 
Anwar Ali Punjani1652 / 1652 
Siamak Shamouilzadeh1647 / 1467 
Eugene Popov1644 / 1655 
Evelina Zhang1631 / 1631 
Haoran Guan1621 / 1685 
Emmanuel M1621 / 1621 
Donna Sakai1618 / 1618 
Avinash Sampath1617 / 1620 
Ehud Wieder1615 / 1526 
Deven Deleon1601 / 1579 
Sushant Nangrani1597 / 1594 
Craig Yancey1589 / 1589 
Ryan Wang1582 / 1539 
Alexander Rozhin1581 / 1540 
Brendan Ross1572 / 1242 
Mark Fleming1564 / 1687 
Dario Leoncini1559 / 1575 
Jonathan Malespin1554 / 1554 
Nader Fahimi1553 / 1543 
Mark Johnson1550 / 1595 
Chris L'Heureux1547 / 1607 
Abhishek Kapoor1532 / 1532 
Adrian Rollins1529 / 1529 
Evelyn Nguyen1522 / 1516 
Rudranath Talukdar1522 / 1514 
Todd Wiederhold1521 / 1521 
Jimmy Dorrell1517 / 1517 
Mohammed Radwan1514 / 1514 
Jung Ho Park1510 / 1526 
Stephen Macdonald1509 / 1509 
Chong Pang1507 / 1507 
Baiming Wang1483 / 1458 
Touradj Solouki1475 / 1475 
Chong Ng1455 / 1455 
Dana Hanson1449 / 1442 
Jarvis Cheung1444 / 1599 
Ching Wang1433 / 1433 
Norman Lehr1430 / 1447 
Meredith Elston1399 / 1293 
Tom Neustrom1371 / 1371 
Zhuo Fu1365 / 1365 
Keith Hemann1353 / 1481 
John Mcfadden1350 / 1350 
Stuart Ronald Caplin1344 / 1337 
Pohheng Teoh1331 / 1331 
Lily Lu1312 / 1312 
Stewart Miyashiro1291 / 1304 
Alexander Whigham1284 / 1284 
Jeffry D. Schultz1263 / 1352 
Percy Wang1254 / 1255 
Floriss Teng1242 / 1242 
Michael Clardy1195 / 1195 
Nathaniel Dilworth1189 / 1147 
Salman Muhammad1161 / 1161 
Nava Abburi1159 / 1167 
Jared Robertson1150 / 1150 
Michael Pham1146 / 1146 
Efosa Osayimwen1120 / 1121 
Kevin Alexander1052 / 1052 
Rodrick Dow978 / 978 
Rhonda Davis909 / 909 
Richard Larrumbide689 / 714 
Rishisingh Solanki663 / 663 
Vasyl Kushnir415 / 415 
Caxton Opere0 / 0 
Mena Gerges0 / 0 
Total Entries: 107  

U-1700 Adult RR
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 5:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Van Savell1791 / 1535 
Viorel Onofrei1739 / 1591 
Ed Cohen1693 / 1693 
Nicholas Hains1691 / 1691 
Conrad Young1675 / 1675 
Salman Ejaz1673 / 1662 
Yu Yao1672 / 1672 
Bruce Reiff1659 / 1658 
Anwar Ali Punjani1652 / 1652 
Siamak Shamouilzadeh1647 / 1467 
Eugene Popov1644 / 1655 
Emmanuel M1621 / 1621 
Haoran Guan1621 / 1685 
Avinash Sampath1617 / 1620 
Ehud Wieder1615 / 1526 
Sushant Nangrani1597 / 1594 
Craig Yancey1589 / 1589 
Alexander Rozhin1581 / 1540 
Stephen Kornegay1581 / 1581 
Dario Leoncini1559 / 1575 
Jonathan Malespin1554 / 1554 
Nader Fahimi1553 / 1543 
George Banu1552 / 1552 
Mark Johnson1550 / 1595 
Chris L'Heureux1547 / 1607 
Abhishek Kapoor1532 / 1532 
Pam Fontaine1530 / 1530 
Adrian Rollins1529 / 1529 
Evelyn Nguyen1522 / 1516 
Todd Wiederhold1521 / 1521 
Mohammed Radwan1514 / 1514 
Jung Ho Park1510 / 1526 
Stephen Macdonald1509 / 1509 
Chong Pang1507 / 1507 
Baiming Wang1483 / 1458 
Cheol Ho Kim1466 / 1466 
Chong Ng1455 / 1455 
Khanty Chanthammavong1450 / 1450 
Dana Hanson1449 / 1442 
Jarvis Cheung1444 / 1599 
Ching Wang1433 / 1433 
Norman Lehr1430 / 1447 
Miguel Noguera1409 / 1409 
Mike (mitsuo) Kimura1404 / 1404 
Meredith Elston1399 / 1293 
Howard Teitelbaum1380 / 1380 
Tom Neustrom1371 / 1371 
Naresh Gandham1354 / 1164 
Keith Hemann1353 / 1481 
Stuart Ronald Caplin1344 / 1337 
George Aitken1315 / 1315 
Lily Lu1312 / 1312 
Hyesuk Thurau1300 / 1300 
Raymond Borjas1299 / 1256 
Sean Wang1292 / 1292 
Stewart Miyashiro1291 / 1304 
Jeffry D. Schultz1263 / 1352 
Floriss Teng1242 / 1242 
Michael Clardy1195 / 1195 
Nathaniel Dilworth1189 / 1147 
Salman Muhammad1161 / 1161 
Nava Abburi1159 / 1167 
Jared Robertson1150 / 1150 
Michael Pham1146 / 1146 
Efosa Osayimwen1120 / 1121 
Weizhe Zhang1062 / 1055 
Kevin Alexander1052 / 1052 
Cynthia Ranii1028 / 1028 
Helena Roth1014 / 1014 
Jan Williams993 / 993 
Andrew Mccarthy967 / 969 
Kyle Simpson789 / 827 
Christian Teniente699 / 696 
Richard Larrumbide689 / 714 
Rishisingh Solanki663 / 663 
Caxton Opere0 / 0 
Sarah Zhu0 / 0 
Total Entries: 77  

