Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

Hopes Boys' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 11:00A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Darryl Tsao2258 / 2265 
Aditya Sareen2184 / 2172 
Patryk Zyworonek2144 / 2140 
Theo Galais2100 / 2100 
Chulong Nie2100 / 2100 
David Qin2065 / 2039 
Changbo Lu2061 / 1969 
Xianyao He2038 / 2075 
Hasan Saidov2036 / 1978 
Rafael Euardo Cabrera2028 / 2028 
Aryan Jha2005 / 2005 
Anav Gupta2003 / 1998 
Charles Shen1981 / 1981 
Albert Yang1950 / 1950 
Kevin Nguyen1949 / 1900 
Andrew Zhou1924 / 1924 
Husen Saidov1900 / 1818 
Kagan Feng1878 / 1894 
Maxwell Liu1871 / 1857 
Krish Gandhi1867 / 1844 
Michael Peng1857 / 1799 
Raymond Zhu1841 / 1849 
Ryan Lin1798 / 1798 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Enrique Rios1792 / 1792 
Nathan Gao1791 / 1781 
Kevin Yang1783 / 1730 
Oishik Mukherjee1774 / 1780 
Alex Luo1758 / 1741 
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623 
Winston Wu1746 / 1746 
Karson Jiang1717 / 1717 
Jadon Yuan1713 / 1714 
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Andy Zhang1688 / 1590 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Chenxiang Wang1623 / 1623 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Rishi Varre1598 / 1565 
Ryan Lin1569 / 1569 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
James Wu1523 / 1512 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Rafael Almazan1447 / 1447 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364 
Rishi Pudipeddi1184 / 1202 
Vincent Liu1126 / 1126 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Joshua Joseph1053 / 1077 
Dhruv Dusad977 / 0 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Steven Eliass921 / 921 
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884 
Henry Hightower865 / 865 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
William Sun590 / 590 
Brad Teng529 / 516 
Eugene Scheuer492 / 492 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Santiago Uribe0 / 0 
Frederick Zhang0 / 0 
Total Entries: 73  

U-1200 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 9:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Joshua Joseph1053 / 1077 
David Waterman1030 / 1008 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Dhruv Dusad977 / 0 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Steven Eliass921 / 921 
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884 
Niraj Ramesh881 / 881 
Aaditya Vinod843 / 472 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Annetta Davoli717 / 717 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Bryan Zhang682 / 271 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Aarav Chopra647 / 652 
Fiona Dubina620 / 624 
William Sun590 / 590 
Brad Teng529 / 516 
Sanjay Budda503 / 503 
Andrew Tang497 / 497 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Eric Qin0 / 0 
Total Entries: 39  

U-1000 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 4:00P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Dhruv Dusad977 / 0 
Chandravadan R Akula951 / 951 
Hunter Baker950 / 950 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Steven Eliass921 / 921 
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884 
David Xiao884 / 923 
Niraj Ramesh881 / 881 
Aaditya Vinod843 / 472 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Mario Velinov764 / 764 
Suryan Saravanan747 / 657 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Bryan Zhang682 / 271 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Aarav Chopra647 / 652 
Aiden Rollins639 / 639 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
William Sun590 / 590 
Caleb Lo589 / 589 
Alina Wang581 / 581 
Brad Teng529 / 516 
Kenzie Dubina520 / 478 
Satvika Upperla519 / 519 
Andrew Tang497 / 497 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Haidyn Jones0 / 0 
Kimberly Zhang0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Isabella Luo0 / 0 
Medha Pulluru0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Total Entries: 39  

Hopes Boys' Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 12:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Darryl Tsao2258 / 2265Teamed With Xianyao He
Andrew Cao2208 / 2208Teamed With Andy Wang
Aditya Sareen2184 / 2172Teamed With Chulong Nie
Chulong Nie2100 / 2100Teamed With Aditya Sareen
David Qin2065 / 2039Teamed With Jadon Yuan
Xianyao He2038 / 2075Teamed With Darryl Tsao
Hasan Saidov2036 / 1978Teamed With Husen Saidov
Aryan Jha2005 / 2005Teamed With Krish Gandhi
Charles Shen1981 / 1981Teamed With Albert Yang
Andy Wang1955 / 1986Teamed With Andrew Cao
Albert Yang1950 / 1950Teamed With Charles Shen
Husen Saidov1900 / 1818Teamed With Hasan Saidov
Krish Gandhi1867 / 1844Teamed With Aryan Jha
Oishik Mukherjee1774 / 1780Teamed With Karson Jiang
Karson Jiang1717 / 1717Teamed With Oishik Mukherjee
Jadon Yuan1713 / 1714Teamed With David Qin
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392Teamed With Stephen Tao
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364Teamed With Samuel Tao
Steven Eliass921 / 921Teamed With Santiago Uribe
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884Teamed With Advik Pradhan
Advik Pradhan151 / 151Teamed With Pratyush Mohanty
Frederick Zhang0 / 0None selected
Santiago Uribe0 / 0Teamed With Steven Eliass
Total Entries: 23  

