Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

Minicadet Girls' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Nicole Deng3050 / 2176 
Kristal A. Melendez3040 / 0 
Kayleigh Cui3030 / 2128 
Crystal Liu3020 / 2038 
Purvi Soni3010 / 2096 
Demi Yu Ting Cai3000 / 1731 
Ann-Ping Shangguan2158 / 2158 
Isabella Xu2097 / 1910 
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094 
Muskan Gupta2054 / 2082 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Kary Fang1840 / 1840 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Andrea Tang1408 / 1377 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Sabrina Sun1003 / 1003 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 36  

Hopes Girls' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 11:00A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Joanna Jia1235 / 1235 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Olivia Rosin899 / 1031 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 25  

U-1600 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Maxwell Dillow1575 / 0 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Rafael Almazan1447 / 1447 
Naasir Husaini1413 / 1416 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364 
Joanna Jia1235 / 1235 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Rishi Pudipeddi1184 / 1202 
Yuetong Zheng1146 / 1013 
Vincent Liu1126 / 1126 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
William Sun590 / 590 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel0 / 1700 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Total Entries: 44  

U-1400 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 11:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Presley Jiang1180 / 1185 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Joshua Joseph1053 / 1077 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Niraj Ramesh881 / 881 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Total Entries: 30  

U-1200 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 9:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Joshua Joseph1053 / 1077 
David Waterman1030 / 1008 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Dhruv Dusad977 / 0 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Steven Eliass921 / 921 
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884 
Niraj Ramesh881 / 881 
Aaditya Vinod843 / 472 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Annetta Davoli717 / 717 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Bryan Zhang682 / 271 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Aarav Chopra647 / 652 
Fiona Dubina620 / 624 
William Sun590 / 590 
Brad Teng529 / 516 
Sanjay Budda503 / 503 
Andrew Tang497 / 497 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Eric Qin0 / 0 
Total Entries: 39  

U-1000 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 4:00P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Dhruv Dusad977 / 0 
Chandravadan R Akula951 / 951 
Hunter Baker950 / 950 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Steven Eliass921 / 921 
Pratyush Mohanty904 / 884 
David Xiao884 / 923 
Niraj Ramesh881 / 881 
Aaditya Vinod843 / 472 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Mario Velinov764 / 764 
Suryan Saravanan747 / 657 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Bryan Zhang682 / 271 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Aarav Chopra647 / 652 
Aiden Rollins639 / 639 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
William Sun590 / 590 
Caleb Lo589 / 589 
Alina Wang581 / 581 
Brad Teng529 / 516 
Kenzie Dubina520 / 478 
Satvika Upperla519 / 519 
Andrew Tang497 / 497 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Haidyn Jones0 / 0 
Kimberly Zhang0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Isabella Luo0 / 0 
Medha Pulluru0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Total Entries: 39  

Hopes Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Aditya Sareen2184 / 2172Teamed With Natalie Chan
Patryk Zyworonek2144 / 2140Teamed With Daria Fahimi
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094Teamed With Xianyao He
David Qin2065 / 2039Teamed With Hannah Song
Amber Liu2044 / 2044Teamed With Jason Liu
Xianyao He2038 / 2075Teamed With Kayla Goodwin
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030Teamed With Aditya Sareen
Hannah Song1890 / 1890Teamed With David Qin
Kagan Feng1878 / 1894Teamed With Dana Yeoh
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841Teamed With Kagan Feng
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513Teamed With Alex Luo
Oishik Mukherjee1774 / 1780Teamed With Amy Zhang
Alex Luo1758 / 1741Teamed With Mandy Yu
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667Teamed With Patryk Zyworonek
Jadon Yuan1713 / 1714Teamed With Rory Liu
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644Teamed With Ryan Lin
Rory Liu1632 / 1632Teamed With Jadon Yuan
Ryan Lin1569 / 1569Teamed With Carmen Yu
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569Teamed With Oishik Mukherjee
Michael Chang1103 / 961Teamed With Raaga Nandyala
Jason Liu758 / 742Teamed With Amber Liu
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722Teamed With Michael Chang
Irene Yeoh712 / 736None selected
Kyler Chen699 / 699Teamed With Terrie Yu
Terrie Yu225 / 225Teamed With Kyler Chen
Santiago Uribe0 / 0Teamed With Brunella Del Gado
Izabel Rather0 / 0Teamed With Ryan Zhou
Ryan Zhou0 / 0Teamed With Izabel Rather
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0Teamed With Santiago Uribe
Total Entries: 29