Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

Cadet Boys' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 11:00A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Angel Naranjo3070 / 2468 
Oscar A Birriel3060 / 2314 
Ved Sheth3050 / 2349 
David Mandelstam3040 / 2102 
Adrian Wei3030 / 2228 
Jordan Grewal3020 / 1985 
Aneesh Raghavan3010 / 2208 
Red-Riley Rapinan3000 / 1692 
Ashwin Sankuratri2324 / 2317 
Jensen Feng2283 / 2228 
Ethan Liu2219 / 2290 
Robert Sun2216 / 2216 
Andrew Cao2208 / 2208 
Daniel Stepanyuk2175 / 2180 
Zelin Ye2164 / 2155 
Ainish Dassarma2155 / 2103 
Jude Mackenzie2132 / 2132 
Glacier Sung2116 / 2116 
Maxime Spencer2114 / 2107 
Jason Li2107 / 2138 
Beryl Girault2100 / 2100 
Matheo Boutin2091 / 2091 
Neo Wang2069 / 2072 
Darius Fahimi2049 / 1933 
Yifei Fang2041 / 2027 
Laurent Jutras-Vigneaul1986 / 1986 
Andy Hou1982 / 663 
Dean Schultz1977 / 1977 
Sarthak Pradhan1970 / 1941 
Jun Lin1963 / 1963 
Andy Wang1955 / 1986 
Kevin Lu1928 / 1928 
Jerry Zhang1923 / 1923 
William Wu1914 / 1880 
Kaleb Huang1879 / 1879 
Samuel Awad1871 / 1871 
Shiheng Qiu1852 / 1890 
Kenny Ly1822 / 1822 
Louis Deshayes1761 / 1761 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
Hayden Baker1627 / 1627 
David Lapointe1613 / 1613 
Maxwell Dillow1575 / 0 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Naasir Husaini1413 / 1416 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Glib Borysenko1000 / 0 
Yadier Lopez900 / 0 
Total Entries: 52  

U-1900 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Husen Saidov1900 / 1818 
Kagan Feng1878 / 1894 
Samuel Awad1871 / 1871 
Michael Peng1857 / 1799 
Nicholay Osokin1852 / 1909 
Raymond Zhu1841 / 1849 
Kary Fang1840 / 1840 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Kenny Ly1822 / 1822 
Ryan Lin1798 / 1798 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Enrique Rios1792 / 1792 
Nathan Gao1791 / 1781 
Sarthak Gupta1787 / 1724 
Kevin Yang1783 / 1730 
Alex Luo1758 / 1741 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Winston Wu1746 / 1746 
Karson Jiang1717 / 1717 
Todd Klinger1703 / 1703 
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aansh Jha1651 / 1651 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
David Lapointe1613 / 1613 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Jean-Marc Lee Fai1548 / 1548 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Andrea Tang1408 / 1377 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Saket Upperla1270 / 1235 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Yadier Lopez0 / 0 
Kristal A. Melendez0 / 0 
Alahia Medina0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel0 / 1700 
Frederick Zhang0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Total Entries: 54  

U-1800 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 1:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Ryan Lin1798 / 1798 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Sarthak Gupta1787 / 1724 
Kevin Yang1783 / 1730 
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623 
Todd Klinger1703 / 1703 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Rishi Varre1598 / 1565 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
James Wu1523 / 1512 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Joanna Jia1235 / 1235 
Yuetong Zheng1146 / 1013 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel0 / 1700 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Alahia Medina0 / 0 
Yadier Lopez0 / 0 
Kristal A. Melendez0 / 0 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Total Entries: 40  

U-1700 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 5:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623 
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446 
Red-Riley Rapinan1692 / 1692 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657 
Aansh Jha1651 / 1651 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
Hayden Baker1627 / 1627 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
James Wu1523 / 1512 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Rafael Almazan1447 / 1447 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Saket Upperla1270 / 1235 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Rishi Pudipeddi1184 / 1202 
Vincent Liu1126 / 1126 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
William Sun590 / 590 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Yadier Lopez0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Total Entries: 47  