U-3100 Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Cody Wang2070 / 2070Teamed With Oscar Ding
Sarthak Pradhan1970 / 1941Teamed With Pratyush Mohanty
Danya Budiman1916 / 1916Teamed With Yan Li
Martin Johnson1912 / 1911Teamed With Erin Yuan
Karl Eisenkoelbl1810 / 1810Teamed With Joann Kim
Pedro Garces1759 / 1726Teamed With Nava Abburi
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623Teamed With Genelia William
Viorel Onofrei1739 / 1591Teamed With Joshua Arment
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446Teamed With Andy Zhang
Landry Molimbi1702 / 1706Teamed With Jeffry D. Schultz
Andy Zhang1688 / 1590Teamed With Bosman Botha
Michael Jelliff1682 / 1728Teamed With Gary Oney
Austin Elston1657 / 1733Teamed With Meredith Elston
Metodi Velinov1651 / 1651None selected
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665Teamed With Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar
Dale Boswell1599 / 1599Teamed With Paul Liu
Ryan Wang1582 / 1539Teamed With Percy Wang
Stephen Kornegay1581 / 1581Teamed With Khanty Chanthammavong
David Witten1538 / 1441Teamed With Michael Clardy
Pam Fontaine1530 / 1530Teamed With Tara Profitt
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413Teamed With Aarav Gupta
Chong Pang1507 / 1507Teamed With Floriss Teng
Cheol Ho Kim1466 / 1466Teamed With Hyesuk Thurau
Paul Liu1454 / 1454Teamed With Dale Boswell
Khanty Chanthammavong1450 / 1450Teamed With Stephen Kornegay
Meredith Elston1399 / 1293Teamed With Austin Elston
Howard Teitelbaum1380 / 1380Teamed With George Aitken
Genelia William1346 / 1409Teamed With Rignesh Padamanur
Stuart Ronald Caplin1344 / 1337Teamed With Allister Jones
George Aitken1315 / 1315Teamed With Howard Teitelbaum
Gary Oney1302 / 1302Teamed With Michael Jelliff
Hyesuk Thurau1300 / 1300Teamed With Cheol Ho Kim
Joshua Arment1274 / 1274Teamed With Viorel Onofrei
Jeffry D. Schultz1263 / 1352Teamed With Landry Molimbi
Percy Wang1254 / 1255Teamed With Ryan Wang
Floriss Teng1242 / 1242Teamed With Chong Pang
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180Teamed With Martin Johnson
Michael Clardy1195 / 1195Teamed With David Witten
Nava Abburi1159 / 1167Teamed With Pedro Garces
Tara Profitt1152 / 1152Teamed With Pam Fontaine
Yan Li1061 / 1061Teamed With Danya Budiman
Allister Jones1016 / 1016Teamed With Stuart Ronald Caplin
Oscar Ding956 / 956Teamed With Cody Wang
Joann Kim941 / 941Teamed With Karl Eisenkoelbl
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884Teamed With Sarthak Pradhan
James Charles Segrest846 / 822Teamed With Gordon Hart
Gordon Hart571 / 571Teamed With James Charles Segrest
Total Entries: 47  

Hopes Boys' Team
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Andrew Cao2208 / 2208 
Aditya Sareen2184 / 2172 
Patryk Zyworonek2144 / 2140 
Xianyao He2038 / 2075 
Hasan Saidov2036 / 1978 
Aryan Jha2005 / 2005 
Charles Shen1981 / 1981 
Andy Wang1955 / 1986 
Albert Yang1950 / 1950 
Kevin Nguyen1949 / 1900 
Andrew Zhou1924 / 1924 
Husen Saidov1900 / 1818 
Kagan Feng1878 / 1894 
Krish Gandhi1867 / 1844 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Kevin Yang1783 / 1730 
Austin Gao1777 / 1834 
Oishik Mukherjee1774 / 1780 
Alex Luo1758 / 1741 
Winston Wu1746 / 1746 
Jadon Yuan1713 / 1714 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Chenxiang Wang1623 / 1623 
Ryan Lin1569 / 1569 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364 
Steven Eliass921 / 921 
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Santiago Uribe0 / 0 
Total Entries: 31  

10 & Under Boys
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 11:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Patryk Zyworonek2144 / 2140 
Charles Shen1981 / 1981 
Enrique Rios1792 / 1792 
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623 
Winston Wu1746 / 1746 
Karson Jiang1717 / 1717 
Andy Zhang1688 / 1590 
Rishi Varre1598 / 1565 
Ryan Lin1569 / 1569 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Joshua Joseph1053 / 1077 
Dhruv Dusad977 / 0 
Steven Eliass921 / 921 
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884 
David Xiao884 / 923 
Henry Hightower865 / 865 
Aaditya Vinod843 / 472 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Aarav Chopra647 / 652 
William Sun590 / 590 
Eugene Scheuer492 / 492 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Santiago Uribe0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Frederick Zhang0 / 0 
Total Entries: 29