Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

Women's Singles - Main
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 10:00A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Lily Zhang3240 / 2571 
Yue Wu3230 / 2491 
Matilda Ekholm3220 / 0 
Adina Diaconu3210 / 0 
Andreea Dragoman3200 / 0 
Nolwenn Fort3180 / 0 
Juan Liu3160 / 2700 
Kyoka Kato3150 / 2495 
Qiao Jiao3140 / 2432 
Yimiao Wang3130 / 2401 
Mayuka Taira3120 / 2527 
Jiangshan Guo3110 / 2449 
Chiaki Kato3100 / 2511 
Aige He2548 / 2548 
Jiaqi Lin2516 / 2516 
Huijing Wang2503 / 2503 
Takako Nagao2501 / 2501 
Reiko Ikegami2500 / 2500 
Ruini Li2472 / 2495 
Yui Odono2468 / 2468 
Bo Wang2455 / 2455 
Yui Sato2450 / 2450 
Ayano Seike2450 / 2450 
Chen Wang2416 / 2453 
Yixiao Wang2414 / 2382 
Shuang Wang2392 / 2392 
Ioulia Degtiar2297 / 2297 
Congtian Xu2155 / 2155 
Adina Maria Cuchirita2146 / 2146 
Sophie Gauthier2100 / 2100 
Daniela Munoz1980 / 1980 
Total Entries: 31  

Junior Girls' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 4:00P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Sophie Gauthier3100 / 2100 
Faith Tung3090 / 2198 
Emily Tan3080 / 2199 
Linda Shu3070 / 2133 
Isabelle Xiong3060 / 2175 
Yimiao Wang3050 / 2401 
Katherine Morin3040 / 2023 
Mingxuan Nie3030 / 2000 
Alahia Medina3020 / 0 
Zeqi Sun3010 / 1657 
Daisy Zhang3000 / 1848 
Anastasia Wang2182 / 2224 
Kelly Zhao2148 / 2147 
Kylie Lam2008 / 1990 
Daniela Munoz1980 / 1980 
Julianne Labrie1973 / 1668 
Ritika Rajamani1873 / 1967 
Alondra Rodriguez1797 / 1797 
Yuetong Zheng1146 / 1013 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel1100 / 1700 
Medha Pulluru1000 / 0 
Total Entries: 21  

Under 21 Women's Singles
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 11:00A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Adina Diaconu3110 / 0 
Andreea Dragoman3100 / 0 
Tania Maria Plaian3080 / 2450 
Nolwenn Fort3070 / 0 
Jiaqi Lin3060 / 2516 
Yimiao Wang3050 / 2401 
Jiangshan Guo3040 / 2449 
Adina Maria Cuchirita3020 / 2146 
Isabelle Xiong3010 / 2175 
Sophie Gauthier3000 / 2100 
Aige He2548 / 2548 
Ayano Seike2450 / 2450 
Zhen Deng2358 / 2358 
Mariana Ramirez2213 / 2213 
Congtian Xu2155 / 2155 
Mingxuan Nie2000 / 2000 
Anushka Oak1983 / 1983 
Daniela Munoz1980 / 1980 
Ritika Rajamani1873 / 1967 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel1700 / 1700 
Total Entries: 20  

