Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2019 US Open Championships - Players by Event

    

Women's Singles Prelims
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Yue Li3090 / 2461 
Jiaqi Lin3060 / 2516 
Wenting Zha3050 / 2508 
Adina Maria Cuchirita3040 / 2146 
Katherine Morin3030 / 2023 
Shuang Wang3020 / 2392 
Alahia Medina3010 / 0 
Isabelle Xiong3000 / 2175 
Huijing Wang2503 / 2503 
Takako Nagao2501 / 2501 
Reiko Ikegami2500 / 2500 
Ruini Li2472 / 2495 
Yui Odono2468 / 2468 
Bo Wang2455 / 2455 
Ayano Seike2450 / 2450 
Tania Maria Plaian2450 / 2450 
Yui Sato2450 / 2450 
Yixiao Wang2414 / 2382 
Zhen Deng2358 / 2358 
Anastasiia Rybka2325 / 2325 
Ioulia Degtiar2297 / 2297 
Mariana Ramirez2213 / 2213 
Faith Tung2198 / 2198 
Amanda Malek2188 / 2180 
Anastasia Wang2182 / 2224 
Nicole Deng2176 / 2176 
Emily Tan2165 / 2199 
Congtian Xu2155 / 2155 
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094 
Kayleigh Cui2062 / 2128 
Purvi Soni2053 / 2096 
Mingyu Zu2043 / 2043 
Crystal Liu2038 / 2038 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Kylie Lam2008 / 1990 
Mingxuan Nie2000 / 2000 
Anushka Oak1983 / 1983 
Daniela Munoz1980 / 1980 
Lisa Zhao1900 / 1826 
Ritika Rajamani1873 / 1967 
Minhua Zhu1868 / 1871 
Toni Gresham1848 / 1848 
Alondra Rodriguez1797 / 1797 
Nina Narodytska1759 / 1759 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Chelsea Elston1721 / 1758 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel1700 / 1700 
Chujing Zheng1600 / 1600 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Evelyn Nguyen1522 / 1516 
Hyesuk Thurau1300 / 1300 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Total Entries: 52  

Cadet Girls' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 11:00A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Nicole Deng3130 / 2176 
Linda Shu3120 / 2133 
Kristal A. Melendez3110 / 0 
Emily Tan3100 / 2199 
Faith Tung3090 / 2198 
Kayleigh Cui3080 / 2128 
Crystal Liu3070 / 2038 
Alondra Rodriguez3060 / 1797 
Purvi Soni3050 / 2096 
Demi Yu Ting Cai3040 / 1731 
Alahia Medina3030 / 0 
Daisy Zhang3020 / 1848 
Katherine Morin3010 / 2023 
Zeqi Sun3000 / 1657 
Anastasia Wang2182 / 2224 
Ann-Ping Shangguan2158 / 2158 
Isabella Xu2097 / 1910 
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094 
Muskan Gupta2054 / 2082 
Kylie Lam2008 / 1990 
Julianne Labrie1973 / 1668 
Lisa Zhao1900 / 1826 
Kary Fang1840 / 1840 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Andrea Tang1408 / 1377 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Total Entries: 30  

Minicadet Girls' Singles
Scheduled for: 12/18/2019 @ 2:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Nicole Deng3050 / 2176 
Kristal A. Melendez3040 / 0 
Kayleigh Cui3030 / 2128 
Crystal Liu3020 / 2038 
Purvi Soni3010 / 2096 
Demi Yu Ting Cai3000 / 1731 
Ann-Ping Shangguan2158 / 2158 
Isabella Xu2097 / 1910 
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094 
Muskan Gupta2054 / 2082 
Amber Liu2044 / 2044 
Yishiuan Lin2020 / 2020 
Natalie Chan2015 / 2030 
Hannah Song1890 / 1890 
Dana Yeoh1841 / 1841 
Kary Fang1840 / 1840 
Alyssa Kang1826 / 1863 
Mandy Yu1791 / 1513 
Medha Krishna1755 / 1730 
Daria Fahimi1725 / 1667 
Aishi Dassarma1651 / 1651 
Carmen Yu1644 / 1644 
Amoolya Menon1643 / 1648 
Rory Liu1632 / 1632 
Amy Zhang1528 / 1569 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Andrea Tang1408 / 1377 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Sabrina Sun1003 / 1003 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Sophia Chen597 / 369 
Brunella Del Gado0 / 0 
Total Entries: 36  