U-1600 Adult RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Siamak Shamouilzadeh1647 / 1467 
Ehud Wieder1615 / 1526 
Sushant Nangrani1597 / 1594 
Ryan Wang1582 / 1539 
Stephen Kornegay1581 / 1581 
Alexander Rozhin1581 / 1540 
Brendan Ross1572 / 1242 
Jonathan Malespin1554 / 1554 
Nader Fahimi1553 / 1543 
George Banu1552 / 1552 
Mark Johnson1550 / 1595 
Abhishek Kapoor1532 / 1532 
Rudranath Talukdar1522 / 1514 
Todd Wiederhold1521 / 1521 
Jimmy Dorrell1517 / 1517 
Mohammed Radwan1514 / 1514 
Jung Ho Park1510 / 1526 
Stephen Macdonald1509 / 1509 
Chong Pang1507 / 1507 
Vui Heung Kau1485 / 1534 
Touradj Solouki1475 / 1475 
Cheol Ho Kim1466 / 1466 
Grant Bergmann1458 / 1458 
Chong Ng1455 / 1455 
Khanty Chanthammavong1450 / 1450 
Dana Hanson1449 / 1442 
Jarvis Cheung1444 / 1599 
Ching Wang1433 / 1433 
Razi Syed1431 / 1320 
Norman Lehr1430 / 1447 
Meredith Elston1399 / 1293 
Wayne Griffin1380 / 1380 
Howard Teitelbaum1380 / 1380 
Tom Neustrom1371 / 1371 
Faisal Mirza1371 / 1371 
Keith Hemann1353 / 1481 
John Mcfadden1350 / 1350 
Stuart Ronald Caplin1344 / 1337 
Pohheng Teoh1331 / 1331 
George Aitken1315 / 1315 
Lily Lu1312 / 1312 
Stewart Miyashiro1291 / 1304 
Alexander Whigham1284 / 1284 
Jeffry D. Schultz1263 / 1352 
Percy Wang1254 / 1255 
Floriss Teng1242 / 1242 
Taher Jaleel1233 / 1233 
Michael Clardy1195 / 1195 
Nathaniel Dilworth1189 / 1147 
Ryan Day1178 / 1069 
Salman Muhammad1161 / 1161 
Nava Abburi1159 / 1167 
Jared Robertson1150 / 1150 
Michael Pham1146 / 1146 
Efosa Osayimwen1120 / 1121 
Kevin Alexander1052 / 1052 
Helena Roth1014 / 1014 
Erwin Josef Prinz977 / 977 
Andrew Mccarthy967 / 969 
Angie Miyashiro863 / 825 
Mohamedsabith Riyaz820 / 820 
Sam Arwood728 / 728 
Christian Teniente699 / 696 
Richard Larrumbide689 / 714 
Rishisingh Solanki663 / 663 
Sarah Zhu0 / 0 
Total Entries: 66  

