Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

Minicadet Girls' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Nicole Deng3050 / 2176 
Kristal A. Melendez3040 / 0 
Kayleigh Cui3030 / 2128 
Crystal Liu3020 / 2038 
Purvi Soni3010 / 2096 
Demi Yu Ting Cai3000 / 1731 
Ann-Ping Shangguan2158 / 2158 
Isabella Xu2097 / 1910 
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094 
Muskan Gupta2054 / 2082 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Kary Fang1840 / 1840 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Andrea Tang1408 / 1377 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Sabrina Sun1003 / 1003 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 36  

Hopes Girls' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 11:00A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Joanna Jia1235 / 1235 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Olivia Rosin899 / 1031 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 25  

U-2000 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Lourenco Martins2133 / 2133 
Pengyao Zheng1987 / 1987 
Laurent Jutras-Vigneaul1986 / 1986 
William Yang1985 / 1985 
Andy Hou1982 / 663 
Daniela Munoz1980 / 1980 
Dean Schultz1977 / 1977 
Sarthak Pradhan1970 / 1941 
Jun Lin1963 / 1963 
Kevin Nguyen1949 / 1900 
Kevin Lu1928 / 1928 
Andrew Zhou1924 / 1924 
Jerry Zhang1923 / 1923 
William Wu1914 / 1880 
Husen Saidov1900 / 1818 
Kagan Feng1878 / 1894 
Ritika Rajamani1873 / 1967 
Maxwell Liu1871 / 1857 
Samuel Awad1871 / 1871 
Michael Peng1857 / 1799 
Nicholay Osokin1852 / 1909 
Daisy Zhang1848 / 1848 
Raymond Zhu1841 / 1849 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Kary Fang1840 / 1840 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Kenny Ly1822 / 1822 
Ryan Lin1798 / 1798 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Alondra Rodriguez1797 / 1797 
Enrique Rios1792 / 1792 
Nathan Gao1791 / 1781 
Sarthak Gupta1787 / 1724 
Kevin Yang1783 / 1730 
Vivaan Chhabra1776 / 1776 
Oishik Mukherjee1774 / 1780 
Louis Deshayes1761 / 1761 
Alex Luo1758 / 1741 
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623 
Demi Yu Ting Cai1731 / 1731 
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667 
Karson Jiang1717 / 1717 
Todd Klinger1703 / 1703 
Andy Zhang1688 / 1590 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
Chenxiang Wang1623 / 1623 
David Lapointe1613 / 1613 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Rishi Varre1598 / 1565 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
James Wu1523 / 1512 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Andrea Tang1408 / 1377 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Yuetong Zheng1146 / 1013 
Vincent Liu1126 / 1126 
Alahia Medina0 / 0 
Kristal A. Melendez0 / 0 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel0 / 1700 
Glib Borysenko0 / 0 
Frederick Zhang0 / 0 
Total Entries: 70  

U-1900 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Husen Saidov1900 / 1818 
Kagan Feng1878 / 1894 
Samuel Awad1871 / 1871 
Michael Peng1857 / 1799 
Nicholay Osokin1852 / 1909 
Raymond Zhu1841 / 1849 
Kary Fang1840 / 1840 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Kenny Ly1822 / 1822 
Ryan Lin1798 / 1798 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Enrique Rios1792 / 1792 
Nathan Gao1791 / 1781 
Sarthak Gupta1787 / 1724 
Kevin Yang1783 / 1730 
Alex Luo1758 / 1741 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Winston Wu1746 / 1746 
Karson Jiang1717 / 1717 
Todd Klinger1703 / 1703 
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aansh Jha1651 / 1651 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
David Lapointe1613 / 1613 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Jean-Marc Lee Fai1548 / 1548 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Andrea Tang1408 / 1377 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Saket Upperla1270 / 1235 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Yadier Lopez0 / 0 
Kristal A. Melendez0 / 0 
Alahia Medina0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel0 / 1700 
Frederick Zhang0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Total Entries: 54  

Hopes Girls' Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 12:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094Teamed With Natalie Chan
Amber Liu2044 / 2044Teamed With Yishiuan Lin
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020Teamed With Amber Liu
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030Teamed With Kayla Goodwin
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841Teamed With Amy Zhang
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513Teamed With Aishi Dassarma
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651Teamed With Mandy Yu
Rory Liu1632 / 1632None selected
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345Teamed With Genelia William
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569Teamed With Dana Yeoh
Genelia William1346 / 1409Teamed With Stuti Kashyap
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0Requesting Amy Zhang
Total Entries: 12  

Hopes Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Aditya Sareen2184 / 2172Teamed With Natalie Chan
Patryk Zyworonek2144 / 2140Teamed With Daria Fahimi
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094Teamed With Xianyao He
David Qin2065 / 2039Teamed With Hannah Song
Amber Liu2044 / 2044Teamed With Jason Liu
Xianyao He2038 / 2075Teamed With Kayla Goodwin
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030Teamed With Aditya Sareen
Hannah Song1890 / 1890Teamed With David Qin
Kagan Feng1878 / 1894Teamed With Dana Yeoh
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841Teamed With Kagan Feng
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513Teamed With Alex Luo
Oishik Mukherjee1774 / 1780Teamed With Amy Zhang
Alex Luo1758 / 1741Teamed With Mandy Yu
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667Teamed With Patryk Zyworonek
Jadon Yuan1713 / 1714Teamed With Rory Liu
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644Teamed With Ryan Lin
Rory Liu1632 / 1632Teamed With Jadon Yuan
Ryan Lin1569 / 1569Teamed With Carmen Yu
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569Teamed With Oishik Mukherjee
Michael Chang1103 / 961Teamed With Raaga Nandyala
Jason Liu758 / 742Teamed With Amber Liu
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722Teamed With Michael Chang
Irene Yeoh712 / 736None selected
Kyler Chen699 / 699Teamed With Terrie Yu
Terrie Yu225 / 225Teamed With Kyler Chen
Santiago Uribe0 / 0Teamed With Brunella Del Gado
Izabel Rather0 / 0Teamed With Ryan Zhou
Ryan Zhou0 / 0Teamed With Izabel Rather
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0Teamed With Santiago Uribe
Total Entries: 29  

Hopes Girls' Team
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 12