Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

Women's Singles Prelims
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Yue Li3090 / 2461 
Jiaqi Lin3060 / 2516 
Wenting Zha3050 / 2508 
Adina Maria Cuchirita3040 / 2146 
Katherine Morin3030 / 2023 
Shuang Wang3020 / 2392 
Alahia Medina3010 / 0 
Isabelle Xiong3000 / 2175 
Huijing Wang2503 / 2503 
Takako Nagao2501 / 2501 
Reiko Ikegami2500 / 2500 
Ruini Li2472 / 2495 
Yui Odono2468 / 2468 
Bo Wang2455 / 2455 
Ayano Seike2450 / 2450 
Tania Maria Plaian2450 / 2450 
Yui Sato2450 / 2450 
Yixiao Wang2414 / 2382 
Zhen Deng2358 / 2358 
Anastasiia Rybka2325 / 2325 
Ioulia Degtiar2297 / 2297 
Mariana Ramirez2213 / 2213 
Faith Tung2198 / 2198 
Amanda Malek2188 / 2180 
Anastasia Wang2182 / 2224 
Nicole Deng2176 / 2176 
Emily Tan2165 / 2199 
Congtian Xu2155 / 2155 
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094 
Kayleigh Cui2062 / 2128 
Purvi Soni2053 / 2096 
Mingyu Zu2043 / 2043 
Crystal Liu2038 / 2038 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Kylie Lam2008 / 1990 
Mingxuan Nie2000 / 2000 
Anushka Oak1983 / 1983 
Daniela Munoz1980 / 1980 
Lisa Zhao1900 / 1826 
Ritika Rajamani1873 / 1967 
Minhua Zhu1868 / 1871 
Toni Gresham1848 / 1848 
Alondra Rodriguez1797 / 1797 
Nina Narodytska1759 / 1759 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Chelsea Elston1721 / 1758 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel1700 / 1700 
Chujing Zheng1600 / 1600 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Evelyn Nguyen1522 / 1516 
Hyesuk Thurau1300 / 1300 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Total Entries: 52  

Minicadet Girls' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Nicole Deng3050 / 2176 
Kristal A. Melendez3040 / 0 
Kayleigh Cui3030 / 2128 
Crystal Liu3020 / 2038 
Purvi Soni3010 / 2096 
Demi Yu Ting Cai3000 / 1731 
Ann-Ping Shangguan2158 / 2158 
Isabella Xu2097 / 1910 
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094 
Muskan Gupta2054 / 2082 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Kary Fang1840 / 1840 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Andrea Tang1408 / 1377 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Sabrina Sun1003 / 1003 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 36  

Hopes Girls' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 11:00A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Akshara Badri1270 / 1270 
Joanna Jia1235 / 1235 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Olivia Rosin899 / 1031 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
Terrie Yu225 / 225 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 25  

Women's Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Lily Zhang6090 / 2571Teamed With Matilda Ekholm
Yue Wu6080 / 2491Teamed With Juan Liu
Adina Diaconu6070 / 0Teamed With Andreea Dragoman
Sophie Gauthier6060 / 2100Teamed With Nolwenn Fort
Kyoka Kato6050 / 2495Teamed With Chiaki Kato
Yue Li6040 / 2461Teamed With Jiangshan Guo
Qiao Jiao6030 / 2432Teamed With Shuang Wang
Mayuka Taira6020 / 2527Teamed With Reiko Ikegami
Jiaqi Lin6010 / 2516Teamed With Zhen Deng
Adina Maria Cuchirita6000 / 2146Teamed With Mariana Ramirez
Yui Sato4900 / 2450Teamed With Ayano Seike
Yishiuan Lin4020 / 2020Teamed With Mingxuan Nie
Juan Liu2700 / 2700Teamed With Yue Wu
Chiaki Kato2511 / 2511Teamed With Kyoka Kato
Takako Nagao2501 / 2501Teamed With Yui Odono
Reiko Ikegami2500 / 2500Teamed With Mayuka Taira
Ruini Li2472 / 2495Teamed With Bo Wang
Yui Odono2468 / 2468Teamed With Takako Nagao
Bo Wang2455 / 2455Teamed With Ruini Li
Ayano Seike2450 / 2450Teamed With Yui Sato
Tania Maria Plaian2450 / 2450None selected
Jiangshan Guo2441 / 2449Teamed With Yue Li
Shuang Wang2392 / 2392Teamed With Qiao Jiao
Zhen Deng2358 / 2358Teamed With Jiaqi Lin
Mariana Ramirez2213 / 2213Teamed With Adina Maria Cuchirita
Mingxuan Nie2000 / 2000Teamed With Yishiuan Lin
Nolwenn Fort0 / 0Teamed With Sophie Gauthier
Andreea Dragoman0 / 0Teamed With Adina Diaconu
Matilda Ekholm0 / 0Teamed With Lily Zhang
Total Entries: 29  

Cadet Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 3:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Oscar A Birriel6040 / 2314Teamed With Linda Shu
Jason Li6030 / 2138Teamed With Nicole Deng
Jensen Feng6020 / 2228Teamed With Emily Tan
Yadier Lopez6000 / 0Teamed With Alahia Medina
Linda Shu2246 / 2133Teamed With Oscar A Birriel
Nicole Deng2176 / 2176Teamed With Jason Li
Emily Tan2165 / 2199Teamed With Jensen Feng
Ann-Ping Shangguan2158 / 2158Teamed With Ainish Dassarma
Ainish Dassarma2155 / 2103Teamed With Ann-Ping Shangguan
Chulong Nie2100 / 2100Teamed With Yishiuan Lin
Muskan Gupta2054 / 2082Teamed With Sarthak Pradhan
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020Teamed With Chulong Nie
Sarthak Pradhan1970 / 1941Teamed With Muskan Gupta
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024Teamed With Brad Teng
Brad Teng529 / 516Teamed With Nadia Teng
Alahia Medina0 / 0Teamed With Yadier Lopez
Total Entries: 16  

Hopes Girls' Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 12:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094Teamed With Natalie Chan
Amber Liu2044 / 2044Teamed With Yishiuan Lin
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020Teamed With Amber Liu
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030Teamed With Kayla Goodwin
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841Teamed With Amy Zhang
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513Teamed With Aishi Dassarma
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651Teamed With Mandy Yu
Rory Liu1632 / 1632None selected
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345Teamed With Genelia William
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569Teamed With Dana Yeoh
Genelia William1346 / 1409Teamed With Stuti Kashyap
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0Requesting Amy Zhang
Total Entries: 12  

Hopes Girls' Team
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 12