U-1600 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/17/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Maxwell Dillow1575 / 0 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Sebastian Villanueva Quil1527 / 1527 
Sai Anish Karth Sivakumar1525 / 1413 
Sara Gulabani1523 / 1429 
Sambit Kanjilal1516 / 1060 
William Yan1496 / 1496 
Diyan Shah1487 / 1578 
Karan Trivedi1465 / 1465 
Aaron Zhang1458 / 1090 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Rafael Almazan1447 / 1447 
Naasir Husaini1413 / 1416 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Alina Dang1306 / 1295 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364 
Joanna Jia1235 / 1235 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Rishi Pudipeddi1184 / 1202 
Yuetong Zheng1146 / 1013 
Vincent Liu1126 / 1126 
Evan Williams1060 / 1060 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Jackson Chen1012 / 935 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Jason Liu758 / 742 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
William Sun590 / 590 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Nicolas Bhatnagar0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Charlotte Beauvais-Riopel0 / 1700 
Pedro Oquendo0 / 0 
Total Entries: 44  

U-1400 Junior RR
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 11:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Samuel Tao1702 / 1392 
Stuti Kashyap1562 / 1345 
Everett Jiao1451 / 1356 
Brighton Herron1394 / 1394 
Genelia William1346 / 1409 
Tanvi Nikam1310 / 1159 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Stephen Tao1249 / 1364 
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180 
Presley Jiang1180 / 1185 
Michael Chang1103 / 961 
Joshua Joseph1053 / 1077 
Nadia Teng1025 / 1024 
Allister Jones1016 / 1016 
Oscar Ding956 / 956 
Jonathan Boothby945 / 945 
Niraj Ramesh881 / 881 
Rishi Kumar831 / 831 
Saicharan Vellanki784 / 818 
Yajat Sharma776 / 827 
Raaga Nandyala722 / 722 
Irene Yeoh712 / 736 
Kyler Chen699 / 699 
Priyanka Supraja Balaji679 / 679 
Advik Pradhan151 / 151 
Charlie Ye0 / 0 
Jason Louie0 / 0 
Jeriel Lopez0 / 0 
Chad Ye0 / 0 
Sebastian Cruz Ruiz0 / 0 
Total Entries: 30  

Cadet Girls' Doubles
Scheduled for: 12/19/2019 @ 1:30P
Ratings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Nicole Deng6070 / 2176Teamed With Linda Shu
Emily Tan6060 / 2199Teamed With Faith Tung
Kayleigh Cui6050 / 2128Teamed With Ann-Ping Shangguan
Crystal Liu6040 / 2038Teamed With Demi Yu Ting Cai
Alondra Rodriguez6030 / 1797Teamed With Gilianie Avila
Purvi Soni6020 / 2096Teamed With Muskan Gupta
Daisy Zhang6010 / 1848Teamed With Zeqi Sun
Katherine Morin6000 / 2023Teamed With Julianne Labrie
Linda Shu2246 / 2133Teamed With Nicole Deng
Faith Tung2198 / 2198Teamed With Emily Tan
Ann-Ping Shangguan2158 / 2158Teamed With Kayleigh Cui
Isabella Xu2097 / 1910Teamed With Lisa Zhao
Muskan Gupta2054 / 2082Teamed With Purvi Soni
Julianne Labrie1973 / 1668Teamed With Katherine Morin
Lisa Zhao1900 / 1826Teamed With Isabella Xu
Demi Yu Ting Cai1731 / 1731Teamed With Crystal Liu
Zeqi Sun1657 / 1657Teamed With Daisy Zhang
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280Teamed With Alondra Rodriguez
Erin Yuan1208 / 1180Teamed With Presley Jiang
Presley Jiang1180 / 1185Teamed With Erin Yuan
Total Entries: 20  

Cadet Girls' Team
Scheduled for: 12/20/2019 @ 8:30A
Ratings
Seed / Elig
 
Linda Shu6040 / 2133 
Kayleigh Cui6030 / 2128 
Crystal Liu6020 / 2038 
Alondra Rodriguez6010 / 1797 
Purvi Soni6000 / 2096 
Nicole Deng2176 / 2176 
Ann-Ping Shangguan2158 / 2158 
Isabella Xu2097 / 1910 
Kayla Goodwin2067 / 2094 
Muskan Gupta2054 / 2082 
Lisa Zhao1900 / 1826 
Kary Fang1840 / 1840 
Demi Yu Ting Cai1731 / 1731 
Gilianie Avila1280 / 1280 
Total Entries: 14