Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

Hopes Girls' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 11:00A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Joanna Jia1235 / 1235 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Olivia Rosin899 / 1031 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 25  

U-1700 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 5:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623 
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446 
Red-Riley Rapinan1692 / 1692 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657 
Aansh Jha1651 / 1651 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
Hayden Baker1627 / 1627 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
James Wu1523 / 1512 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Rafael Almazan1447 / 1447 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Saket Upperla1270 / 1235 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Rishi Pudipeddi1184 / 1202 
Vincent Liu1126 / 1126 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
William Sun590 / 590 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Yadier Lopez0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Total Entries: 47  

U-1400 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 11:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Presley Jiang1180 / 1185 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Joshua Joseph1053 / 1077 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Niraj Ramesh881 / 881 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Total Entries: 30  

Hopes Girls' Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 12:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094Teamed With Natalie Chan
Amber Liu2044 / 2044Teamed With Yishiuan Lin
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020Teamed With Amber Liu
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030Teamed With Kayla Goodwin
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841Teamed With Amy Zhang
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513Teamed With Aishi Dassarma
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651Teamed With Mandy Yu
Rory Liu1632 / 1632None selected
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345Teamed With Genelia William
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569Teamed With Dana Yeoh
Genelia William1346 / 1409Teamed With Stuti Kashyap
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0Requesting Amy Zhang
Total Entries: 12  

U-3100 Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Cody Wang2070 / 2070Teamed With Oscar Ding
Sarthak Pradhan1970 / 1941Teamed With Pratyush Mohanty
Danya Budiman1916 / 1916Teamed With Yan Li
Martin Johnson1912 / 1911Teamed With Erin Yuan
Karl Eisenkoelbl1810 / 1810Teamed With Joann Kim
Pedro Garces1759 / 1726Teamed With Nava Abburi
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623Teamed With Genelia William
Viorel Onofrei1739 / 1591Teamed With Joshua Arment
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446Teamed With Andy Zhang
Landry Molimbi1702 / 1706Teamed With Jeffry D. Schultz
Andy Zhang1688 / 1590Teamed With Bosman Botha
Michael Jelliff1682 / 1728Teamed With Gary Oney
Austin Elston1657 / 1733Teamed With Meredith Elston
Metodi Velinov1651 / 1651None selected
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665Teamed With Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar
Dale Boswell1599 / 1599Teamed With Paul Liu
Ryan Wang1582 / 1539Teamed With Percy Wang
Stephen Kornegay1581 / 1581Teamed With Khanty Chanthammavong
David Witten1538 / 1441Teamed With Michael Clardy
Pam Fontaine1530 / 1530Teamed With Tara Profitt
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413Teamed With Aarav Gupta
Chong Pang1507 / 1507Teamed With Floriss Teng
Cheol Ho Kim1466 / 1466Teamed With Hyesuk Thurau
Paul Liu1454 / 1454Teamed With Dale Boswell
Khanty Chanthammavong1450 / 1450Teamed With Stephen Kornegay
Meredith Elston1399 / 1293Teamed With Austin Elston
Howard Teitelbaum1380 / 1380Teamed With George Aitken
Genelia William1346 / 1409Teamed With Rignesh Padamanur
Stuart Ronald Caplin1344 / 1337Teamed With Allister Jones
George Aitken1315 / 1315Teamed With Howard Teitelbaum
Gary Oney1302 / 1302Teamed With Michael Jelliff
Hyesuk Thurau1300 / 1300Teamed With Cheol Ho Kim
Joshua Arment1274 / 1274Teamed With Viorel Onofrei
Jeffry D. Schultz1263 / 1352Teamed With Landry Molimbi
Percy Wang1254 / 1255Teamed With Ryan Wang
Floriss Teng1242 / 1242Teamed With Chong Pang
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180Teamed With Martin Johnson
Michael Clardy1195 / 1195Teamed With David Witten
Nava Abburi1159 / 1167Teamed With Pedro Garces
Tara Profitt1152 / 1152Teamed With Pam Fontaine
Yan Li1061 / 1061Teamed With Danya Budiman
Allister Jones1016 / 1016Teamed With Stuart Ronald Caplin
Oscar Ding956 / 956Teamed With Cody Wang
Joann Kim941 / 941Teamed With Karl Eisenkoelbl
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884Teamed With Sarthak Pradhan
James Charles Segrest846 / 822Teamed With Gordon Hart
Gordon Hart571 / 571Teamed With James Charles Segrest
Total Entries: 47  

Hopes Girls' Team
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 12  

10 & Under Girls
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 11:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Olivia Rosin899 / 1031 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Fiona Dubina620 / 624 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
Alina Wang581 / 581 
Kenzie Dubina520 / 478 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Isabella Luo0 / 0 
Total Entries: 15