Women's Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Lily Zhang6090 / 2571Teamed With Matilda Ekholm
Yue Wu6080 / 2491Teamed With Juan Liu
Adina Diaconu6070 / 0Teamed With Andreea Dragoman
Sophie Gauthier6060 / 2100Teamed With Nolwenn Fort
Kyoka Kato6050 / 2495Teamed With Chiaki Kato
Yue Li6040 / 2461Teamed With Jiangshan Guo
Qiao Jiao6030 / 2432Teamed With Shuang Wang
Mayuka Taira6020 / 2527Teamed With Reiko Ikegami
Jiaqi Lin6010 / 2516Teamed With Zhen Deng
Adina Maria Cuchirita6000 / 2146Teamed With Mariana Ramirez
Yui Sato4900 / 2450Teamed With Ayano Seike
Yishiuan Lin4020 / 2020Teamed With Mingxuan Nie
Juan Liu2700 / 2700Teamed With Yue Wu
Chiaki Kato2511 / 2511Teamed With Kyoka Kato
Takako Nagao2501 / 2501Teamed With Yui Odono
Reiko Ikegami2500 / 2500Teamed With Mayuka Taira
Ruini Li2472 / 2495Teamed With Bo Wang
Yui Odono2468 / 2468Teamed With Takako Nagao
Bo Wang2455 / 2455Teamed With Ruini Li
Ayano Seike2450 / 2450Teamed With Yui Sato
Tania Maria Plaian2450 / 2450None selected
Jiangshan Guo2441 / 2449Teamed With Yue Li
Shuang Wang2392 / 2392Teamed With Qiao Jiao
Zhen Deng2358 / 2358Teamed With Jiaqi Lin
Mariana Ramirez2213 / 2213Teamed With Adina Maria Cuchirita
Mingxuan Nie2000 / 2000Teamed With Yishiuan Lin
Nolwenn Fort0 / 0Teamed With Sophie Gauthier
Andreea Dragoman0 / 0Teamed With Adina Diaconu
Matilda Ekholm0 / 0Teamed With Lily Zhang
Total Entries: 29  

Junior Girls' Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 12:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Sophie Gauthier6050 / 2100Teamed With Isabelle Xiong
Faith Tung6040 / 2198Teamed With Yimiao Wang
Linda Shu6030 / 2133Teamed With Kelly Zhao
Katherine Morin6020 / 2023Teamed With Julianne Labrie
Kayleigh Cui6000 / 2128Teamed With Ann-Ping Shangguan
Yimiao Wang2400 / 2401Teamed With Faith Tung
Anastasia Wang2182 / 2224Teamed With Mingxuan Nie
Isabelle Xiong2175 / 2175Teamed With Sophie Gauthier
Ann-Ping Shangguan2158 / 2158Teamed With Kayleigh Cui
Kelly Zhao2148 / 2147Teamed With Linda Shu
Mingxuan Nie2000 / 2000Teamed With Anastasia Wang
Julianne Labrie1973 / 1668Teamed With Katherine Morin
Total Entries: 12  

Junior Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Tommy Xu6050 / 2379Teamed With Sophie Gauthier
David Xu6040 / 2203Teamed With Isabelle Xiong
Aditya Godhwani6030 / 2383Teamed With Tia Hsieh
Chen Ce Wang6010 / 2629Teamed With Yimiao Wang
Evan Lai6000 / 2220Teamed With Kelly Zhao
Zhigao Si2512 / 2566Teamed With Anastasia Wang
Yimiao Wang2400 / 2401Teamed With Chen Ce Wang
Tia Hsieh2330 / 2330Teamed With Aditya Godhwani
Anastasia Wang2182 / 2224Teamed With Zhigao Si
Isabelle Xiong2175 / 2175Teamed With David Xu
Kelly Zhao2148 / 2147Teamed With Evan Lai
Ruben Birriel2100 / 2100None selected
Sophie Gauthier2100 / 2100Teamed With Tommy Xu
Tian Zhang2100 / 2100None selected
Chulong Nie2100 / 2100Teamed With Mingxuan Nie
Darius Fahimi2049 / 1933None selected
Mingxuan Nie2000 / 2000Teamed With Chulong Nie
Total Entries: 17  

Junior Girls' Team
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Sophie Gauthier6020 / 2100 
Faith Tung6010 / 2198 
Katherine Morin6000 / 2023 
Isabelle Xiong2175 / 2175 
Kelly Zhao2148 / 2147 
Julianne Labrie1973 / 1668 
Total Entries: 6