U-3100 Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Cody Wang2070 / 2070Teamed With Oscar Ding
Sarthak Pradhan1970 / 1941Teamed With Pratyush Mohanty
Danya Budiman1916 / 1916Teamed With Yan Li
Martin Johnson1912 / 1911Teamed With Erin Yuan
Karl Eisenkoelbl1810 / 1810Teamed With Joann Kim
Pedro Garces1759 / 1726Teamed With Nava Abburi
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623Teamed With Genelia William
Viorel Onofrei1739 / 1591Teamed With Joshua Arment
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446Teamed With Andy Zhang
Landry Molimbi1702 / 1706Teamed With Jeffry D. Schultz
Andy Zhang1688 / 1590Teamed With Bosman Botha
Michael Jelliff1682 / 1728Teamed With Gary Oney
Austin Elston1657 / 1733Teamed With Meredith Elston
Metodi Velinov1651 / 1651None selected
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665Teamed With Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar
Dale Boswell1599 / 1599Teamed With Paul Liu
Ryan Wang1582 / 1539Teamed With Percy Wang
Stephen Kornegay1581 / 1581Teamed With Khanty Chanthammavong
David Witten1538 / 1441Teamed With Michael Clardy
Pam Fontaine1530 / 1530Teamed With Tara Profitt
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413Teamed With Aarav Gupta
Chong Pang1507 / 1507Teamed With Floriss Teng
Cheol Ho Kim1466 / 1466Teamed With Hyesuk Thurau
Paul Liu1454 / 1454Teamed With Dale Boswell
Khanty Chanthammavong1450 / 1450Teamed With Stephen Kornegay
Meredith Elston1399 / 1293Teamed With Austin Elston
Howard Teitelbaum1380 / 1380Teamed With George Aitken
Genelia William1346 / 1409Teamed With Rignesh Padamanur
Stuart Ronald Caplin1344 / 1337Teamed With Allister Jones
George Aitken1315 / 1315Teamed With Howard Teitelbaum
Gary Oney1302 / 1302Teamed With Michael Jelliff
Hyesuk Thurau1300 / 1300Teamed With Cheol Ho Kim
Joshua Arment1274 / 1274Teamed With Viorel Onofrei
Jeffry D. Schultz1263 / 1352Teamed With Landry Molimbi
Percy Wang1254 / 1255Teamed With Ryan Wang
Floriss Teng1242 / 1242Teamed With Chong Pang
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180Teamed With Martin Johnson
Michael Clardy1195 / 1195Teamed With David Witten
Nava Abburi1159 / 1167Teamed With Pedro Garces
Tara Profitt1152 / 1152Teamed With Pam Fontaine
Yan Li1061 / 1061Teamed With Danya Budiman
Allister Jones1016 / 1016Teamed With Stuart Ronald Caplin
Oscar Ding956 / 956Teamed With Cody Wang
Joann Kim941 / 941Teamed With Karl Eisenkoelbl
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884Teamed With Sarthak Pradhan
James Charles Segrest846 / 822Teamed With Gordon Hart
Gordon Hart571 / 571Teamed With James Charles Segrest
Total Entries: 47  

Para Open 3-5
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 11:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Jenson Van Emburgh2035 / 2035 
Eric Pattison1731 / 1722 
Pam Fontaine1530 / 1530 
Stuart Ronald Caplin1344 / 1337 
Mohan Prasad Vallabhapurapu1314 / 1315 
Andrew Schneider1097 / 1097 
Cynthia Ranii1028 / 1028 
Valerie Rolph710 / 710 
Mistura Alli0 / 0 
Total Entries: 9  

Para Doubles 1-5
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Jenson Van Emburgh2035 / 2035Teamed With Gabriel Diaz Deleon
Eric Pattison1731 / 1722Teamed With Mohan Prasad Vallabhapurapu
Pam Fontaine1530 / 1530Teamed With Tara Profitt
Stuart Ronald Caplin1344 / 1337None selected
Mohan Prasad Vallabhapurapu1314 / 1315Teamed With Eric Pattison
Tara Profitt1152 / 1152Teamed With Pam Fontaine
Andrew Schneider1097 / 1097None selected
Cynthia Ranii1028 / 1028Teamed With Sebastian Defrancesco
Gabriel Diaz Deleon1012 / 1012Teamed With Jenson Van Emburgh
James Segrest1000 / 995Teamed With Michael Godfrey
Michael Godfrey761 / 771Teamed With James Segrest
Valerie Rolph710 / 710Teamed With Dariusz Milewski
Sebastian Defrancesco491 / 491Teamed With Cynthia Ranii
Dariusz Milewski337 / 342Teamed With Valerie Rolph
Total Entries: 14