Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

Junior Boys' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 4:00P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Angel Naranjo3130 / 2468 
Edward Ly3120 / 2570 
Kai Zarehbin3110 / 2398 
David Xu3100 / 2203 
Aditya Godhwani3090 / 2383 
Tommy Xu3080 / 2379 
Edison Huang3070 / 2284 
Oscar A Birriel3060 / 2314 
Ved Sheth3050 / 2349 
Adrian Wei3040 / 2228 
Aneesh Raghavan3030 / 2208 
Jordan Grewal3020 / 1985 
Alessio Tulloch3010 / 1996 
Evan Lai3000 / 2220 
Chen Ce Wang2629 / 2629 
Zhigao Si2512 / 2566 
Ashwin Sankuratri2324 / 2317 
Austin Clemens2312 / 2280 
Matteo Martin2247 / 2240 
Ethan Liu2219 / 2290 
Daniel Stepanyuk2175 / 2180 
Joshua Mak2160 / 2160 
Lourenco Martins2133 / 2133 
Jude Mackenzie2132 / 2132 
Maxime Spencer2114 / 2107 
Carl-Eric Lafleur2101 / 2101 
Ruben Birriel2095 / 2100 
Beryl Girault2094 / 2100 
Tian Zhang2093 / 2100 
Yukun Zhou2092 / 2100 
Matheo Boutin2091 / 2091 
Neo Wang2069 / 2072 
Yifei Fang2041 / 2027 
Pengyao Zheng1987 / 1987 
Andy Hou1982 / 663 
Abbas Paryavi1970 / 2001 
Jun Lin1963 / 1963 
Ali Paryavi1925 / 1887 
Shiheng Qiu1852 / 1890 
Sarthak Gupta1787 / 1724 
Louis Deshayes1761 / 1761 
Red-Riley Rapinan1692 / 1692 
David Lapointe1613 / 1613 
Jean-Marc Lee Fai1548 / 1548 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Glib Borysenko900 / 0 
Total Entries: 48  

Cadet Boys' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 11:00A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Angel Naranjo3070 / 2468 
Oscar A Birriel3060 / 2314 
Ved Sheth3050 / 2349 
David Mandelstam3040 / 2102 
Adrian Wei3030 / 2228 
Jordan Grewal3020 / 1985 
Aneesh Raghavan3010 / 2208 
Red-Riley Rapinan3000 / 1692 
Ashwin Sankuratri2324 / 2317 
Jensen Feng2283 / 2228 
Ethan Liu2219 / 2290 
Robert Sun2216 / 2216 
Andrew Cao2208 / 2208 
Daniel Stepanyuk2175 / 2180 
Zelin Ye2164 / 2155 
Ainish Dassarma2155 / 2103 
Jude Mackenzie2132 / 2132 
Glacier Sung2116 / 2116 
Maxime Spencer2114 / 2107 
Jason Li2107 / 2138 
Beryl Girault2100 / 2100 
Matheo Boutin2091 / 2091 
Neo Wang2069 / 2072 
Darius Fahimi2049 / 1933 
Yifei Fang2041 / 2027 
Laurent Jutras-Vigneaul1986 / 1986 
Andy Hou1982 / 663 
Dean Schultz1977 / 1977 
Sarthak Pradhan1970 / 1941 
Jun Lin1963 / 1963 
Andy Wang1955 / 1986 
Kevin Lu1928 / 1928 
Jerry Zhang1923 / 1923 
William Wu1914 / 1880 
Kaleb Huang1879 / 1879 
Samuel Awad1871 / 1871 
Shiheng Qiu1852 / 1890 
Kenny Ly1822 / 1822 
Louis Deshayes1761 / 1761 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
Hayden Baker1627 / 1627 
David Lapointe1613 / 1613 
Maxwell Dillow1575 / 0 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Naasir Husaini1413 / 1416 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Glib Borysenko1000 / 0 
Yadier Lopez900 / 0 
Total Entries: 52  

U-1900 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Husen Saidov1900 / 1818 
Kagan Feng1878 / 1894 
Samuel Awad1871 / 1871 
Michael Peng1857 / 1799 
Nicholay Osokin1852 / 1909 
Raymond Zhu1841 / 1849 
Kary Fang1840 / 1840 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Kenny Ly1822 / 1822 
Ryan Lin1798 / 1798 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Enrique Rios1792 / 1792 
Nathan Gao1791 / 1781 
Sarthak Gupta1787 / 1724 
Kevin Yang1783 / 1730 
Alex Luo1758 / 1741 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Winston Wu1746 / 1746 
Karson Jiang1717 / 1717 
Todd Klinger1703 / 1703 
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aansh Jha1651 / 1651 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
David Lapointe1613 / 1613 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Jean-Marc Lee Fai1548 / 1548 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Andrea Tang1408 / 1377 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Saket Upperla1270 / 1235 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Yadier Lopez0 / 0 
Kristal A. Melendez0 / 0 
Alahia Medina0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel0 / 1700 
Frederick Zhang0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Total Entries: 54  

U-1800 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 1:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Ryan Lin1798 / 1798 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Sarthak Gupta1787 / 1724 
Kevin Yang1783 / 1730 
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623 
Todd Klinger1703 / 1703 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Rishi Varre1598 / 1565 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
James Wu1523 / 1512 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Joanna Jia1235 / 1235 
Yuetong Zheng1146 / 1013 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel0 / 1700 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Alahia Medina0 / 0 
Yadier Lopez0 / 0 
Kristal A. Melendez0 / 0 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Total Entries: 40  

U-1700 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 5:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Kevin Jiao1798 / 1564 
Rignesh Padamanur1752 / 1623 
Bosman Botha1702 / 1446 
Red-Riley Rapinan1692 / 1692 
Steven Joel Moreno Rivera1664 / 1664 
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657 
Aansh Jha1651 / 1651 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Ajay Kankipati1651 / 1611 
Aarav Gupta1637 / 1665 
Andrew Mun1629 / 1409 
Hayden Baker1627 / 1627 
Tarun Sankuratri1599 / 1698 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
James Wu1523 / 1512 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Rafael Almazan1447 / 1447 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Saket Upperla1270 / 1235 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Rishi Pudipeddi1184 / 1202 
Vincent Liu1126 / 1126 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
William Sun590 / 590 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Yadier Lopez0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Total Entries: 47  

U-1600 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Maxwell Dillow1575 / 0 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Rafael Almazan1447 / 1447 
Naasir Husaini1413 / 1416 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364 
Joanna Jia1235 / 1235 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Rishi Pudipeddi1184 / 1202 
Yuetong Zheng1146 / 1013 
Vincent Liu1126 / 1126 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
William Sun590 / 590 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel0 / 1700 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Total Entries: 44