Cadet Boys' Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 1:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Ved Sheth6030 / 2349Teamed With Ashwin Sankuratri
David Mandelstam6020 / 2102Teamed With Jordan Grewal
Adrian Wei6010 / 2228Teamed With Cody Wang
Aneesh Raghavan6000 / 2208Teamed With Ethan Liu
Beryl Girault4000 / 2100Teamed With Theo Galais
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz3200 / 0Teamed With Jeriel Lopez
Yadier Lopez3000 / 0Teamed With Pedro Oquendo
Ashwin Sankuratri2324 / 2317Teamed With Ved Sheth
Jensen Feng2283 / 2228Teamed With Darryl Tsao
Darryl Tsao2258 / 2265Teamed With Jensen Feng
Ethan Liu2219 / 2290Teamed With Aneesh Raghavan
Robert Sun2216 / 2216Teamed With Shiheng Qiu
Andrew Cao2208 / 2208Teamed With Andy Wang
Ainish Dassarma2155 / 2103Teamed With Hasan Saidov
Glacier Sung2116 / 2116Teamed With Samuel Awad
Theo Galais2100 / 2100Teamed With Beryl Girault
Cody Wang2070 / 2070Teamed With Adrian Wei
Yifei Fang2041 / 2027Teamed With Aaron Zhang
Hasan Saidov2036 / 1978Teamed With Ainish Dassarma
Jordan Grewal1985 / 1985Teamed With David Mandelstam
Andy Wang1955 / 1986Teamed With Andrew Cao
Samuel Awad1871 / 1871Teamed With Glacier Sung
Shiheng Qiu1852 / 1890Teamed With Robert Sun
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090Teamed With Yifei Fang
Dhruv Dusad977 / 0None selected
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0Teamed With Sebastian Cruz Ruiz
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0Teamed With Yadier Lopez
Total Entries: 27  

Cadet Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 3:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Oscar A Birriel6040 / 2314Teamed With Linda Shu
Jason Li6030 / 2138Teamed With Nicole Deng
Jensen Feng6020 / 2228Teamed With Emily Tan
Yadier Lopez6000 / 0Teamed With Alahia Medina
Linda Shu2246 / 2133Teamed With Oscar A Birriel
Nicole Deng2176 / 2176Teamed With Jason Li
Emily Tan2165 / 2199Teamed With Jensen Feng
Ann-Ping Shangguan2158 / 2158Teamed With Ainish Dassarma
Ainish Dassarma2155 / 2103Teamed With Ann-Ping Shangguan
Chulong Nie2100 / 2100Teamed With Yishiuan Lin
Muskan Gupta2054 / 2082Teamed With Sarthak Pradhan
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020Teamed With Chulong Nie
Sarthak Pradhan1970 / 1941Teamed With Muskan Gupta
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024Teamed With Brad Teng
Brad Teng529 / 516Teamed With Nadia Teng
Alahia Medina0 / 0Teamed With Yadier Lopez
Total Entries: 16  

Cadet Boys' Team
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Ved Sheth6030 / 2349 
Adrian Wei6020 / 2228 
David Mandelstam6020 / 2102 
Aneesh Raghavan6000 / 2208 
Ashwin Sankuratri2324 / 2317 
Jensen Feng2283 / 2228 
Darryl Tsao2258 / 2265 
Ethan Liu2219 / 2290 
Ainish Dassarma2155 / 2103 
Jude Mackenzie2132 / 2132 
Glacier Sung2116 / 2116 
Jason Li2107 / 2138 
Beryl Girault2100 / 2100 
Matheo Boutin2091 / 2091 
Cody Wang2070 / 2070 
David Qin2065 / 2039 
Laurent Jutras-Vigneaul1986 / 1986 
Jordan Grewal1985 / 1985 
Andy Hou1982 / 663 
Dean Schultz1977 / 1977 
Kevin Lu1928 / 1928 
William Wu1914 / 1880 
Samuel Awad1871 / 1871 
Kenny Ly1822 / 1822 
Louis Deshayes1761 / 1761 
Todd Klinger1703 / 1703 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
David Lapointe1613 / 1613 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Jeriel Lopez1500 / 0 
Yadier Lopez1000 / 0 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Glib Borysenko0 / 0 
Total Entries: 34